Division 2

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Whaddon United 20 16 3 1 67 51
2 Rodborough Old Boys 22 14 7 1 49 49
3 Staunton & Corse 24 13 8 3 27 47
4 Barnwood United 21 12 3 6 10 39
5 Harrow Hill 21 12 2 7 34 38
6 Frampton United Reserves 25 11 4 10 -1 37
7 Viney St Swithins 25 9 5 11 -23 32
8 Kings Stanley 24 8 7 9 1 31
9 Falcons 25 7 8 10 7 29
10 Lydbrook Athletic First 18 8 5 5 3 29
11 Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves 24 8 5 11 -4 29
12 Mushet & Coalway Utd 23 7 4 12 -16 25
13 Gala Wilton Reserves 23 5 5 13 -23 20
14 Leonard Stanley 25 5 3 17 -80 18 *
15 Chesterton 24 2 1 21 -51 4 *
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

Div2 10/04/24 Rodborough Old Boys 5 - 0 Kings Stanley
Div2 09/04/24 Gala Wilton Reserves 3 - 2 Falcons
Div2 09/04/24 Lydbrook Athletic First P - P Staunton & Corse
Div2 06/04/24 Barnwood United P - P Lydbrook Athletic First
Div2 06/04/24 Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves 4 - 0 Leonard Stanley
Div2 06/04/24 Falcons 3 - 5 Rodborough Old Boys
Div2 06/04/24 Harrow Hill P - P Frampton United Reserves
Div2 06/04/24 Kings Stanley 3 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Viney St Swithins
Div2 06/04/24 Whaddon United 6 - 0 Mushet & Coalway Utd
Div2 03/04/24 Rodborough Old Boys P - P Gala Wilton Reserves
Div2 30/03/24 Barnwood United 2 - 4 Staunton & Corse
Div2 30/03/24 Frampton United Reserves 1 - 1 Gala Wilton Reserves
Div2 30/03/24 Harrow Hill 2 - 0 Chesterton
Div2 30/03/24 Lydbrook Athletic First P - P Whaddon United
Div2 30/03/24 Mushet & Coalway Utd P - P Kings Stanley
Div2 30/03/24 Viney St Swithins 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves
Div2 23/03/24 Chesterton 4 - 5 Harrow Hill
Div2 23/03/24 Falcons 3 - 3 Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves
Div2 23/03/24 Kings Stanley 1 - 1 Rodborough Old Boys
Div2 23/03/24 Leonard Stanley 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Viney St Swithins
Div2 23/03/24 Lydbrook Athletic First 2 - 1 Gala Wilton Reserves
Div2 23/03/24 Mushet & Coalway Utd 0 - 2 Frampton United Reserves
Div2 23/03/24 Whaddon United 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Barnwood United
Div2 16/03/24 Barnwood United 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Mushet & Coalway Utd
Div2 16/03/24 Frampton United Reserves 3 - 2 Kings Stanley
Div2 16/03/24 Gala Wilton Reserves P - P Leonard Stanley
Div2 16/03/24 Harrow Hill Void Lydbrook Athletic First
Div2 16/03/24 Rodborough Old Boys 6 - 0 Chesterton
Div2 16/03/24 Staunton & Corse 2 - 2 Whaddon United
Div2 16/03/24 Viney St Swithins 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Falcons

