Division 2

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ripon City 7 4 1 2 21 8 13 13
2 Howden Clough 5 4 1 0 16 8 8 13
3 Thackley 6 3 1 2 11 9 2 10
4 Horbury Town 5 2 3 0 10 4 6 9
5 Beeston St Anthony Reserves 5 3 0 2 15 13 2 9
6 Kellingley Welfare 5 2 2 1 10 7 3 8
7 Huddersfield LH 4 2 1 1 10 4 6 7
8 Rothwell 4 1 1 2 7 5 2 4
9 Salts 5 1 1 3 6 15 -9 4
10 Overthorpe Sports Club 3 1 0 2 4 10 -6 3
11 Tingley Athletic 4 0 2 2 4 9 -5 2
12 Leeds Modernians 3 0 1 2 4 9 -5 1
13 Sherburn White Rose 4 0 0 4 0 17 -17 0

Latest

See All Results

D2 01/10/22 Horbury Town 3 - 1 Beeston St Anthony Reserves
D2 01/10/22 Howden Clough 2 - 2 Thackley
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

01/10/22 Huddersfield LH AFC First 2 - 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic FC_ Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

01/10/22 Kellingley Welfare First 0 - 0
(Pens 3-5)
Harlow Hill First
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

01/10/22 Overthorpe Sports Club First 1 - 14 Middleton First
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

01/10/22 Rawdon Old Boys 1st 1 - 4 Leeds Modernians First
D2 01/10/22 Ripon City 6 - 0
(HT 5-0)
Salts
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

01/10/22 Rothwell Juniors First 1 - 6 Field First
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

01/10/22 Sherburn White Rose First 4 - 0 Ventus Yeadon Celtic
D2 24/09/22 Beeston St Anthony Reserves 4 - 1 Tingley Athletic
WYLC 24/09/22 Featherstone Colliery 5 - 2 Kellingley Welfare
WYLC 24/09/22 Howden Clough 3 - 4 Salts
WYLC 24/09/22 Overthorpe Sports Club 0 - 5 Altofts
WYLC 24/09/22 Rothwell Juniors 2 - 2
(Pens 8-7)
Wyke Wanderers
WYLC 24/09/22 Sherburn White Rose 0 - 4 Horbury Town
D2 24/09/22 Thackley 2 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Ripon City
WYLC 24/09/22 Wetherby Athletic 3 - 2 Huddersfield LH
BDSC 17/09/22 Athletico Reserves 0 - 6 Salts
D2 17/09/22 Horbury Town 2 - 2 Kellingley Welfare
HWWC 17/09/22 Howden Clough 2 - 1 Dewsbury Moor
D2 17/09/22 Huddersfield LH 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Ripon City
LDDC 17/09/22 Leeds City 3 1 - 1
(Pens 5-4)
Leeds Modernians
LDDC 17/09/22 Middleton Reserves 1 - 2 Beeston St Anthony Reserves
HWWC 17/09/22 Overthorpe Sports Club 4 - 0 Tingley Athletic
LDCC 17/09/22 Rothwell Juniors 2 - 3 Beeston St Anthony
BDSC 17/09/22 Thackley 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Field
D2 10/09/22 Beeston St Anthony Reserves P - P Leeds Modernians
D2 10/09/22 Horbury Town P - P Huddersfield LH
D2 10/09/22 Kellingley Welfare P - P Overthorpe Sports Club
D2 10/09/22 Salts P - P Rothwell Juniors
D2 10/09/22 Thackley P - P Howden Clough
D2 10/09/22 Tingley Athletic P - P Sherburn White Rose

