Two East

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Long Crendon 28 25 2 1 100 77
2 Langley 28 24 2 2 88 74
3 Penn & Tylers Green Dev' 28 24 2 2 69 74
4 Thatcham Town Dev' 28 14 5 9 14 47
5 Yateley United 28 13 4 11 15 43
6 Stokenchurch 28 13 4 11 -15 43
7 Virginia Water Dev' 28 10 8 10 6 38
8 Risborough Rangers Res' 28 9 7 12 -14 34
9 Chalfont Wasps 28 8 5 15 -25 29
10 Chalvey Sports Res' 28 8 2 18 -58 26
11 Taplow United 28 6 6 16 -46 24
12 Chinnor 28 7 3 18 -47 24
13 Wallingford Town Res' 28 5 8 15 -29 23
14 Aston Clinton 28 6 4 18 -22 22
15 Old Bradwell United Dev' 28 5 4 19 -36 19

Latest

See All Results

AIC 04/05/19 Liphook United Res 2 - 1 Yateley United
The Final! To be played at Aldershot Town FC
HL2E 02/05/19 Long Crendon 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Langley
CCC 30/04/19 Bourton Rovers 4 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Penn & Tylers Green Development
Final - To be played at Chinnor FC
HL2E 30/04/19 Chalfont Wasps 3 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Aston Clinton
HL2E 30/04/19 Risborough Rangers Reserves 4 - 2 Taplow United
HL2E 29/04/19 Stokenchurch 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Old Bradwell United
HL2E 27/04/19 Old Bradwell United A - W Taplow United
HL2E 27/04/19 Penn & Tylers Green Development 4 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Thatcham Town Development
HL2E 27/04/19 Stokenchurch 0 - 8
(HT 0-3)
Langley
HL2E 27/04/19 Wallingford Town AFC Reserves 0 - 8
(HT 0-3)
Long Crendon
HL2E 27/04/19 Yateley United 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Chalfont Wasps
HL2E 25/04/19 Old Bradwell United 1 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Chalfont Wasps
HL2E 25/04/19 Stokenchurch 2 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Penn & Tylers Green Development
HL2E 22/04/19 Chinnor Reserves 3 - 7
(HT 2-4)
Stokenchurch
OVC 22/04/19 Long Crendon 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Great Horwood
The Final! To be played at Oving
HL2E 22/04/19 Old Bradwell United 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Wallingford Town AFC Reserves
HL2E 22/04/19 Thatcham Town Development 5 - 2 Taplow United
HL2E 22/04/19 Virginia Water Development 4 - 3 Aston Clinton
HL2E 22/04/19 Yateley United 1 - 4
(HT 1-1)
Penn & Tylers Green Development
HL2E 20/04/19 Chalvey Sports Reserves 1 - 5
(HT 0-2)
Old Bradwell United
HL2E 20/04/19 Long Crendon 0 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Yateley United
HL2E 20/04/19 Risborough Rangers Reserves 1 - 1 Thatcham Town Development
HL2E 20/04/19 Stokenchurch 0 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Chalfont Wasps
HL2E 19/04/19 Aston Clinton 2 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Taplow United
SCC 19/04/19 Langley 1 - 2 Singh Sabha Slough
The Final! To be played at Burnham FC
HL2E 18/04/19 Old Bradwell United 0 - 5
(HT 0-2)
Risborough Rangers Reserves
To be played at Risborough
HL2E 17/04/19 Yateley United 3 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Stokenchurch
HL2E 16/04/19 Chinnor Reserves 1 - 4
(HT 0-1)
Langley
HL2E 16/04/19 Long Crendon 3 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Wallingford Town AFC Reserves
HL2E 16/04/19 Old Bradwell United 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Aston Clinton
HL2E 16/04/19 Penn & Tylers Green Development 8 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Chalfont Wasps
HL2E 16/04/19 Taplow United 0 - 5 Virginia Water Development
HL2E 13/04/19 Aston Clinton 2 - 2 Virginia Water Development
HL2E 13/04/19 Langley H - W Chinnor Reserves
BBIC 13/04/19 Long Crendon 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Buckingham Athletic Dev
The Final! To be played at Wallingford Town
HL2E 13/04/19 Old Bradwell United 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Stokenchurch
HL2E 13/04/19 Penn & Tylers Green Development 4 - 3
(HT 1-2)
Yateley United
HL2E 13/04/19 Taplow United 1 - 2 Chalvey Sports Reserves
HL2E 13/04/19 Thatcham Town Development 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Chalfont Wasps
AIC 11/04/19 Hartley Wintney Res 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Yateley United
Semi Final
HL2E 11/04/19 Langley 4 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Aston Clinton
HL2E 11/04/19 Old Bradwell United 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Penn & Tylers Green Development
HL2E 09/04/19 Chalfont Wasps A - W Long Crendon
HL2E 09/04/19 Risborough Rangers Reserves 1 - 2 Chinnor Reserves
HL2E 09/04/19 Taplow United 2 - 3
(HT 2-1)
Stokenchurch
HL2E 06/04/19 Aston Clinton 3 - 1 Wallingford Town AFC Reserves
HL2E 06/04/19 Chalfont Wasps 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Risborough Rangers Reserves
HL2E 06/04/19 Chalvey Sports Reserves 0 - 8
(HT 0-6)
Langley
HL2E 06/04/19 Old Bradwell United 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Chinnor Reserves
HL2E 06/04/19 Penn & Tylers Green Development 3 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Long Crendon
HL2E 06/04/19 Virginia Water Development 1 - 1 Stokenchurch
HL2E 06/04/19 Yateley United 5 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Taplow United