See All Fixtures

Div2 13/04/24 Falcons VS Barnwood United
Div2 13/04/24 Frampton United Reserves VS Staunton & Corse
Div2 13/04/24 Gala Wilton Reserves VS Mushet & Coalway Utd
Div2 13/04/24 Kings Stanley VS Harrow Hill
Div2 13/04/24 Rodborough Old Boys VS Lydbrook Athletic First
Div2 13/04/24 Viney St Swithins VS Whaddon United
Div2 16/04/24 Viney St Swithins VS Lydbrook Athletic First
Div2 16/04/24 Whaddon United VS Harrow Hill
Div2 17/04/24 Staunton & Corse VS Barnwood United
Div2 17/04/24 Rodborough Old Boys VS Leonard Stanley
Div2 20/04/24 Barnwood United VS Whaddon United
Div2 20/04/24 Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves VS Rodborough Old Boys
Div2 20/04/24 Chesterton VS Kings Stanley
Div2 20/04/24 Gala Wilton Reserves VS Lydbrook Athletic First
Div2 20/04/24 Harrow Hill VS Falcons
Div2 20/04/24 Mushet & Coalway Utd VS Staunton & Corse
Div2 23/04/24 Lydbrook Athletic First VS Falcons
Div2 23/04/24 Viney St Swithins VS Harrow Hill
Div2 23/04/24 Whaddon United VS Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves
Div2 24/04/24 Rodborough Old Boys VS Barnwood United
Div2 24/04/24 Gala Wilton Reserves VS Leonard Stanley
Div2 27/04/24 Harrow Hill VS Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves
Div2 27/04/24 Leonard Stanley VS Whaddon United
Div2 27/04/24 Lydbrook Athletic First VS Barnwood United
Div2 27/04/24 Rodborough Old Boys VS Mushet & Coalway Utd
Div2 30/04/24 Chesterton VS Whaddon United
Div2 30/04/24 Harrow Hill VS Lydbrook Athletic First
Div2 01/05/24 Barnwood United VS Chesterton
Div2 03/05/24 Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves VS Gala Wilton Reserves
Div2 04/05/24 Lydbrook Athletic First VS Frampton United Reserves
Div2 04/05/24 Mushet & Coalway Utd VS Chesterton
Div2 04/05/24 Whaddon United VS Kings Stanley

See All Fixtures

RDMC 05/08/23 Harrow Hill Staunton & Corse
Postponed
Div2 04/11/23 Barnwood United Lydbrook Athletic First
Postponed
Div2 04/11/23 Mushet & Coalway Utd Kings Stanley
Postponed
Div2 02/12/23 Barnwood United Whaddon United
Postponed
Div2 02/12/23 Gala Wilton Reserves Lydbrook Athletic First
Postponed
Div2 02/12/23 Harrow Hill Chesterton
Postponed
Div2 02/12/23 Rodborough Old Boys Kings Stanley
Postponed
Div2 09/12/23 Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves Leonard Stanley
Postponed
Div2 09/12/23 Kings Stanley Harrow Hill
Postponed
Div2 09/12/23 Rodborough Old Boys Mushet & Coalway Utd
Postponed
Div2 09/12/23 Staunton & Corse Barnwood United
Postponed
Div2 09/12/23 Viney St Swithins Lydbrook Athletic First
Postponed
Div2 30/12/23 Kings Stanley Viney St Swithins
Postponed
Div2 30/12/23 Rodborough Old Boys Barnwood United
Postponed
Div2 30/12/23 Staunton & Corse Frampton United Reserves
Postponed
Div2 30/12/23 Whaddon United Harrow Hill
Postponed
Div2 06/01/24 Lydbrook Athletic First Falcons
Postponed
Div2 20/01/24 Chesterton Leonard Stanley
Postponed
Div2 20/01/24 Frampton United Reserves Gala Wilton Reserves
Postponed
Div2 20/01/24 Lydbrook Athletic First Staunton & Corse
Postponed
Div2 20/01/24 Whaddon United Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves
Postponed
Div2 10/02/24 Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves Rodborough Old Boys
Postponed
Div2 10/02/24 Chesterton Kings Stanley
Postponed
Div2 10/02/24 Falcons Barnwood United
Postponed
Div2 10/02/24 Viney St Swithins Harrow Hill
Postponed
Div2 17/02/24 Harrow Hill Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves
Postponed
Div2 17/02/24 Mushet & Coalway Utd Chesterton
Postponed
Div2 24/02/24 Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves Gala Wilton Reserves
Postponed
Div2 24/02/24 Chesterton Whaddon United
Postponed
Div2 24/02/24 Falcons Rodborough Old Boys
Postponed
Div2 24/02/24 Lydbrook Athletic First Barnwood United
Postponed
Div2 02/03/24 Barnwood United Chesterton
Postponed
Div2 02/03/24 Harrow Hill Falcons
Postponed
Div2 02/03/24 Lydbrook Athletic First Frampton United Reserves
Postponed
Div2 02/03/24 Mushet & Coalway Utd Staunton & Corse
Postponed
Div2 02/03/24 Rodborough Old Boys Leonard Stanley
Postponed
Div2 02/03/24 Viney St Swithins Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves
Postponed
Div2 02/03/24 Whaddon United Kings Stanley
Postponed
Div2 16/03/24 Gala Wilton Reserves Leonard Stanley
Postponed
Div2 30/03/24 Lydbrook Athletic First Whaddon United
Postponed
Div2 30/03/24 Mushet & Coalway Utd Kings Stanley
Postponed
Div2 03/04/24 Rodborough Old Boys Gala Wilton Reserves
Postponed
Div2 06/04/24 Barnwood United Lydbrook Athletic First
Postponed
Div2 06/04/24 Harrow Hill Frampton United Reserves
Postponed
Div2 09/04/24 Lydbrook Athletic First Staunton & Corse
Postponed

