League News

View all league news

Premiership [HPL Feeder] Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Bridlington Town Rovers 17 12 0 5 40 36
2 Brandesburton AFC 12 11 1 0 36 34
3 Holme Rovers 15 11 1 3 25 34
4 Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves 13 9 1 3 29 28
5 North Cave AFC 14 9 1 4 9 28
6 Goole United AFC 14 8 3 3 11 27
7 Filey Town 15 8 1 6 -4 25
8 Easington United 18 6 3 9 -18 21
9 South Cave United Reserves 14 5 1 8 -15 16
10 Pelican Rangers AFC 15 4 4 7 -20 16
11 Hedon Rangers FC Reserves 17 2 1 14 -41 7
12 Great Driffield AFC Rovers 14 2 0 12 -24 6
13 North Ferriby Football Club Development 16 1 1 14 -28 4

Latest

See All Results

L 24/02/24 Bridlington Town Rovers 5 - 2 Easington United
L 24/02/24 Goole United AFC 2 - 2 Filey Town
L 24/02/24 Great Driffield AFC Rovers 3 - 5 Holme Rovers
L 24/02/24 Hedon Rangers FC Reserves 2 - 4 Brandesburton AFC
L 24/02/24 North Ferriby Football Club Development 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Pelican Rangers AFC
L 24/02/24 Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves 3 - 1 South Cave United Reserves
CC

North Riding FA County Cups

WOODSmith Construction North Riding Saturday County Cup_2023 - 2024

17/02/24 BORO RANGERS Men's U23 2 - 1 SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC Scarborough Athleti
Cup 17/02/24 Elloughton Blackburn FC 0 - 1 Goole United AFC
League Senior Cup - Quarter Final
L 17/02/24 Filey Town 3 - 0
(HT 3-0)
North Ferriby Football Club Development
Cup 17/02/24 Holme Rovers 2 - 0 North Cave AFC
League Senior Cup - Quarter Final
L 17/02/24 Pelican Rangers AFC 4 - 1 Bridlington Town Rovers
L 10/02/24 Bridlington Town Rovers 3 - 4 Holme Rovers
CC

East Riding FA County Cups

Senior Country Cup_2023 - 2024

10/02/24 Hodgsons AFC First 1 - 3 South Cave United Reserves
CC

East Riding FA County Cups

Senior Country Cup_2023 - 2024

03/02/24 Brandesburton AFC First's 3 - 1 Bridlington Rovers 1sts / Town Rovers
L 03/02/24 Filey Town 3 - 1 North Cave AFC
L 03/02/24 Great Driffield AFC Rovers 0 - 3 Goole United AFC
L 03/02/24 Hedon Rangers FC Reserves 0 - 2 Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves
CC

East Riding FA County Cups

Senior Country Cup_2023 - 2024

03/02/24 Holme Rovers First 1 - 1
(Pens 7-8, HT 0-1)
Howden AFC 1st
L 03/02/24 Pelican Rangers AFC 0 - 4 Easington United

See All Fixtures

Cup 02/03/24 Easington United VS Langtoft AFC
League Senior Cup - Quarter Final
L 02/03/24 Filey Town VS Bridlington Town Rovers
L 02/03/24 Great Driffield AFC Rovers VS Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves
L 02/03/24 Hedon Rangers FC Reserves VS Goole United AFC
L 02/03/24 North Cave AFC VS Brandesburton AFC
L 02/03/24 Pelican Rangers AFC VS Holme Rovers
Cup 02/03/24 South Cave United Reserves VS Bridlington Rovers Millau
League Senior Cup - Quarter Final
L 09/03/24 Bridlington Town Rovers VS North Cave AFC
L 09/03/24 Easington United VS Filey Town
L 09/03/24 Goole United AFC VS Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves
L 09/03/24 Great Driffield AFC Rovers VS Brandesburton AFC
L 09/03/24 North Ferriby Football Club Development VS Hedon Rangers FC Reserves
L 09/03/24 South Cave United Reserves VS Pelican Rangers AFC
CC