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LDLLLL

Sat 13 Apr 19

Venue: ASTON CLINTON PARK

Aston Clinton

2 - 2

Virginia Water Development

Tue 16 Apr 19

Venue: BRADWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Bradwell United

2 - 1

Aston Clinton

Fri 19 Apr 19

Venue: ASTON CLINTON PARK

Aston Clinton

2 - 3

Taplow United

Mon 22 Apr 19

Venue: The Timbers

Virginia Water Development

4 - 3

Aston Clinton

Tue 30 Apr 19

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 2

Aston Clinton

LAST: HL2E - 30/04/19 18:30

Chalfont Wasps

Chalfont Wasps

3
Aston Clinton

Aston Clinton

2

Recent Form

LLWWWW

Tue 16 Apr 19

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Development

8 - 0

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 20 Apr 19

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

0 - 3

Chalfont Wasps

Thu 25 Apr 19

Venue: BRADWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Bradwell United

1 - 3

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: Cody Sports Club

Yateley United

0 - 1

Chalfont Wasps

Tue 30 Apr 19

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 2

Aston Clinton

LAST: HL2E - 30/04/19 18:30

Chalfont Wasps

Chalfont Wasps

3
Aston Clinton

Aston Clinton

2

Recent Form

WLLLWL

Tue 26 Mar 19

Venue: Windsors

Risborough Rangers Reserves

6 - 1

Chalvey Sports Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 19

Venue: CHALVEY RECREATION GROUND

Chalvey Sports Reserves

0 - 4

Penn & Tylers Green Development

Sat 06 Apr 19

Venue: CHALVEY RECREATION GROUND

Chalvey Sports Reserves

0 - 8

Langley

Sat 13 Apr 19

Venue: STANLEY JONES FIELD

Taplow United

1 - 2

Chalvey Sports Reserves

Sat 20 Apr 19

Venue: CHALVEY RECREATION GROUND

Chalvey Sports Reserves

1 - 5

Old Bradwell United

Recent Form

WWWLLL

Sat 06 Apr 19

Venue: BRADWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Bradwell United

0 - 1

Chinnor Reserves

Tue 09 Apr 19

Venue: Windsors

Risborough Rangers Reserves

1 - 2

Chinnor Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 19

Venue: Summerleaze Village

Langley

H - W

Chinnor Reserves

Tue 16 Apr 19

Venue: STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)

Chinnor Reserves

1 - 4

Langley

Mon 22 Apr 19

Venue: STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)

Chinnor Reserves

3 - 7

Stokenchurch

LAST: HL2E - 22/04/19 15:00

Chinnor

Chinnor

3
Stokenchurch

Stokenchurch

7

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Thu 11 Apr 19

Venue: Summerleaze Village

Langley

4 - 0

Aston Clinton

Sat 13 Apr 19

Venue: Summerleaze Village

Langley

H - W

Chinnor Reserves

Tue 16 Apr 19

Venue: STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)

Chinnor Reserves

1 - 4

Langley

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

0 - 8

Langley

Thu 02 May 19

Venue: OXFORD CITY FC (COURT PLACE FARM) #1

Long Crendon

4 - 0

Langley

LAST: HL2E - 02/05/19 19:45

Long Crendon

Long Crendon

4
Langley

Langley

0

Recent Form

DWWDWW

Tue 09 Apr 19

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

A - W

Long Crendon

Tue 16 Apr 19

Venue: Oxford City Stadium #1

Long Crendon

3 - 1

Wallingford Town AFC Reserves

Sat 20 Apr 19

Venue: Long Crendon Recreation Ground

Long Crendon

0 - 0

Yateley United

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: Wallingford Sports Ground

Wallingford Town AFC Reserves

0 - 8

Long Crendon

Thu 02 May 19

Venue: OXFORD CITY FC (COURT PLACE FARM) #1

Long Crendon

4 - 0

Langley

LAST: HL2E - 02/05/19 19:45

Long Crendon

Long Crendon

4
Langley

Langley

0

Recent Form

LWDLLL

Sat 20 Apr 19

Venue: CHALVEY RECREATION GROUND

Chalvey Sports Reserves

1 - 5

Old Bradwell United

Mon 22 Apr 19

Venue: BRADWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Bradwell United

1 - 1

Wallingford Town AFC Reserves

Thu 25 Apr 19

Venue: BRADWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Bradwell United

1 - 3

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: BRADWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Bradwell United

