League News

View all league news

Division 1

Latest

See All Results

L 23/10/21 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 2 - 1 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves
L 23/10/21 Caribbean Sports FC 3 - 0 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
L 23/10/21 Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First 3 - 1 Sheffield Union SUFC1
L 23/10/21 Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First 1 - 1 Handsworth FC Reserves
L 23/10/21 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 1 - 3 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First
L 23/10/21 Sheffield Medics F.C. First 0 - 5 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First
L 23/10/21 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) 4 - 2 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First
L 16/10/21 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First 0 - 3 Sheffield Union SUFC1
L 16/10/21 Handsworth FC Reserves 5 - 0 Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 16/10/21 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys 1 - 2 New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 16/10/21 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First 3 - 0 Caribbean Sports FC
L 16/10/21 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves 2 - 1 Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First
L 16/10/21 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First 4 - 3
(HT 1-1)
South Elmsall United Services First( SC)
L 09/10/21 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys 3 - 3 Sheffield Union SUFC1
L 09/10/21 Sheffield Medics F.C. First 0 - 2 Caribbean Sports FC
L 02/10/21 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First 1 - 2 Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First
L 02/10/21 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys 3 - 2 Sheffield Medics F.C. First
L 02/10/21 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 2 - 2 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves
L 02/10/21 Sheffield Union SUFC1 2 - 4 Caribbean Sports FC
L 02/10/21 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) 3 - 3 Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First
L 02/10/21 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First 3 - 5 Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 02/10/21 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First 1 - 0 Handsworth FC Reserves
L 25/09/21 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 1 - 0 Sheffield Union SUFC1
L 25/09/21 Caribbean Sports FC 2 - 3 Handsworth FC Reserves
L 25/09/21 New Bohemians (Saturday) First 1 - 3 Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First
L 25/09/21 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First 3 - 0 Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First
L 25/09/21 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves 9 - 3 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
L 25/09/21 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

See All Fixtures

L 30/10/21 Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 30/10/21 Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First VS Sheffield Union SUFC1
L 30/10/21 Sheffield Medics F.C. First VS New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 30/10/21 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) VS Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
L 30/10/21 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves VS Caribbean Sports FC
L 30/10/21 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First
L 30/10/21 Handsworth FC Reserves VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First
L 06/11/21 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS Caribbean Sports FC
L 06/11/21 Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First VS Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First
L 06/11/21 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys VS South Elmsall United Services First( SC)
L 06/11/21 Sheffield Union SUFC1 VS Sheffield Medics F.C. First
L 06/11/21 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves VS Handsworth FC Reserves
L 06/11/21 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 06/11/21 New Bohemians (Saturday) First VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First
L 13/11/21 Sheffield Medics F.C. First VS Sheffield Union SUFC1
L 13/11/21 Handsworth FC Reserves VS Caribbean Sports FC
L 20/11/21 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 20/11/21 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS South Elmsall United Services First( SC)
L 20/11/21 Caribbean Sports FC VS Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First
L 20/11/21 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First
L 20/11/21 Sheffield Union SUFC1 VS Handsworth FC Reserves
L 20/11/21 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves VS Sheffield Medics F.C. First
L 20/11/21 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LWLLLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

3 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

2 - 1

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

1 - 2

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

0 - 3

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

4 - 2

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Recent Form

WDWWLW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 0

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 5

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Recent Form

DLWWLW

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

2 - 3

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

2 - 4

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

0 - 2

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

3 - 0

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Recent Form

WLWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

2 - 1

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

1 - 2

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

3 - 1

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Recent Form

LWWLWD

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

2 - 3

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Handsworth FC Reserves

Recent Form

LLWDLL

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

9 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

3 - 2

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

3 - 3

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

3 - 0

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Recent Form

WLWDLD

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

3 - 4

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 3

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

3 - 3

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

2 - 1

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Handsworth FC Reserves

Recent Form

DDLDWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 3

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

2 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 3

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Recent Form

WLLLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 0

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

3 - 2

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

0 - 2

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

0 - 5

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Recent Form

LLLDWL

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 0

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

2 - 4

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

3 - 3

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

0 - 3

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

3 - 1

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Recent Form

WLDLW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

4 - 2

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

5 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

3 - 3

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

4 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

4 - 2

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

3 - 4

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 5

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

0 - 5

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Recent Form

LLWDWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

3 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

9 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

2 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

2 - 1

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 1

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Recent Form

DWWWWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

1 - 3

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

2 - 1

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

1 - 0

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

4 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

1 - 3

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First