League News

View all league news

Reserve Division 2

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Kirkburton Reserves 8 5 2 1 10 17
2 Meltham Athletic Reserves 8 4 3 1 4 15
3 Cumberworth Reserves 6 4 0 2 25 12
4 Marsh United Reserve 5 4 0 1 10 12
5 AFC Lindley Reserves 7 3 2 2 8 11
6 Brook Motors Reserves 8 3 1 4 -1 10
7 Britannia Sports A Team 7 3 0 4 -6 9
8 Scholes A.F.C. A Team 7 2 2 3 -3 8
9 Holmbridge F.C. Reserves 5 2 1 2 -3 7
10 Scissett Reserves 7 1 3 3 -5 6
11 Almondbury Woolpack Reserves 8 1 3 4 -19 6
12 Holme Valley Academicals Reserves 6 0 1 5 -20 1

Latest

See All Results

RD2 16/10/21 Almondbury Woolpack Reserves 2 - 4
(HT 1-1)
Brook Motors Reserves
HFAT 16/10/21 Berry Brow B Team P - P Scissett Reserves
HFAT 16/10/21 Britannia Sports A Team 2 - 6 Linthwaite Athletic A Team
HFAT 16/10/21 Cumberworth Reserves 11 - 10 Shepley F.C. Reserves
HFAT 16/10/21 Dalton Dynamoes Reserves 1 - 1
(Pens 4-5)
AFC Lindley Reserves
RD2 16/10/21 Holmbridge F.C. Reserves P - P Marsh United Reserve
HFAT 16/10/21 Holme Valley Academicals Reserves 0 - 5 Skelmanthorpe A.F.C. Reserves
HFAT 16/10/21 Kirkburton Reserves 2 - 5 Berry Brow A Team
HFAT 16/10/21 Linthwaite Athletic Reserves 9 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Meltham Athletic Reserves
HFAT 16/10/21 Scholes A.F.C. A Team 0 - 7 Heywood Irish Centre Reserves
RD2 09/10/21 AFC Lindley Reserves A - A Brook Motors Reserves
RD2 09/10/21 Holmbridge F.C. Reserves P - P Cumberworth Reserves
Holmbridge first team at home in the Sheffield FA Association Cup.
RD2 09/10/21 Kirkburton Reserves 2 - 1 Britannia Sports A Team
RD2 09/10/21 Meltham Athletic Reserves 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Marsh United Reserve
RD2 09/10/21 Scholes A.F.C. A Team 3 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Almondbury Woolpack Reserves
RD2 09/10/21 Scissett Reserves 1 - 1 Holme Valley Academicals Reserves
RD2 02/10/21 AFC Lindley Reserves 6 - 1 Holme Valley Academicals Reserves
RD2 02/10/21 Almondbury Woolpack Reserves 1 - 9
(HT 0-5)
Cumberworth Reserves
WRCT 02/10/21 Britannia Sports A Team H - W St Johns Bowling Eagles First
RD2 02/10/21 Brook Motors Reserves 4 - 4 Scissett Reserves
WRCT 02/10/21 Marsh United Reserve A - W Aberford Albion
RD2 02/10/21 Meltham Athletic Reserves 4 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Kirkburton Reserves
RD2 02/10/21 Scholes A.F.C. A Team 3 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Holmbridge F.C. Reserves
RD2 25/09/21 Almondbury Woolpack Reserves 3 - 5
(HT 2-2)
Holmbridge F.C. Reserves
RD2 25/09/21 Holme Valley Academicals Reserves 2 - 3 Kirkburton Reserves
RD2 25/09/21 Marsh United Reserve P - P Cumberworth Reserves
RD2 25/09/21 Meltham Athletic Reserves 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
AFC Lindley Reserves
RD2 25/09/21 Scholes A.F.C. A Team 2 - 3 Brook Motors Reserves
RD2 25/09/21 Scissett Reserves 1 - 3 Britannia Sports A Team

See All Fixtures

RD2 11/09/21 Holme Valley Academicals Reserves Scholes A.F.C. A Team
Postponed
RD2 25/09/21 Marsh United Reserve Cumberworth Reserves
Postponed
RD2 09/10/21 Holmbridge F.C. Reserves Cumberworth Reserves
Postponed - Holmbridge first team at home in the Sheffield FA Association Cup.
HFAT 16/10/21 Berry Brow B Team Scissett Reserves
Postponed
RD2 16/10/21 Holmbridge F.C. Reserves Marsh United Reserve
Postponed

Recent Form

LWWLDW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 1

Scissett Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #2

Brook Motors Reserves

3 - 5

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

0 - 1

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

0 - 0

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley Reserves

6 - 1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Recent Form

DLLLDL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

1 - 8

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

3 - 5

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

1 - 9

Cumberworth Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

3 - 3

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

2 - 4

Brook Motors Reserves

Recent Form

WWLLWL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

6 - 3

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

3 - 6

Cumberworth Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 8

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

2 - 1

Britannia Sports A Team

Recent Form

LLLWDW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #2

Brook Motors Reserves

3 - 5

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HOLMBRIDGE RECREATION GROUND

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

4 - 2

Brook Motors Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

2 - 3

Brook Motors Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #2

Brook Motors Reserves

4 - 4

Scissett Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

2 - 4

Brook Motors Reserves

Recent Form

WLLWWW

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

3 - 2

Cumberworth Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

3 - 2

Cumberworth Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

3 - 6

Cumberworth Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CROWN FIELDS #1

Cumberworth Reserves

12 - 0

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

1 - 9

Cumberworth Reserves

Recent Form

LLWWD

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: CROWN FIELDS #1

Cumberworth Reserves

6 - 2

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

6 - 3

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: HOLMBRIDGE RECREATION GROUND

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

4 - 2

Brook Motors Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

3 - 5

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

3 - 3

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Recent Form

LLLLLD

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

H - W

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CROWN FIELDS #1

Cumberworth Reserves

12 - 0

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

2 - 3

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CELANDINE AVENUE RECREATION GROUND

AFC Lindley Reserves

6 - 1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

Recent Form

WLWWDW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United Reserve

2 - 1

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ALMONDBURY REC

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

1 - 8

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: SANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves

2 - 3

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

4 - 4

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GREGORY PLAYING FIELDS

Kirkburton Reserves

2 - 1

Britannia Sports A Team

Recent Form

WWWWL

Thu 26 Aug 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

0 - 2

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

2 - 10

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: HUDDERSFIELD NEW COLLEGE #2

Marsh United Reserve

2 - 1

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

0 - 1

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

2 - 0

Marsh United Reserve

Recent Form

WDLDDW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

3 - 4

Scissett Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

0 - 0

AFC Lindley Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

4 - 4

Kirkburton Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

2 - 0

Marsh United Reserve

Recent Form

WLWLDD

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

2 - 10

Marsh United Reserve

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: REINWOOD REC #2

Britannia Sports A Team

2 - 8

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

2 - 3

Brook Motors Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

3 - 3

Holmbridge F.C. Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: GREENHILL BANK #2

Scholes A.F.C. A Team

3 - 3

Almondbury Woolpack Reserves

Recent Form

LLWLDD

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: BIRCHENCLIFFE SPORTS CLUB

AFC Lindley Reserves

4 - 1

Scissett Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: BROADLANDS RECREATION GROUND #1

Meltham Athletic Reserves

3 - 4

Scissett Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 3

Britannia Sports A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: JAGGAR LANE RECREATION GROUND #2

Brook Motors Reserves

4 - 4

Scissett Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: NORTONTHORPE SPORTS CLUB

Scissett Reserves

1 - 1

Holme Valley Academicals Reserves