Team Directory
Team Directory
27/01/24
Hit Counter: 1,826,765
Team Directory
27/01/24
2023-2024 League Documents
28/01/24
Referee Guide and Fair Play
27/01/24
League Committee Contact Details - please remember that the Committee are volunteers so may not be able to answer queries immediately depending on their other work or family commitments. No calls after 9pm.
06/02/24
If a postponement is required please contact the Fixtures Secretary, Opposition and Referee (if appointed) at the earliest opportunity.
13/12/19
Full-time results are required to be completed, for all League fixtures, by ALL teams at ALL age groups by 6pm on Wednesday following the game.
17/03/19
Leicester & District Mutual Football League
13/06/21
L | 06/03/22 | Thurmaston Magpies Junior U9 Tornados | Whetstone Juniors U9 Pumas | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 20/03/22 | Saffron Dynamo U9 Wolves | Carib Sport & Social Football Club U9 | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 03/04/22 | Stoneygate Lions U9 Blues | GNG Juniors U9 Lions | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 01/05/22 | Kirby Muxloe FC U9 88 | Stoneygate Lions U9 Blues | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 01/05/22 | Borough Alliance Junior U9 Orcas | Croft Juniors 2013 U9 Azures | |||
Postponed | ||||||
L | 11/05/22 | Croft Juniors 2013 U9 Azures | Cosby United Youth & Junior U9 Cobras | |||
Postponed |
LAST: - 15/05/22 10:30
Albert Village Junior U9 Vulcans
Stoneygate Lions U9 Blues
LAST: - 15/05/22 10:30
Harborough Town Juniors U9 Rangers
Anstey Nomads U9 Reds
LAST: - 15/05/22 09:30
Beaumont Park U9 Pumas
GNG Juniors U9 Lions
LAST: Cup: - 21/11/21 10:30
Birstall United Juniors U9 Foxes
Quorn FC U9 Foxes
LAST: - 12/12/21 10:30
Saffron Dynamo U9 Wolves
Blaby & Whetstone FC U9 Foxes
LAST: - 15/05/22 10:30
FC Seagrave U9 Lions
Borough Alliance Junior U9 Orcas
LAST: - 15/05/22 10:30
Carib Sport & Social Football Club U9
Desford U9 Blues
LAST: - 01/05/22 12:30
Cosby United Youth & Junior U9 Cobras
Carib Sport & Social Football Club U9
LAST: - 03/04/22 10:30
Croft Juniors 2013 U9 Azures
Anstey Nomads U9 Reds
LAST: - 15/05/22 10:30
Carib Sport & Social Football Club U9
Desford U9 Blues
LAST: Cup: - 07/11/21 09:30
Birstall United Juniors U9 Foxes
FC Burbage U9 Lions
LAST: - 15/05/22 10:30
FC Seagrave U9 Lions
Borough Alliance Junior U9 Orcas
LAST: - 15/05/22 09:30
Beaumont Park U9 Pumas
GNG Juniors U9 Lions
LAST: - 15/05/22 10:30
Harborough Town Juniors U9 Rangers
Anstey Nomads U9 Reds
LAST: Cup: - 28/11/21 11:00
Hinckley Borough FC U9 Knights
Harborough Town Juniors U9 Rangers
LAST: - 12/12/21 10:30
Stoneygate Lions U9 Blues
Hinckley Town Juniors U9 Blues
LAST: - 15/05/22 09:30
Whetstone Juniors U9 Pumas
Kirby Muxloe FC U9 88
LAST: Cup: - 31/10/21 10:30
Thurmaston Magpies Junior U9 Storm
Leicester Nirvana Juniors U9
LAST: - 23/01/22 11:45
Saffron Dynamo U9 Wolves
Lutterworth Athletic Youth U9 Storm
LAST: Cup: - 14/11/21 11:05
Harborough Town Juniors U9 Rovers
Oadby Owls U9 Snowys
LAST: - 15/05/22 10:30
Saffron Dynamo U9 Wolves
Thurmaston Magpies Junior U9 Tornados
LAST: - 15/05/22 10:30
Albert Village Junior U9 Vulcans
Stoneygate Lions U9 Blues
LAST: - 15/05/22 10:30
Saffron Dynamo U9 Wolves
Thurmaston Magpies Junior U9 Tornados
LAST: - 15/05/22 09:30
Whetstone Juniors U9 Pumas
Kirby Muxloe FC U9 88