Championship

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Shipley Allstars First 13 12 0 1 86 11 75 36
2 Bronte FC Firsts 10 9 1 0 45 9 36 28
3 Salts Sun 1sts 11 8 1 2 45 33 12 25
4 FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays 14 8 0 6 51 54 -3 24
5 George Hotel FC ORANGE 11 6 1 4 33 37 -4 19
6 Cullingworth Youth First 12 3 1 8 43 55 -12 10
7 Bramhope MFC MFC 10 3 1 6 22 35 -13 10
8 Shipley Town First 12 3 1 8 36 50 -14 10
9 Horsforth Town FC Reserves 12 2 1 9 25 55 -30 7
10 FC Pudsey Sundays 13 1 1 11 18 65 -47 4

Latest

Recent Form

LLDLWW

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Bramhope Cricket Club

Bramhope MFC MFC

2 - 6

Cullingworth Youth First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Bramhope Cricket Club

Bramhope MFC MFC

4 - 4

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Apperley Bridge

Shipley Allstars First

5 - 3

Bramhope MFC MFC

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: BEDQUILTS RECREATION GROUND

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

A - W

Bramhope MFC MFC

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: Bramhope Cricket Club

Bramhope MFC MFC

4 - 3

FC Pudsey Sundays

Recent Form

DWWWWW

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Hough Top Playing Fields

FC Pudsey Sundays

0 - 5

Bronte FC Firsts

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Marley Stadium pitch 3

Bronte FC Firsts

1 - 0

George Hotel FC ORANGE

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: SHAW LANE RECREATION GROUND

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

2 - 3

Bronte FC Firsts

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Marley Stadium pitch 3

Bronte FC Firsts

1 - 0

Shipley Allstars First

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: Marley Stadium pitch 3

Bronte FC Firsts

5 - 1

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

Recent Form

LLLWWW

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Roydwood Football Ground

Cullingworth Youth First

3 - 4

George Hotel FC ORANGE

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: Roydwood Football Ground

Cullingworth Youth First

3 - 6

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Bramhope Cricket Club

Bramhope MFC MFC

2 - 6

Cullingworth Youth First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Park Street Recreation Ground

Shipley Town First

5 - 6

Cullingworth Youth First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Roydwood Football Ground

Cullingworth Youth First

9 - 3

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: Hough Top Playing Fields

FC Pudsey Sundays

1 - 3

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Salts Sunday Firsts

Salts Sun 1sts

3 - 2

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: SHAW LANE RECREATION GROUND

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

5 - 0

FC Pudsey Sundays

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: BEDQUILTS RECREATION GROUND

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

1 - 4

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: SHAW LANE RECREATION GROUND

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

6 - 3

Shipley Town First

Recent Form

LLLLDL

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Hough Top Playing Fields

FC Pudsey Sundays

2 - 5

Shipley Town First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: Hough Top Playing Fields

FC Pudsey Sundays

1 - 3

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: SHAW LANE RECREATION GROUND

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

5 - 0

FC Pudsey Sundays

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Hough Top Playing Fields

FC Pudsey Sundays

2 - 2

Salts Sun 1sts

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: Bramhope Cricket Club

Bramhope MFC MFC

4 - 3

FC Pudsey Sundays

Recent Form

WLWLWD

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Marley Stadium pitch 3

Bronte FC Firsts

1 - 0

George Hotel FC ORANGE

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: Roydwood Football Ground

Cullingworth Youth First

3 - 4

George Hotel FC ORANGE

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Apperley Bridge

Shipley Allstars First

7 - 1

George Hotel FC ORANGE

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Victoria Park

George Hotel FC ORANGE

3 - 1

Shipley Town First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Park Street Recreation Ground

Shipley Town First

4 - 4

George Hotel FC ORANGE

Recent Form

LDLLLL

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Bramhope Cricket Club

Bramhope MFC MFC

4 - 4

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Roydwood Football Ground

Cullingworth Youth First

9 - 3

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: BEDQUILTS RECREATION GROUND

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

1 - 4

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: BEDQUILTS RECREATION GROUND

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

A - W

Bramhope MFC MFC

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: Marley Stadium pitch 3

Bronte FC Firsts

5 - 1

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWDL

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Roydwood Football Ground

Cullingworth Youth First

3 - 4

Salts Sun 1sts

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: Salts Sunday Firsts

Salts Sun 1sts

9 - 1

FC Pudsey Sundays

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Salts Sunday Firsts

Salts Sun 1sts

3 - 2

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Hough Top Playing Fields

FC Pudsey Sundays

2 - 2

Salts Sun 1sts

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: Apperley Bridge

Shipley Allstars First

9 - 0

Salts Sun 1sts

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: Apperley Bridge

Shipley Allstars First

5 - 1

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: BEDQUILTS RECREATION GROUND

Horsforth Town FC Reserves

0 - 8

Shipley Allstars First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Marley Stadium pitch 3

Bronte FC Firsts

1 - 0

Shipley Allstars First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Apperley Bridge

Shipley Allstars First

5 - 3

Bramhope MFC MFC

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: Apperley Bridge

Shipley Allstars First

9 - 0

Salts Sun 1sts

Recent Form

LWLLDL

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: Hough Top Playing Fields

FC Pudsey Sundays

2 - 5

Shipley Town First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Park Street Recreation Ground

Shipley Town First

5 - 6

Cullingworth Youth First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: Victoria Park

George Hotel FC ORANGE

3 - 1

Shipley Town First

Sun 29 Jan 23

Venue: Park Street Recreation Ground

Shipley Town First

4 - 4

George Hotel FC ORANGE

Sun 05 Feb 23

Venue: SHAW LANE RECREATION GROUND

FC Aireborough Athletic Sundays

6 - 3

Shipley Town First