East Riding FA County Cups

Senior Country Cup_2023 - 2024

13/03/24 Bridlington Rovers 2nds / Millau VS Brandesburton AFC First's
L 16/03/24 Brandesburton AFC VS Pelican Rangers AFC
L 16/03/24 Bridlington Town Rovers VS Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves
L 16/03/24 Filey Town VS Hedon Rangers FC Reserves
L 16/03/24 Goole United AFC VS South Cave United Reserves
L 16/03/24 Holme Rovers VS North Cave AFC
L 16/03/24 North Ferriby Football Club Development VS Great Driffield AFC Rovers
CC

East Riding FA County Cups

Senior Country Cup_2023 - 2024

20/03/24 South Cave United Reserves VS Howden AFC 1st
L 23/03/24 Hedon Rangers FC Reserves VS Bridlington Town Rovers
L 23/03/24 Holme Rovers VS Goole United AFC
L 23/03/24 North Cave AFC VS South Cave United Reserves
L 23/03/24 Pelican Rangers AFC VS Filey Town
L 23/03/24 Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves VS Brandesburton AFC
CC

East Riding FA County Cups

Intermediate Cup_2023 - 2024

26/03/24 Pelican Rangers AFC First VS AFC North First

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Hornsea School 3G

Brandesburton AFC

4 - 0

South Cave United Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Hornsea School 3G

Brandesburton AFC

4 - 0

Holme Rovers

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Hornsea School 3G

Brandesburton AFC

4 - 0

Filey Town

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Catwick Lane #1

Brandesburton AFC

4 - 1

Bridlington Town Rovers

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Holderness Academy 3G

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

2 - 4

Brandesburton AFC

Recent Form

WWLLLW

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: The Hudgell Solicitor Stadium

Bridlington Town Rovers

2 - 0

South Cave United Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Catwick Lane #1

Brandesburton AFC

4 - 1

Bridlington Town Rovers

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: The Hudgell Solicitor Stadium

Bridlington Town Rovers

3 - 4

Holme Rovers

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Pelican Park Playing Fields

Pelican Rangers AFC

4 - 1

Bridlington Town Rovers

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: The Hudgell Solicitor Stadium

Bridlington Town Rovers

5 - 2

Easington United

Recent Form

LLWWWL

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Holme on Spalding Moor Playing Fields

Holme Rovers

2 - 0

Easington United

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Easington Recreation and Sports Ground #1

Easington United

3 - 2

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Easington Recreation and Sports Ground #1

Easington United

2 - 1

North Cave AFC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Pelican Park Playing Fields

Pelican Rangers AFC

0 - 4

Easington United

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: The Hudgell Solicitor Stadium

Bridlington Town Rovers

5 - 2

Easington United

Recent Form

WWWWWD

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: The Dransfield Stadium

North Ferriby Football Club Development

1 - 2

Filey Town

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Baysgarth School 3G

South Cave United Reserves

1 - 4

Filey Town

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Filey Playing Fields

Filey Town

3 - 1

North Cave AFC

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Filey Playing Fields

Filey Town

3 - 0

North Ferriby Football Club Development

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Goole Town Cricket Club

Goole United AFC

2 - 2

Filey Town

Recent Form

DWWWWD

Sat 21 Oct 23

Venue: Filey Playing Fields

Filey Town

0 - 1

Goole United AFC

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Goole Town Cricket Club

Goole United AFC

5 - 1

North Ferriby Football Club Development

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: South Park Playing Field No. 1

Goole United AFC

2 - 0

Pelican Rangers AFC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Allotment Lane Playing Field #1

Great Driffield AFC Rovers

0 - 3

Goole United AFC

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Goole Town Cricket Club

Goole United AFC

2 - 2

Filey Town

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: Allotment Lane Playing Field #1