A - W

Taplow United

Mon 29 Apr 19

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

1 - 0

Old Bradwell United

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 13 Apr 19

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Development

4 - 3

Yateley United

Tue 16 Apr 19

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Development

8 - 0

Chalfont Wasps

Mon 22 Apr 19

Venue: Cody Sports Club

Yateley United

1 - 4

Penn & Tylers Green Development

Thu 25 Apr 19

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

2 - 3

Penn & Tylers Green Development

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Development

4 - 1

Thatcham Town Development

Recent Form

DLLWDW

Sat 06 Apr 19

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

3 - 0

Risborough Rangers Reserves

Tue 09 Apr 19

Venue: Windsors

Risborough Rangers Reserves

1 - 2

Chinnor Reserves

Thu 18 Apr 19

Venue: Windsors

Old Bradwell United

0 - 5

Risborough Rangers Reserves

Sat 20 Apr 19

Venue: Windsors

Risborough Rangers Reserves

1 - 1

Thatcham Town Development

Tue 30 Apr 19

Venue: Windsors

Risborough Rangers Reserves

4 - 2

Taplow United

Recent Form

LLWLLW

Sat 20 Apr 19

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

0 - 3

Chalfont Wasps

Mon 22 Apr 19

Venue: STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)

Chinnor Reserves

3 - 7

Stokenchurch

Thu 25 Apr 19

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

2 - 3

Penn & Tylers Green Development

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

0 - 8

Langley

Mon 29 Apr 19

Venue: Longburrow

Stokenchurch

1 - 0

Old Bradwell United

Recent Form

LLWLWL

Tue 16 Apr 19

Venue: STANLEY JONES FIELD

Taplow United

0 - 5

Virginia Water Development

Fri 19 Apr 19

Venue: ASTON CLINTON PARK

Aston Clinton

2 - 3

Taplow United

Mon 22 Apr 19

Venue: Waterside Park

Thatcham Town Development

5 - 2

Taplow United

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: BRADWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Bradwell United

A - W

Taplow United

Tue 30 Apr 19

Venue: Windsors

Risborough Rangers Reserves

4 - 2

Taplow United

Recent Form

LLWDWL

Sat 30 Mar 19

Venue: STATION ROAD PLAYING FIELDS (CHINNOR)

Chinnor Reserves

2 - 1

Thatcham Town Development

Sat 13 Apr 19

Venue: Waterside Park

Thatcham Town Development

1 - 0

Chalfont Wasps

Sat 20 Apr 19

Venue: Windsors

Risborough Rangers Reserves

1 - 1

Thatcham Town Development

Mon 22 Apr 19

Venue: Waterside Park

Thatcham Town Development

5 - 2

Taplow United

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Development

4 - 1

Thatcham Town Development

Recent Form

LWDDWW

Sat 30 Mar 19

Venue: BRADWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Bradwell United

1 - 2

Virginia Water Development

Sat 06 Apr 19

Venue: The Timbers

Virginia Water Development

1 - 1

Stokenchurch

Sat 13 Apr 19

Venue: ASTON CLINTON PARK

Aston Clinton

2 - 2

Virginia Water Development

Tue 16 Apr 19

Venue: STANLEY JONES FIELD

Taplow United

0 - 5

Virginia Water Development

Mon 22 Apr 19

Venue: The Timbers

Virginia Water Development

4 - 3

Aston Clinton

LAST: HL2E - 22/04/19 15:00

Virginia Water Dev'

Virginia Water Dev'

4
Aston Clinton

Aston Clinton

3

Recent Form

WDLLDL

Sat 30 Mar 19

Venue: CHALFONT ST GILES PLAYING FIELDS

Chalfont Wasps

2 - 2

Wallingford Town AFC Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 19

Venue: ASTON CLINTON PARK

Aston Clinton

3 - 1

Wallingford Town AFC Reserves

Tue 16 Apr 19

Venue: Oxford City Stadium #1

Long Crendon

3 - 1

Wallingford Town AFC Reserves

Mon 22 Apr 19

Venue: BRADWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Old Bradwell United

1 - 1

Wallingford Town AFC Reserves

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: Wallingford Sports Ground

Wallingford Town AFC Reserves

0 - 8

Long Crendon

LAST: HL2E - 27/04/19 12:00

Wallingford Town  Res'

Wallingford Town Res'

0
Long Crendon

Long Crendon

8

Recent Form

WLWDLL

Sat 13 Apr 19

Venue: French School Meadows

Penn & Tylers Green Development

4 - 3

Yateley United

Wed 17 Apr 19

Venue: Cody Sports Club

Yateley United

3 - 1

Stokenchurch

Sat 20 Apr 19

Venue: Long Crendon Recreation Ground

Long Crendon

0 - 0

Yateley United

Mon 22 Apr 19

Venue: Cody Sports Club

Yateley United

1 - 4

Penn & Tylers Green Development

Sat 27 Apr 19

Venue: Cody Sports Club

Yateley United

0 - 1

Chalfont Wasps

LAST: AIC - 04/05/19 14:30

Liphook United Res

2
Yateley United

Yateley United

1