Intermediate Division 4

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Old Lyonians Res 6 6 0 0 26 11 15 18
2 Norsemen Res 8 5 0 3 24 12 12 15
3 East Barnet Old Grammarians Res 8 3 2 3 17 21 -4 11
4 Actonians Association 4th 6 3 1 2 17 15 2 10
5 Polytechnic 5th 5 3 0 2 17 11 6 9
6 Chattan 8 2 2 4 19 24 -5 8
7 Winchmore Hill 4th 4 2 0 2 13 13 0 6
8 West Wickham 4th 4 1 0 3 6 8 -2 3
9 Ibis Eagles Res 7 0 1 6 11 35 -24 1

Latest

See All Results

ID4 03/12/22 Actonians Association 4th 2 - 1 Norsemen Res
ID4 03/12/22 East Barnet Old Grammarians Res 1 - 4 Polytechnic 5th
ID4 03/12/22 Ibis Eagles Res 1 - 6
(HT 0-3)
Winchmore Hill 4th
ID4 26/11/22 Actonians Association 4th 6 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Ibis Eagles Res
OBC 26/11/22 East Barnet Old Grammarians Res 3 - 0 Old Wilsonians 3rd
SALC 26/11/22 Nottsborough 4th 3 - 2 Norsemen Res
SALC 26/11/22 Old Finchleians 3rd 4 - 7 Polytechnic 5th
ID4 26/11/22 Old Lyonians Res 3 - 2 Chattan
SALC 26/11/22 Old Wilsonians Res 3 - 1 Winchmore Hill 4th
SALC 26/11/22 South Bank Cuaco 3rd 2 - 2
(Pens 5-4)
Norsemen 3rd
SALC 26/11/22 West Wickham 4th 0 - 3 West Wickham 5th
ID4 19/11/22 Chattan 2 - 2 East Barnet Old Grammarians Res
ID4 19/11/22 Norsemen Res 5 - 0 Actonians Association 4th
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

19/11/22 Old Grantonians First 3 - 6 West Wickham Fourth
SALC 19/11/22 Old Parmiterians 4th 2 - 3 Old Lyonians Res
ID4 19/11/22 Polytechnic 5th 6 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Ibis Eagles Res
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

19/11/22 Winchmore Hill Fourth 7 - 0 Albanian Fourth
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Cup

12/11/22 Actonians Association Fourth 1 - 2 Albanian Third
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Cup

12/11/22 Chattan FC First 4 - 2 Old Ignatians Third
ID4 12/11/22 East Barnet Old Grammarians Res 2 - 1 Norsemen Res
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Cup

12/11/22 Ibis Eagles Reserves 1 - 3 Forza Men's
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Cup

12/11/22 Old Lyonians Reserves 3 - 0 Sinjuns Grammarians Reserves
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Cup

12/11/22 Old Meadonians Third 1 - 6 Polytechnic Fifth
ID4 12/11/22 Winchmore Hill 4th 2 - 5 West Wickham 4th

See All Fixtures

CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Cup

10/12/22 National Westminster Bank First VS Polytechnic Fifth
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Cup

10/12/22 Old Lyonians Reserves VS Shene Old Grammarians Reserves
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

10/12/22 Silhill Third VS Winchmore Hill Fourth
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Cup

10/12/22 South Bank Cuaco Reserves VS Chattan FC First
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

10/12/22 West Wickham Fourth VS Old Wilsonians Reserves
ID4 10/12/22 Norsemen Res VS East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

Recent Form

LWDLWW

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

1 - 2

Actonians Association 4th

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Chattan

4 - 4

Actonians Association 4th

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen Res

5 - 0

Actonians Association 4th

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ACTONIANS SPORTS CLUB

Actonians Association 4th

6 - 0

Ibis Eagles Res

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: ACTONIANS SPORTS CLUB

Actonians Association 4th

2 - 1

Norsemen Res

Recent Form

LDWLDL

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Chattan

4 - 4

Actonians Association 4th

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Ibis Eagles Res

3 - 5

Chattan

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Chattan

1 - 5

Norsemen Res

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Chattan

2 - 2

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians Res

3 - 2

Chattan

LAST: ID4 - 26/11/22 14:00

Old Lyonians Res

Old Lyonians Res

3
Chattan

Chattan

2

Recent Form

WDLWDL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

3 - 3

Ibis Eagles Res

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians Res

4 - 1

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

2 - 1

Norsemen Res

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Chattan

2 - 2

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

1 - 4

Polytechnic 5th

Recent Form

LDLLLL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

3 - 3

Ibis Eagles Res

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Ibis Eagles Res

3 - 5

Chattan

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

6 - 1

Ibis Eagles Res

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ACTONIANS SPORTS CLUB

Actonians Association 4th

6 - 0

Ibis Eagles Res

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Ibis Eagles Res

1 - 6

Winchmore Hill 4th

LAST: ID4 - 03/12/22 14:00

Ibis Eagles Res

Ibis Eagles Res

1
Winchmore Hill 4th

Winchmore Hill 4th

6

Recent Form

WWWLWL

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: WEST WICKHAM CRICKET & FOOTBALL CLUB

West Wickham 4th

0 - 3

Norsemen Res

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Chattan

1 - 5

Norsemen Res

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

2 - 1

Norsemen Res

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen Res

5 - 0

Actonians Association 4th

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: ACTONIANS SPORTS CLUB

Actonians Association 4th

2 - 1

Norsemen Res

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Chattan

1 - 3

Old Lyonians Res

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Ibis Eagles Res

2 - 6

Old Lyonians Res

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians Res

5 - 3

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians Res

4 - 1

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians Res

3 - 2

Chattan

LAST: ID4 - 26/11/22 14:00

Old Lyonians Res

Old Lyonians Res

3
Chattan

Chattan

2

Recent Form

LWLWW

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

3 - 4

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

1 - 0

West Wickham 4th

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians Res

5 - 3

Polytechnic 5th

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

6 - 1

Ibis Eagles Res

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians Res

1 - 4

Polytechnic 5th

Recent Form

LLLW

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: WEST WICKHAM CRICKET & FOOTBALL CLUB

West Wickham 4th

1 - 2

Chattan

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: UNIVERSITY OF WESTMINSTER (QUINTIN HOGG MEMORIAL SPORTS GROUND)

Polytechnic 5th

1 - 0

West Wickham 4th

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: WEST WICKHAM CRICKET & FOOTBALL CLUB

West Wickham 4th

0 - 3

Norsemen Res

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 4th

2 - 5

West Wickham 4th

LAST: SALC - 26/11/22 13:30

West Wickham 4th

West Wickham 4th

0
West Wickham 5th

West Wickham 5th

3

Recent Form

WLLW

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 4th

4 - 3

Actonians Association 4th

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen Res

4 - 1

Winchmore Hill 4th

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 4th

2 - 5

West Wickham 4th

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CHISWICK CRICKET CLUB

Ibis Eagles Res

1 - 6

Winchmore Hill 4th

LAST: ID4 - 03/12/22 14:00

Ibis Eagles Res

Ibis Eagles Res

1
Winchmore Hill 4th

Winchmore Hill 4th

6