Recent Form

LWWWLL

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

1 - 0

Leonard Stanley

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

3 - 4

Barnwood United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

2 - 0

Mushet & Coalway Utd

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Clyde Crescent, Cheltenham

Whaddon United

3 - 0

Barnwood United

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

2 - 4

Staunton & Corse

LAST: Div2 - 30/03/24 15:00

Barnwood United

Barnwood United

2
Staunton & Corse

Staunton & Corse

4

NEXT: Div2 - 13/04/24 15:00

Falcons

Falcons

Barnwood United

Barnwood United

VS

Recent Form

WLWDDW

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

1 - 0

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

1 - 2

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

3 - 3

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Viney St Swithins

1 - 1

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Cheltenham Civil Service Club

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

4 - 0

Leonard Stanley

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

1 - 4

Staunton & Corse

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

0 - 3

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Archway School

Rodborough Old Boys

6 - 0

Chesterton

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

4 - 5

Harrow Hill

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Larksfield Road

Harrow Hill

2 - 0

Chesterton

LAST: Div2 - 30/03/24 15:00

Harrow Hill

Harrow Hill

2
Chesterton

Chesterton

0

NEXT: Div2 - 20/04/24 15:00

Chesterton

Chesterton

Kings Stanley

Kings Stanley

VS

Recent Form

WDLDLL

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

1 - 1

Gala Wilton Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Viney St Swithins

