Division 1

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 AFC Dronfield 15 10 2 3 22 32
2 South Elmsall United Services 13 10 0 3 24 30
3 Denaby Main 13 9 1 3 19 28
4 Kiveton Park F.C. 16 9 1 6 10 28
5 Jubilee Sports 11 8 1 2 25 25
6 Sheffield City FC 16 7 1 8 -5 22
7 Silkstone United 13 7 0 6 6 21
8 Sheffield Union 13 5 2 6 -6 17
9 Swinton Athletic Reserves 14 5 2 7 -7 17
10 Caribbean Sports 13 5 1 7 -6 16
11 Thorncliffe Villa FC 13 4 2 7 -17 14
12 Athersley Recreation F.C Development 11 3 1 7 -15 10
13 Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves 13 3 0 10 -7 9
14 Kinsley Boys F.C. 16 3 0 13 -43 9

Latest

See All Fixtures

CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Association Saturday Challenge Cup

11/02/23 Doncaster City Football Club First VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First
L 11/02/23 Sheffield City FC VS Sheffield Union
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Association Saturday Challenge Cup

11/02/23 Sheffield Town FC First Team VS Jubilee Sports First
L 11/02/23 Silkstone United VS Denaby Main
L 11/02/23 South Elmsall United Services VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 11/02/23 Swinton Athletic Reserves VS Kiveton Park F.C.
L 11/02/23 Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves VS Caribbean Sports
L 18/02/23 AFC Dronfield VS Jubilee Sports
L 18/02/23 Caribbean Sports VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 18/02/23 Kinsley Boys F.C. VS South Elmsall United Services
L 18/02/23 Sheffield City FC VS Denaby Main
L 18/02/23 Silkstone United VS Kiveton Park F.C.
L 18/02/23 Swinton Athletic Reserves VS Thorncliffe Villa FC
L 25/02/23 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS Sheffield City FC
L 25/02/23 Denaby Main VS Kinsley Boys F.C.
L 25/02/23 Kiveton Park F.C. VS Jubilee Sports
L 25/02/23 Silkstone United VS AFC Dronfield
L 25/02/23 South Elmsall United Services VS Caribbean Sports
L 25/02/23 Swinton Athletic Reserves VS Sheffield Union
L 25/02/23 Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves VS Thorncliffe Villa FC
L 04/03/23 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS Silkstone United
L 04/03/23 AFC Dronfield VS South Elmsall United Services
L 04/03/23 Caribbean Sports VS Denaby Main
L 04/03/23 Jubilee Sports VS Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves
L 04/03/23 Kinsley Boys F.C. VS Kiveton Park F.C.
L 04/03/23 Sheffield City FC VS Thorncliffe Villa FC
L 04/03/23 Sheffield Union VS Swinton Athletic Reserves

Recent Form

LLWWWD

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

4 - 5

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

3 - 2

Kiveton Park F.C.

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

7 - 0

Sheffield Union

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

6 - 3

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

2 - 2

AFC Dronfield

Recent Form

LLWWLD

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

Sheffield City FC

4 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 0

Caribbean Sports

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

4 - 0

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 4

Denaby Main

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main

1 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Recent Form

LDLWLL

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

0 - 0

Caribbean Sports

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 0

Caribbean Sports

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports

7 - 1

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports

5 - 10

South Elmsall United Services

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports

0 - 4

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Recent Form

LWWLWD

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

1 - 3

Denaby Main

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

2 - 5

Denaby Main

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports

1 - 0

Denaby Main

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

1 - 4

Denaby Main

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main

1 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ECCLESFIELD SCHOOL

Jubilee Sports

4 - 0

Sheffield City FC

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ECCLESFIELD SCHOOL

Jubilee Sports

5 - 4

Silkstone United

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: ECCLESFIELD SCHOOL

Jubilee Sports

7 - 1

South Elmsall United Services

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports

1 - 0

Denaby Main

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: ECCLESFIELD SCHOOL

Jubilee Sports

3 - 4

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

1 - 2

Sheffield Union

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

4 - 0

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports

7 - 1

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

Sheffield City FC

5 - 1

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

7 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Recent Form

LLWLWD

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

3 - 2

Kiveton Park F.C.

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

4 - 1

Sheffield City FC

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

Thorncliffe Villa FC

2 - 1

Kiveton Park F.C.

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: KIVETON PARK

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

4 - 5

Kiveton Park F.C.

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

2 - 2

AFC Dronfield

Recent Form

WWLWLL

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

Sheffield City FC

4 - 3

Silkstone United

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

4 - 1

Sheffield City FC

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

Sheffield City FC

5 - 1

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

1 - 0

Sheffield City FC

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

Thorncliffe Villa FC

2 - 0

Sheffield City FC

Recent Form

DWWLWW

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Silkstone Recreation Ground

Silkstone United

3 - 5

Sheffield Union

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C.

1 - 2

Sheffield Union

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

7 - 0

Sheffield Union

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

1 - 0

Sheffield City FC

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union

7 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Recent Form

WWLLLL

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Silkstone Recreation Ground

Silkstone United

3 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ECCLESFIELD SCHOOL

Jubilee Sports

5 - 4

Silkstone United

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Silkstone Recreation Ground

Silkstone United

3 - 5

Sheffield Union

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

Sheffield City FC

4 - 3

Silkstone United

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Silkstone Recreation Ground

Silkstone United

2 - 5

South Elmsall United Services

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

5 - 2

Kiveton Park F.C.

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: ECCLESFIELD SCHOOL

Jubilee Sports

7 - 1

South Elmsall United Services

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

4 - 0

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports

5 - 10

South Elmsall United Services

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: Silkstone Recreation Ground

Silkstone United

2 - 5

South Elmsall United Services

Recent Form

WLWLLW

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

4 - 3

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

Thorncliffe Villa FC

0 - 1

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services

4 - 0

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

6 - 3

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: ECCLESFIELD SCHOOL

Jubilee Sports

3 - 4

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Recent Form

LWDLWW

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C.

3 - 4

Thorncliffe Villa FC

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

0 - 0

Thorncliffe Villa FC

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

Thorncliffe Villa FC

0 - 1

Swinton Athletic Reserves

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

Thorncliffe Villa FC

2 - 1

Kiveton Park F.C.

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

Thorncliffe Villa FC

2 - 0

Sheffield City FC

Recent Form

LLLWLW

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Silkstone Recreation Ground

Silkstone United

3 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

3 - 4

Kinsley Boys F.C.

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield

4 - 5

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: KIVETON PARK

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves

4 - 5

Kiveton Park F.C.

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports

0 - 4

Wombwell Main F.C. Reserves