STITCH 2 PRINT PREMIER DIVISION

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Abbots F.C 1st 9 7 1 1 14 22
2 Torquay Olympians 1st 8 6 0 2 13 18
3 Ball Sports FC BSP 6 4 1 1 19 13
4 St Martins Sunday 1st 8 3 3 2 -1 12
5 Ide Green Rovers FC 1st 7 3 1 3 8 10
6 Templer Way FC 1st 7 2 1 4 -10 7
7 Whimple 1st 5 0 1 4 -8 1
8 Bishopsteignton United 1st 8 0 0 8 -35 0

Latest

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: DECOY PARK

Abbots F.C 1st

6 - 2

Templer Way FC 1st

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: WINDMILL HILL PLAYING FIELD

Torquay Olympians 1st

2 - 3

Abbots F.C 1st

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: SIDFORD RECREATION GROUND

Ball Sports FC BSP

1 - 5

Abbots F.C 1st

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: BARLEY PARK

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

3 - 5

Abbots F.C 1st

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: MICHAELS FIELD

Bishopsteignton United 1st

1 - 5

Abbots F.C 1st

Recent Form

WWWLWD

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: SIDFORD RECREATION GROUND

Ball Sports FC BSP

5 - 2

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: SIDFORD RECREATION GROUND

Ball Sports FC BSP

4 - 1

Torquay Olympians 1st

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: SIDFORD RECREATION GROUND

Ball Sports FC BSP

1 - 5

Abbots F.C 1st

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: BROADMEADOW SPORTS CENTRE

Templer Way FC 1st

2 - 6

Ball Sports FC BSP

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: SIDFORD RECREATION GROUND

Ball Sports FC BSP

1 - 1

St Martins Sunday 1st

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: MICHAELS FIELD

Bishopsteignton United 1st

0 - 5

Torquay Olympians 1st

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: MICHAELS FIELD

Bishopsteignton United 1st

1 - 2

St Martins Sunday 1st

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: WINDMILL HILL PLAYING FIELD

Torquay Olympians 1st

3 - 2

Bishopsteignton United 1st

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: MICHAELS FIELD

Bishopsteignton United 1st

1 - 5

Abbots F.C 1st

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: MICHAELS FIELD

Bishopsteignton United 1st

0 - 8

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

Recent Form

LWWLLW

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: BARLEY PARK

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

7 - 4

Whimple 1st

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: BARLEY PARK

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

6 - 3

Templer Way FC 1st

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: BARLEY PARK

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

3 - 5

Abbots F.C 1st

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: BARLEY PARK

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

0 - 1

Torquay Olympians 1st

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: MICHAELS FIELD

Bishopsteignton United 1st

0 - 8

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

Recent Form

DWWLLD

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: DECOY PARK

Abbots F.C 1st

2 - 6

St Martins Sunday 1st

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: MICHAELS FIELD

Bishopsteignton United 1st

1 - 2

St Martins Sunday 1st

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: WINDMILL HILL PLAYING FIELD

Torquay Olympians 1st

5 - 0

St Martins Sunday 1st

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: BROADMEADOW SPORTS CENTRE

Templer Way FC 1st

4 - 1

St Martins Sunday 1st

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: SIDFORD RECREATION GROUND

Ball Sports FC BSP

1 - 1

St Martins Sunday 1st

Recent Form

WLLLWL

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: DECOY PARK

Abbots F.C 1st

6 - 2

Templer Way FC 1st

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: BARLEY PARK

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

6 - 3

Templer Way FC 1st

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: BROADMEADOW SPORTS CENTRE

Templer Way FC 1st

2 - 4

Torquay Olympians 1st

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: BROADMEADOW SPORTS CENTRE

Templer Way FC 1st

4 - 1

St Martins Sunday 1st

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: BROADMEADOW SPORTS CENTRE

Templer Way FC 1st

2 - 6

Ball Sports FC BSP

Recent Form

LLWWWW

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: WINDMILL HILL PLAYING FIELD

Torquay Olympians 1st

2 - 3

Abbots F.C 1st

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: WINDMILL HILL PLAYING FIELD

Torquay Olympians 1st

5 - 0

St Martins Sunday 1st

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: BROADMEADOW SPORTS CENTRE

Templer Way FC 1st

2 - 4

Torquay Olympians 1st

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: WINDMILL HILL PLAYING FIELD

Torquay Olympians 1st

3 - 2

Bishopsteignton United 1st

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: BARLEY PARK

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

0 - 1

Torquay Olympians 1st

Recent Form

LLDLL

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: WINDMILL HILL PLAYING FIELD

Torquay Olympians 1st

5 - 2

Whimple 1st

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: DECOY PARK

Abbots F.C 1st

5 - 3

Whimple 1st

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: KNOWLE CROSS RECREATION GROUND

Whimple 1st

2 - 2

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: BROADMEADOW SPORTS CENTRE

Templer Way FC 1st

H - W

Whimple 1st

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: BARLEY PARK

Ide Green Rovers FC 1st

7 - 4

Whimple 1st