Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Aveley United (S) First 12 9 1 2 10 28
2 Maltby Social (S) First 12 7 1 4 22 22
3 B2R South (S) First 12 6 3 3 11 21
4 Ockendon Manor (S) First 12 6 2 4 11 20
5 South East Sports (S) First 12 3 4 5 -13 13
6 Chafford United (S) First 12 2 2 8 -22 8
7 ProActive Thurrock (S) First 12 2 1 9 -19 7

Latest

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: Mobil Field #1

Aveley United (S) First

3 - 1

B2R South (S) First

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

Aveley United (S) First

2 - 1

Maltby Social (S) First

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: Belhus Park RM15 4QR #1

Aveley United (S) First

H - W

ProActive Thurrock (S) First

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: ORTU GABLE HALL SCHOOL

South East Sports (S) First

0 - 1

Aveley United (S) First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: Belhus Park RM15 4QR #1

Chafford United (S) First

A - W

Aveley United (S) First

Recent Form

WDLWDW

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Orsett recreation Ground RM16 3JS #1

B2R South (S) First

2 - 2

Maltby Social (S) First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

Ockendon Manor (S) First

2 - 1

B2R South (S) First

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: Orsett recreation Ground RM16 3JS #1

B2R South (S) First

H - W

Chafford United (S) First

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: Orsett recreation Ground RM16 3JS #1

B2R South (S) First

2 - 2

South East Sports (S) First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

B2R South (S) First

4 - 3

Ockendon Manor (S) First

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Wyldecrest Sports Country Club #1

Maltby Social (S) First

8 - 1

Chafford United (S) First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Gateway Academy RM16 4LU #1

Chafford United (S) First

H - W

ProActive Thurrock (S) First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ORTU GABLE HALL SCHOOL

South East Sports (S) First

H - W

Chafford United (S) First

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: Orsett recreation Ground RM16 3JS #1

B2R South (S) First

H - W

Chafford United (S) First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: Belhus Park RM15 4QR #1

Chafford United (S) First

A - W

Aveley United (S) First

Recent Form

WWWDLL

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: ORTU GABLE HALL SCHOOL

South East Sports (S) First

2 - 12

Maltby Social (S) First

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Wyldecrest Sports Country Club #1

Maltby Social (S) First

8 - 1

Chafford United (S) First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Orsett recreation Ground RM16 3JS #1

B2R South (S) First

2 - 2

Maltby Social (S) First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

Ockendon Manor (S) First

3 - 0

Maltby Social (S) First

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

Aveley United (S) First

2 - 1

Maltby Social (S) First

Recent Form

WWWWDL

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

Ockendon Manor (S) First

5 - 2

South East Sports (S) First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

Ockendon Manor (S) First

3 - 0

Maltby Social (S) First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

Ockendon Manor (S) First

2 - 1

B2R South (S) First

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: ORTU GABLE HALL SCHOOL

South East Sports (S) First

3 - 3

Ockendon Manor (S) First

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

B2R South (S) First

4 - 3

Ockendon Manor (S) First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

ProActive Thurrock (S) First

A - W

Ockendon Manor (S) First

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

ProActive Thurrock (S) First

0 - 4

B2R South (S) First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Gateway Academy RM16 4LU #1

Chafford United (S) First

H - W

ProActive Thurrock (S) First

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

South East Sports (S) First

H - W

ProActive Thurrock (S) First

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: Belhus Park RM15 4QR #1

Aveley United (S) First

H - W

ProActive Thurrock (S) First

Recent Form

LWWDDL

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ORTU GABLE HALL SCHOOL

South East Sports (S) First

H - W

Chafford United (S) First

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: Lakeside (3G) RM16 5UZ #1

South East Sports (S) First

H - W

ProActive Thurrock (S) First

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: ORTU GABLE HALL SCHOOL

South East Sports (S) First

3 - 3

Ockendon Manor (S) First

Sun 03 Mar 24

Venue: Orsett recreation Ground RM16 3JS #1

B2R South (S) First

2 - 2

South East Sports (S) First

Sun 17 Mar 24

Venue: ORTU GABLE HALL SCHOOL

South East Sports (S) First

0 - 1

Aveley United (S) First

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Ryan Gardiner 03/03/24 3 Premier Division Ockendon Manor (S) First S1 - Serious Foul Play
Ryan Gardiner 03/03/24 3 Premier Division Ockendon Manor (S) First S1 - Serious Foul Play
Keanu Hill 17/03/24 2 Premier Division B2R South (S) First S6 Using Offensive, Insulting Language and/or gestures
Keanu Hill 17/03/24 2 Premier Division B2R South (S) First S6 Using Offensive, Insulting Language and/or gestures
Jake Holloway 08/04/24 2 Premier Division Chafford United (S) First E10 Failed to comply with a decision of the Association
Jermaine Jones 12/05/24 2 Premier Division B2R South (S) First S6 Using Offensive, Insulting Language and/or gestures
Amari Kpodo 27/02/24 2 Premier Division Aveley United (S) First E3(h) - Improper Conduct
Tobi Lawal 19/05/24 6 Premier Division B2R South (S) First S3 Spits at an Opponent or any other person
Martin Llewellyn 03/03/24 3 Premier Division Maltby Social (S) First S1 - Serious Foul Play