Teams Directory Season 2022/23
A list of Teams and their contact details, grounds and colours
21/08/22
Hit Counter: 2,317,589
A list of Teams and their contact details, grounds and colours
21/08/22
A list of Teams and their contact details, grounds and colours
21/08/22
Junior Cup Rules
21/08/22
League Officers and contact details
07/09/21
Challenge Cup Rules
07/09/21
The League Data Protection Policy
07/09/21
The League Privacy Notice
07/09/21
A Directory of All Teams in the League for Season 2020/21
18/12/20
The Leagues Safeguarding Children Policy
07/09/21
INSTRUCTION FOR EARLY WARNING SYSTEM FOR INSPECTION OF PITCHES
05/09/21
Click to download a blank Player Registration Form.
15/07/18
The League Rules for Season 2020/21
30/10/20
Click to download a Player Transfer Form
04/03/21
A Copy of the League Challenge Cup Rules
30/10/20
A Copy of the League Junior Cup Rules
30/10/20
A Copy of the League Divisional Cup Rules
30/10/20
The League's Data Protection Policy
30/10/20
A Copy of the League Privacy Notice
30/10/20
A Copy of the League Safeguarding Children Policy
30/10/20
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melbourne Dynamo Reserves | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 21 |
2 | Acorn Albion | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15 |
3 | U D S U (Mens) Derby 2nds | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
4 | Bargate Rovers | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 |
5 | Hilton Harriers Reserves | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 |
6 | Newhall United | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 |
7 | Little Eaton Reserves | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 13 |
8 | Willington FC First | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
9 | Wirksworth Ivanhoe Reserves | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -11 | 9 |
10 | Sherwin | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -20 | 6 |
11 | Burton United | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -20 | 1 |
Cup | 22/05/21 | Melbourne Dynamo Reserves | 2 - 5 | U D S U (Mens) Derby 2nds | ||
Cup | 15/05/21 | U D S U (Mens) Derby 2nds | 1 - 0 | Willington FC First | ||
Cup | 13/05/21 | Melbourne Dynamo Reserves | 4 - 0 | Bargate Rovers First | ||
Cup | 05/05/21 | Melbourne Dynamo Reserves | 3 - 0 | Burton United one | ||
Cup | 01/05/21 | Acorn Albion Saturday First |
2 - 2
(HT 2-2) |
Newhall United FC First | ||
Cup | 01/05/21 | Little Eaton Reserves | 2 - 3 | Bargate Rovers First | ||
Cup | 01/05/21 | Willington FC First | 4 - 4 | Hilton Harriers Seniors Seniors Reserves | ||
Cup | 01/05/21 | Wirksworth Ivanhoe Reserves | 2 - 1 | Sherwin (MRA) | ||
Cup | 28/04/21 | Hilton Harriers Seniors Seniors Reserves |
5 - 1
(HT 3-1) |
Acorn Albion Saturday First | ||
Cup | 28/04/21 | Melbourne Dynamo Reserves | 2 - 4 | Willington FC First | ||
Cup | 28/04/21 | Sherwin (MRA) | 1 - 6 | U D S U (Mens) Derby 2nds |
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 01/05/21 14:00
Acorn Albion
Newhall United
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 13/05/21 18:45
Melbourne Dynamo Reserves
Bargate Rovers
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 05/05/21 18:30
Melbourne Dynamo Reserves
Burton United
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 01/05/21 14:00
Willington FC First
Hilton Harriers Reserves
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 01/05/21 14:00
Little Eaton Reserves
Bargate Rovers
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 22/05/21 14:00
Melbourne Dynamo Reserves
U D S U (Mens) Derby 2nds
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 01/05/21 14:00
Acorn Albion
Newhall United
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 01/05/21 14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe Reserves
Sherwin
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 22/05/21 14:00
Melbourne Dynamo Reserves
U D S U (Mens) Derby 2nds
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 15/05/21 14:00
U D S U (Mens) Derby 2nds
Willington FC First
Recent Form
LAST: Cup: - 01/05/21 14:00
Wirksworth Ivanhoe Reserves
Sherwin