The Mel Williams Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Mickleover Athletic Saturday 13 11 1 1 30 34
2 Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First 14 8 3 3 3 27
3 Bargate Rovers 11 8 2 1 19 26
4 Newhall United FC First 11 6 3 2 9 21
5 Willington FC First 13 7 0 6 5 21
6 FC Sunnyhill 14 7 0 7 12 18 *
7 Burton United 16 5 1 10 -10 16
8 Sleetmoor United FC Saturday 16 4 4 8 -12 16
9 Punjab United 15 4 4 7 -14 16
10 Melbourne Dynamo Reserves 12 4 2 6 2 14
11 Baobab United 14 3 3 8 -16 12
12 Sandiacre Town Development 11 1 1 9 -28 4
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Fixtures

L 11/02/23 Baobab United FC FIRST VS FC Sunnyhill First
L 11/02/23 Bargate Rovers First VS Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First
L 11/02/23 Burton United one VS Sleetmoor United FC Saturday
Cup 11/02/23 Cromford & Wirksworth Town FC Reserves VS Mickleover Athletic Saturday
Cup 11/02/23 Newhall United FC Reserves VS Melbourne Dynamo Reserves
L 11/02/23 Sandiacre Town Youth Saints VS Newhall United FC First
Cup 11/02/23 Wirksworth Ivanhoe Reserves VS Willington FC First
Cup 18/02/23 FC Sunnyhill First VS Burton United one
L 18/02/23 Melbourne Dynamo Reserves VS Bargate Rovers First
L 18/02/23 Mickleover Athletic Saturday VS Willington FC First
Cup 18/02/23 Newhall United FC First VS Punjab United First (Sat)
L 18/02/23 Sandiacre Town Youth Saints VS Baobab United FC FIRST
L 18/02/23 Sleetmoor United FC Saturday VS Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First
L 25/02/23 Bargate Rovers First VS Mickleover Athletic Saturday
Cup 25/02/23 Cromford & Wirksworth Town FC Reserves VS Little Eaton Reserves
L 25/02/23 FC Sunnyhill First VS Melbourne Dynamo Reserves
L 25/02/23 Newhall United FC First VS Baobab United FC FIRST
L 25/02/23 Sandiacre Town Youth Saints VS Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First
L 25/02/23 Sleetmoor United FC Saturday VS Burton United one
L 25/02/23 Willington FC First VS Punjab United First (Sat)
L 04/03/23 Baobab United FC FIRST VS Bargate Rovers First
L 04/03/23 FC Sunnyhill First VS Punjab United First (Sat)
L 04/03/23 Melbourne Dynamo Reserves VS Sandiacre Town Youth Saints
L 04/03/23 Mickleover Athletic Saturday VS Burton United one
L 04/03/23 Newhall United FC First VS Sleetmoor United FC Saturday
L 04/03/23 Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First VS Willington FC First

Recent Form

LWLLWW

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SHOBNALL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burton United one

2 - 3

Baobab United FC FIRST

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: MELBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Melbourne Dynamo Reserves

4 - 1

Baobab United FC FIRST

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: MODEL VILLAGE SPORTS GROUND

Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First

3 - 2

Baobab United FC FIRST

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: SLEETMOOR UNITED FC

Baobab United FC FIRST

5 - 4

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: ROLLS ROYCE LEISURE CENTRE (DERBY)

Baobab United FC FIRST

3 - 2

Willington FC First

NEXT: - 11/02/23 14:00

Baobab United

Baobab United

FC Sunnyhill

FC Sunnyhill

VS

SUSPENSIONS

hudson

Recent Form

WWWLWD

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: MANOR REC

Bargate Rovers First

H - W

Burton United one

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SHOBNALL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burton United one

2 - 3

Bargate Rovers First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ALVASTON PARK

FC Sunnyhill First

5 - 4

Bargate Rovers First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: MANOR REC

Bargate Rovers First

4 - 2

Melbourne Dynamo Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: CHELLASTON PARK

Punjab United First (Sat)

2 - 2

Bargate Rovers First

Recent Form

LLWLLW

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SHOBNALL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burton United one

2 - 3

Bargate Rovers First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: MELBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Melbourne Dynamo Reserves

2 - 3

Burton United one

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SHOBNALL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burton United one

1 - 3

Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: SCROPTON ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Willington FC First

2 - 1

Burton United one

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: SHOBNALL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burton United one

1 - 0

Sandiacre Town Youth Saints

Recent Form

WWLLLL

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ALVASTON PARK

FC Sunnyhill First

5 - 4

Bargate Rovers First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: ALVASTON PARK

FC Sunnyhill First

A - W

Mickleover Athletic Saturday

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: MODEL VILLAGE SPORTS GROUND

Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First

H - W

FC Sunnyhill First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: MICKLEOVER SPORTS CLUB

Mickleover Athletic Saturday

6 - 3

FC Sunnyhill First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: SLEETMOOR UNITED FC

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

3 - 1

FC Sunnyhill First

Recent Form

LLWLLD

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: MODEL VILLAGE SPORTS GROUND

Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First

4 - 0

Melbourne Dynamo Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: MELBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Melbourne Dynamo Reserves

4 - 1

Baobab United FC FIRST

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: MELBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Melbourne Dynamo Reserves

2 - 3

Burton United one

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: MANOR REC

Bargate Rovers First

4 - 2

Melbourne Dynamo Reserves

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: MELBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Melbourne Dynamo Reserves

2 - 2

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

Recent Form

DWWWWL

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: ALVASTON PARK

FC Sunnyhill First

A - W

Mickleover Athletic Saturday

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: MICKLEOVER SPORTS CLUB

Mickleover Athletic Saturday

8 - 0

Sandiacre Town Youth Saints

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: MICKLEOVER SPORTS CLUB

Mickleover Athletic Saturday

6 - 3

FC Sunnyhill First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: HAWFIELDS FOOTBALL GROUND