2 - 1

Falcons

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

3 - 3

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

3 - 5

Rodborough Old Boys

Tue 09 Apr 24

Venue: Gala Wilton Club

Gala Wilton Reserves

3 - 2

Falcons

LAST: Div2 - 09/04/24 18:15

Gala Wilton Reserves

Gala Wilton Reserves

3
Falcons

Falcons

2

NEXT: Div2 - 13/04/24 15:00

Falcons

Falcons

Barnwood United

Barnwood United

VS

Recent Form

LLWWWD

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

5 - 3

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

0 - 3

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

3 - 2

Kings Stanley

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: COALWAY RECREATION GROUND

Mushet & Coalway Utd

0 - 2

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

1 - 1

Gala Wilton Reserves

Recent Form

LLDLDW

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Gala Wilton Club

Gala Wilton Reserves

1 - 2

Viney St Swithins

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

1 - 1

Gala Wilton Reserves

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic First

2 - 1

Gala Wilton Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

1 - 1

Gala Wilton Reserves

Tue 09 Apr 24

Venue: Gala Wilton Club

Gala Wilton Reserves

3 - 2

Falcons

LAST: Div2 - 09/04/24 18:15

Gala Wilton Reserves

Gala Wilton Reserves

3
Falcons

Falcons

2

Recent Form

LLWWWW

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

2 - 0

Harrow Hill

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Larksfield Road

Harrow Hill

6 - 0

Gala Wilton Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

0 - 5

Harrow Hill

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

4 - 5

Harrow Hill

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Larksfield Road

Harrow Hill

2 - 0

Chesterton

LAST: Div2 - 30/03/24 15:00

Harrow Hill

Harrow Hill

2
Chesterton

Chesterton

0

NEXT: Div2 - 13/04/24 15:00

Kings Stanley

Kings Stanley

Harrow Hill

Harrow Hill

VS

Recent Form

WLLDDL

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

3 - 4

Barnwood United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

3 - 2

Kings Stanley

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

1 - 1

Rodborough Old Boys

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

3 - 3

Viney St Swithins

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: Archway School

Rodborough Old Boys

5 - 0

Kings Stanley

LAST: Div2 - 10/04/24 18:00

Rodborough Old Boys

Rodborough Old Boys

5
Kings Stanley

Kings Stanley

0

NEXT: Div2 - 13/04/24 15:00

Kings Stanley

Kings Stanley

Harrow Hill

Harrow Hill

VS

Recent Form

DLWLWL

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

1 - 0

Leonard Stanley

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

5 - 3

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

0 - 5

Harrow Hill

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

3 - 0

Viney St Swithins

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Cheltenham Civil Service Club

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

4 - 0

Leonard Stanley

Recent Form

WWLLLW

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

0 - 3

Lydbrook Athletic First

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic First

2 - 3

Mushet & Coalway Utd

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Clyde Crescent, Cheltenham

Whaddon United

2 - 0

Lydbrook Athletic First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic First

0 - 3

Rodborough Old Boys

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic First

2 - 1

Gala Wilton Reserves

Recent Form

WLWLLL

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

3 - 1

Mushet & Coalway Utd

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: COALWAY RECREATION GROUND

Mushet & Coalway Utd

3 - 2

Whaddon United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

2 - 0

Mushet & Coalway Utd

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: COALWAY RECREATION GROUND

Mushet & Coalway Utd

0 - 2

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Clyde Crescent, Cheltenham

Whaddon United

6 - 0

Mushet & Coalway Utd

Recent Form

DWWDWW

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic First

0 - 3

Rodborough Old Boys

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Archway School

Rodborough Old Boys

6 - 0

Chesterton

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

1 - 1

Rodborough Old Boys

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

3 - 5

Rodborough Old Boys

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: Archway School

Rodborough Old Boys

5 - 0

Kings Stanley

Recent Form

LWDLDW

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

0 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

2 - 2

Viney St Swithins

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

1 - 2

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

2 - 2

Whaddon United

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

2 - 4

Staunton & Corse

Recent Form

WDWLDD

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

2 - 2

Viney St Swithins

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Viney St Swithins

2 - 1

Falcons

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

3 - 0

Viney St Swithins

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Viney St Swithins

1 - 1

Cheltenham Civil Service Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

3 - 3

Viney St Swithins

LAST: Div2 - 06/04/24 15:00

Kings Stanley

Kings Stanley

3
Viney St Swithins

Viney St Swithins

3

NEXT: Div2 - 13/04/24 15:00

Viney St Swithins

Viney St Swithins

Whaddon United

Whaddon United

VS

Recent Form

WWLDWW

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Clyde Crescent, Cheltenham

Whaddon United

2 - 0

Lydbrook Athletic First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: COALWAY RECREATION GROUND

Mushet & Coalway Utd

3 - 2

Whaddon United

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

2 - 2

Whaddon United

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Clyde Crescent, Cheltenham

Whaddon United

3 - 0

Barnwood United

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Clyde Crescent, Cheltenham

Whaddon United

6 - 0

Mushet & Coalway Utd

LAST: Div2 - 06/04/24 15:00

Whaddon United

Whaddon United

6
Mushet & Coalway Utd

Mushet & Coalway Utd

0

NEXT: Div2 - 13/04/24 15:00

Viney St Swithins

Viney St Swithins

Whaddon United

Whaddon United

VS