Division Three

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Jurgens Sports (S) First 18 16 1 1 62 49
2 Stanford Royals (S) First 17 14 1 2 38 43
3 South Thurrock (S) Reserves 17 12 1 4 28 37
4 Esperanto (S) First 18 9 1 8 -14 28
5 Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves 18 7 2 9 -12 23
6 Riverside Elite (S) Frst 18 6 4 8 2 22
7 Belhus Park Athletic (S) First 18 6 2 10 -10 20
8 Fobbing United (S) First 18 4 2 12 -27 14
9 Thames Wanderers (S) First 18 4 1 13 -25 13
10 Chadwell Rovers (S) First 18 3 1 14 -42 10

Latest

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 4

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 4

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

3 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

5 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Recent Form

LWWLLL

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 5

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Recent Form

WLWLLW

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

0 - 5

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Pegasus Club, Corringham SS17 9BZ #2

Esperanto (S) First

3 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

5 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

SUSPENSIONS

Oni

Recent Form

LWWLLL

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 2

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

1 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Recent Form

LLWWDL

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

3 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

1 - 4

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

1 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

8 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

4 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

1 - 5

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

5 - 2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

6 - 0

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

0 - 2

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Recent Form

LLWDWL

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

2 - 1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

8 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

2 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 3

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

1 - 4

Esperanto (S) First

SUSPENSIONS

Edwin

Recent Form

LLWLWL

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: William Edwards School RM16 3NJ

Jurgens Sports (S) First

4 - 1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Fobbing United (S) First

0 - 3

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #2

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

1 - 2

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 0

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Corringham Recreation Ground SS17 9BZ #1

South Thurrock (S) Reserves

2 - 3

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

Recent Form

WWWWLW

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

1 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

9 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

5 - 2

Esperanto (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

0 - 2

Jurgens Sports (S) First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

8 - 1

Grays Athletic FC Sunday Reserves

Recent Form

LLWWLL

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Chadwell Recreation Ground #2

Chadwell Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: Thames Rugby Club RM15 5JU P1

Thames Wanderers (S) First

5 - 0

Fobbing United (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: Lakeside (Grass) RM16 5UZ #2

Belhus Park Athletic (S) First

3 - 4

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: Castle Green Dagenham RM9 4UN

Riverside Elite (S) Frst

8 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Sun 17 Apr 22

Venue: Billet Recreation Ground SS17 0AR

Stanford Royals (S) First

9 - 2

Thames Wanderers (S) First

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Ryan Edwin 02/05/22 1 Division Three Riverside Elite (S) First E3(a) Improper Conduct againt a match Official
Ricky Gould 24/04/22 3 Division Three Stanford Royals (S) First S2 Violent Conduct
Bradley Marsh 01/05/22 1 Division Three South Thurrock (S) Reserves S7 Received a 2nd yellow card in same match
Danny Meredith 10/04/22 3 Division Three Chadwell Rovers (S) First S6 Use of offensive, insultingor abusive language
Damilola Oni 25/04/22 Division Three Esperanto (S) First C1 Unsporting Behaviour
Neil Rivett 24/04/22 3 Division Three Thames Wanderers (S) First S2 Violent Conduct