Newhall United FC First

0 - 1

Mickleover Athletic Saturday

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: MICKLEOVER SPORTS CLUB

Mickleover Athletic Saturday

0 - 1

Punjab United First (Sat)

Recent Form

WDDDLW

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: HAWFIELDS FOOTBALL GROUND

Newhall United FC First

2 - 2

Punjab United First (Sat)

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: MICKLEOVER SPORTS CLUB

Mickleover Athletic Saturday

2 - 2

Newhall United FC First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: SLEETMOOR UNITED FC

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

2 - 2

Newhall United FC First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: HAWFIELDS FOOTBALL GROUND

Newhall United FC First

0 - 1

Mickleover Athletic Saturday

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: MODEL VILLAGE SPORTS GROUND

Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First

1 - 2

Newhall United FC First

Recent Form

DDWLDW

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: CHELLASTON PARK

Punjab United First (Sat)

1 - 1

Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CHELLASTON PARK

Punjab United First (Sat)

2 - 1

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: SLEETMOOR UNITED FC

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

1 - 0

Punjab United First (Sat)

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: CHELLASTON PARK

Punjab United First (Sat)

2 - 2

Bargate Rovers First

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: MICKLEOVER SPORTS CLUB

Mickleover Athletic Saturday

0 - 1

Punjab United First (Sat)

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: ST GILES PARK

Sandiacre Town Youth Saints

A - W

Bargate Rovers First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: CHELLASTON PARK

Punjab United First (Sat)

H - W

Sandiacre Town Youth Saints

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: MICKLEOVER SPORTS CLUB

Mickleover Athletic Saturday

8 - 0

Sandiacre Town Youth Saints

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: SHOBNALL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burton United one

1 - 0

Sandiacre Town Youth Saints

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: SCROPTON ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Willington FC First

H - W

Sandiacre Town Youth Saints

Recent Form

WDWWWL

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: CHELLASTON PARK

Punjab United First (Sat)

1 - 1

Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SHOBNALL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Burton United one

1 - 3

Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: MODEL VILLAGE SPORTS GROUND

Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First

H - W

FC Sunnyhill First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: MODEL VILLAGE SPORTS GROUND

Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First

3 - 2

Baobab United FC FIRST

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: MODEL VILLAGE SPORTS GROUND

Shirebrook Rangers & Juniors First

1 - 2

Newhall United FC First

Recent Form

LWDLWD

Sat 17 Dec 22

Venue: SLEETMOOR UNITED FC

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

1 - 0

Punjab United First (Sat)

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: SLEETMOOR UNITED FC

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

2 - 2

Newhall United FC First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: SLEETMOOR UNITED FC

Baobab United FC FIRST

5 - 4

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: SLEETMOOR UNITED FC

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

3 - 1

FC Sunnyhill First

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: MELBOURNE SPORTS PARK

Melbourne Dynamo Reserves

2 - 2

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

Recent Form

LLLWWL

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SCROPTON ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Willington FC First

1 - 2

FC Sunnyhill First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SLEETMOOR UNITED FC

Sleetmoor United FC Saturday

H - W

Willington FC First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: SCROPTON ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Willington FC First

2 - 1

Burton United one

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: SCROPTON ROAD SPORTS GROUND

Willington FC First

H - W

Sandiacre Town Youth Saints

Sat 04 Feb 23

Venue: ROLLS ROYCE LEISURE CENTRE (DERBY)

Baobab United FC FIRST

3 - 2

Willington FC First

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Caleb Alexander 17/01/23 4 The Mel Williams Premier Division FC Sunnyhill First E3(c) - Improper Conduct against a Match Official -(incl abusive language/behav)
Brendan Burns 04/02/23 3 The Mel Williams Premier Division Sandiacre Town Youth Saints S1 - Serious Foul Play (Wollaton NSL)
Shaquille Cooper 14/01/23 4 The Mel Williams Premier Division FC Sunnyhill First S2 - Violent Conduct
Shaquille Cooper 30/01/23 The Mel Williams Premier Division FC Sunnyhill First Failure to respond
Shaquille Cooper 17/01/23 19/06/23 The Mel Williams Premier Division FC Sunnyhill First E3(k) - Improper Conduct (including foul and abusive language)
Connor hudson 04/02/23 3 The Mel Williams Premier Division Baobab United FC FIRST S2 - Violent Conduct
Muhamed Jakupovic 17/01/23 3 The Mel Williams Premier Division FC Sunnyhill First E3(c) - Improper Conduct against a Match Official -(incl abusive language/behav)
Jamie Laird 04/02/23 2 The Mel Williams Premier Division Mickleover Athletic Saturday S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language and/or gestures
Steven Mallinder 04/02/23 3 Drayton PACS Division One Cromford & Wirksworth Town FC Reserves S2 - Violent Conduct (First Team)
Steven Mallinder 04/02/23 3 The Mel Williams Premier Division Cromford & Wirksworth Town FC Reserves S2 - Violent Conduct (First Team)
Jordan Patten 17/01/23 3 The Mel Williams Premier Division FC Sunnyhill First E3(k) - Improper conduct (including foul and abusive language)
Ryan Sandhu 25/12/22 5 Drayton PACS Division One Punjab United First (Sat) E3(c) - Improper Conduct against a Match Official -(incl abusive language/behav)
Ryan Sandhu 25/12/22 5 The Mel Williams Premier Division Punjab United First (Sat) E3(c) - Improper Conduct against a Match Official -(incl abusive language/behav)
Ben Warren 04/02/23 2 The Mel Williams Premier Division Newhall United FC First S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language (First Team)