Great Driffield AFC Rovers

2 - 5

Pelican Rangers AFC

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Allotment Lane Playing Field #1

Great Driffield AFC Rovers

5 - 3

Easington United

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: The Hudgell Solicitor Stadium

Bridlington Town Rovers

6 - 1

Great Driffield AFC Rovers

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Allotment Lane Playing Field #1

Great Driffield AFC Rovers

0 - 3

Goole United AFC

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Allotment Lane Playing Field #1

Great Driffield AFC Rovers

3 - 5

Holme Rovers

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Easington Recreation and Sports Ground #1

Easington United

3 - 2

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: South Hunsley School (3G Pitch)

North Cave AFC

6 - 3

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Holderness Academy 3G

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

2 - 4

Holme Rovers

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Holderness Academy 3G

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

0 - 2

Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Holderness Academy 3G

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

2 - 4

Brandesburton AFC

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Holme on Spalding Moor Playing Fields

Holme Rovers

2 - 0

Easington United

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Baysgarth School 3G

South Cave United Reserves

1 - 4

Holme Rovers

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Holderness Academy 3G

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

2 - 4

Holme Rovers

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: The Hudgell Solicitor Stadium

Bridlington Town Rovers

3 - 4

Holme Rovers

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Allotment Lane Playing Field #1

Great Driffield AFC Rovers

3 - 5

Holme Rovers

Recent Form

WLWWLL

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: North Cave Playing Fields

North Cave AFC

2 - 4

Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: North Cave Playing Fields

South Cave United Reserves

0 - 3

North Cave AFC

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: South Hunsley School (3G Pitch)

North Cave AFC

6 - 3

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Easington Recreation and Sports Ground #1

Easington United

2 - 1

North Cave AFC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Filey Playing Fields

Filey Town

3 - 1

North Cave AFC

LAST: Cup: - 17/02/24 14:00

Holme Rovers

Holme Rovers

2
North Cave AFC

North Cave AFC

0

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: The Hudgell Solicitor Stadium

Bridlington Town Rovers

1 - 0

North Ferriby Football Club Development

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Holderness Academy 3G

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

5 - 2

North Ferriby Football Club Development

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: The Dransfield Stadium

North Ferriby Football Club Development

1 - 2

Filey Town

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Filey Playing Fields

Filey Town

3 - 0

North Ferriby Football Club Development

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: The Dransfield Stadium

North Ferriby Football Club Development

1 - 2

Pelican Rangers AFC

Recent Form

LWLLWW

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Holderness Academy 3G

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

1 - 4

Pelican Rangers AFC

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Bridlington Sports Centre 3G

Filey Town

4 - 3

Pelican Rangers AFC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Pelican Park Playing Fields

Pelican Rangers AFC

0 - 4

Easington United

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Pelican Park Playing Fields

Pelican Rangers AFC

4 - 1

Bridlington Town Rovers

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: The Dransfield Stadium

North Ferriby Football Club Development

1 - 2

Pelican Rangers AFC

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: Filey Community Sports Club

Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves

3 - 1

North Ferriby Football Club Development

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: North Cave Playing Fields

North Cave AFC

2 - 4

Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: Filey Community Sports Club

Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves

7 - 0

Easington United

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Holderness Academy 3G

Hedon Rangers FC Reserves

0 - 2

Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: SCARBOROUGH SPORTS VILLAGE

Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves

3 - 1

South Cave United Reserves

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: North Cave Playing Fields

South Cave United Reserves

0 - 3

North Cave AFC

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: The Hudgell Solicitor Stadium

Bridlington Town Rovers

2 - 0

South Cave United Reserves

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: Baysgarth School 3G

South Cave United Reserves

1 - 4

Holme Rovers

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Baysgarth School 3G

South Cave United Reserves

1 - 4

Filey Town

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: SCARBOROUGH SPORTS VILLAGE

Scarborough Athletic FC Reserves

3 - 1

South Cave United Reserves