See All Fixtures

D2 08/10/22 Howden Clough VS Ripon City
D2 08/10/22 Kellingley Welfare VS Huddersfield LH
D2 08/10/22 Salts VS Overthorpe Sports Club
D2 08/10/22 Sherburn White Rose VS Leeds Modernians
D2 08/10/22 Thackley VS Beeston St Anthony Reserves
D2 08/10/22 Tingley Athletic VS Rothwell Juniors
LDDC 15/10/22 Beeston St Anthony Reserves VS Rothwell Juniors Reserves
HWWC 15/10/22 Fieldhead Hospital VS Howden Clough
HWWC 15/10/22 Overthorpe Sports Club VS Littletown
BACC 15/10/22 Sherburn White Rose VS Mount St Marys
WYLC 15/10/22 Boroughbridge VS Thackley
WDFA 15/10/22 City of Wakefield VS Horbury Town
WDFA 15/10/22 Hall Green United VS Kellingley Welfare
WYLC 15/10/22 Leeds Modernians VS Ilkley Town
D2 15/10/22 Salts VS Tingley Athletic
D2 22/10/22 Howden Clough VS Leeds Modernians
D2 22/10/22 Kellingley Welfare VS Salts
D2 22/10/22 Overthorpe Sports Club VS Ripon City
D2 22/10/22 Rothwell Juniors VS Beeston St Anthony Reserves
D2 22/10/22 Thackley VS Horbury Town
D2 22/10/22 Tingley Athletic VS Huddersfield LH
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Athletico FC Bradford Reserves VS Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Beeston St Anthony Reserves VS Malt Shovel (Selby) Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Britannia Sports First VS Horbury Town Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Featherstone Colliery First VS Leeds Modernians First
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Howden Clough First VS Fairbank United Open Age
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Ripon City First VS Altofts First
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Salts First VS Savile United FC Saturday
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Sherburn White Rose First VS Ealandians First
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

05/11/22 Tingley Athletic FC 1st VS Old Club FC First

Recent Form

LWWWL

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

5 - 4

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

4 - 3

Huddersfield LH

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Malorie Park Drive

Ripon City

1 - 2

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

4 - 1

Tingley Athletic

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

3 - 1

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Recent Form

WDDDW

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Malorie Park Drive

Ripon City

0 - 4

Horbury Town

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors

0 - 0

Horbury Town

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts

1 - 1

Horbury Town

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

2 - 2

Kellingley Welfare

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

3 - 1

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWD

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

5 - 4

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts

1 - 3

Howden Clough

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

1 - 3

Howden Clough

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

3 - 0

Sherburn White Rose

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

2 - 2

Thackley

LAST: D2 - 01/10/22 14:30

Howden Clough

2

Thackley

2

NEXT: D2 - 08/10/22 14:30

Howden Clough

Ripon City

VS

Recent Form

WLWD

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Huddersfield YM Sports Ground

Huddersfield LH

6 - 0

Overthorpe Sports Club

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

4 - 3

Huddersfield LH

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Huddersfield YM Sports Ground

Huddersfield LH

1 - 0

Rothwell Juniors

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Huddersfield YM Sports Ground

Huddersfield LH

0 - 0

Ripon City

LAST: WYLC - 24/09/22 14:30

Wetherby Athletic

3

Huddersfield LH

2

NEXT: D2 - 08/10/22 14:30

Kellingley Welfare

Huddersfield LH

VS

Recent Form

WWDLD

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors

1 - 2

Kellingley Welfare

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Kellingley (Knottingley) Social Centre

Kellingley Welfare

3 - 0

Sherburn White Rose

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: Casson Avenue #1

Tingley Athletic

3 - 3

Kellingley Welfare

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Kellingley (Knottingley) Social Centre

Kellingley Welfare

0 - 1

Thackley

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town

2 - 2

Kellingley Welfare

Recent Form

LLD

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians

2 - 3

Salts

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors

6 - 2

Leeds Modernians

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians

0 - 0

Tingley Athletic

LAST: LDDC - 17/09/22 14:00

Leeds City 3

1

Leeds Modernians

1

Recent Form

LWL

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Huddersfield YM Sports Ground

Huddersfield LH

6 - 0

Overthorpe Sports Club

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

3 - 1

Thackley

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

1 - 3

Howden Clough

Recent Form

WWLDWW

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: Finkle Hill

Sherburn White Rose

0 - 9

Ripon City

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Malorie Park Drive

Ripon City

1 - 2

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Huddersfield YM Sports Ground

Huddersfield LH

0 - 0

Ripon City

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves

Thackley

2 - 3

Ripon City

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Malorie Park Drive

Ripon City

6 - 0

Salts

LAST: D2 - 01/10/22 14:30

Ripon City

6

Salts

0

NEXT: D2 - 08/10/22 14:30

Howden Clough

Ripon City

VS

Recent Form

LDWL

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors

1 - 2

Kellingley Welfare

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors

0 - 0

Horbury Town

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors

6 - 2

Leeds Modernians

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Huddersfield YM Sports Ground

Huddersfield LH

1 - 0

Rothwell Juniors

LAST: WYLC - 24/09/22 14:30

Rothwell

2

Wyke Wanderers

2

NEXT: D2 - 08/10/22 14:30

Tingley Athletic

Rothwell

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Lynch, Noteman

Recent Form

WLLDL

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians

2 - 3

Salts

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts

1 - 3

Howden Clough

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves

Thackley

3 - 1

Salts

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts

1 - 1

Horbury Town

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Malorie Park Drive

Ripon City

6 - 0

Salts

LAST: D2 - 01/10/22 14:30

Ripon City

6

Salts

0

NEXT: D2 - 08/10/22 14:30

Salts

Overthorpe Sports Club

VS

Recent Form

LLLL

Sat 13 Aug 22

Venue: Finkle Hill

Sherburn White Rose

0 - 2

Thackley

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Kellingley (Knottingley) Social Centre

Kellingley Welfare

3 - 0

Sherburn White Rose

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: Finkle Hill

Sherburn White Rose

0 - 9

Ripon City

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

3 - 0

Sherburn White Rose

LAST: WYLC - 24/09/22 14:30

Sherburn White Rose

0

Horbury Town

4

SUSPENSIONS

Middleton

Recent Form

WLWWLD

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Overthorpe Sports Club First

Overthorpe Sports Club

3 - 1

Thackley

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves

Thackley

3 - 1

Salts

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Kellingley (Knottingley) Social Centre

Kellingley Welfare

0 - 1

Thackley

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Thackley FC Thackley AFC Reserves

Thackley

2 - 3

Ripon City

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Batley Sports & Tennis Centre

Howden Clough

2 - 2

Thackley

LAST: D2 - 01/10/22 14:30

Howden Clough

2

Thackley

2

SUSPENSIONS

Suddards

Recent Form

LDDL

Sat 20 Aug 22

Venue: Casson Avenue #1

Tingley Athletic

0 - 2

Ripon City

Wed 24 Aug 22

Venue: Casson Avenue #1

Tingley Athletic

3 - 3

Kellingley Welfare

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians

0 - 0

Tingley Athletic

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

4 - 1

Tingley Athletic

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Stephen Crawford 01/10/22 08/10/22 3 Division 2 Beeston St Anthony Reserves S1 - Serious Foul Play
Martin Firth 26/03/22 4 Division 2 Overthorpe Sports Club S2-Violent Conduct
Martin Firth 27/11/21 1 Division 2 Overthorpe Sports Club S7-Receives a second yellow in the same match
Christopher Goodair 26/03/22 3 Division 2 Overthorpe Sports Club S2-Violent Conduct
Joseph Lynch 18/04/22 3 Division 2 Rothwell Juniors E3(c) Improper Conduct against match official
Daniel Middleton 10/03/22 2 Division 2 Sherburn White Rose S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language
Alexander Noteman 01/10/22 22/10/22 3 Division 2 Rothwell Juniors S2-Violent Conduct
Kieran Suddards 16/09/22 4 Division 2 Thackley E3 (c) Improper Conduct against match official
Richard Warrender 01/10/22 3 Division 2 Overthorpe Sports Club S2-Violent Conduct
Joe Wood 04/10/22 1 Division 2 Beeston St Anthony Reserves C1-Unsporting behaviour