Division 3

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Sporting United 18 16 1 1 74 49
2 Bristol Argyle 18 16 1 1 54 49
3 Starfield United 18 12 1 5 42 37
4 BEMS 18 10 1 7 26 31
5 Hambrook United 18 10 0 8 11 30
6 DRG Frenchay 18 7 0 11 -6 21
7 The Argonauts 18 5 1 12 -22 16
8 Bristol Blues 18 5 1 12 -26 16
9 Longreach Athletic Reserves 18 5 1 12 -56 16
10 Bristol City Deaf 18 0 1 17 -97 1

Latest

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LLWWWL

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields Pitch 2

BEMS

A - W

Sporting United

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: DRG Frenchay

DRG Frenchay

2 - 3

BEMS

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: Page Park

Bristol City Deaf

2 - 8

BEMS

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: Page Park

The Argonauts

0 - 2

BEMS

Sun 12 May 24

Venue: BAWA #1

BEMS

4 - 6

Bristol Blues

LAST: Div3 - 12/05/24 10:30

BEMS

4

Bristol Blues

6

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: Little Stoke Park Playing Fields Pitch 1

Bristol Argyle

4 - 1

DRG Frenchay

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: Little Stoke Park Playing Fields Pitch 1

Bristol Argyle

6 - 1

Bristol City Deaf

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: DRG Frenchay

DRG Frenchay

0 - 6

Bristol Argyle

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: Patchway Community College Grass 2

Longreach Athletic Reserves

1 - 11

Bristol Argyle

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Eastville Park Pitch 1

Starfield United

0 - 4

Bristol Argyle

LAST: Div3 - 28/04/24 10:30

Starfield United

0

Bristol Argyle

4

Recent Form

LLLLWW

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: Patchway Community College Grass 2

Longreach Athletic Reserves

3 - 2

Bristol Blues

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields Pitch 1

Sporting United

11 - 0

Bristol Blues

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: St Bede’s Catholic College - All weather pitch Pitch 1

Starfield United

5 - 2

Bristol Blues

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Chipping Sodbury School 4GPitch

Hambrook United

1 - 3

Bristol Blues

Sun 12 May 24

Venue: BAWA #1

BEMS

4 - 6

Bristol Blues

LAST: Div3 - 12/05/24 10:30

BEMS

4

Bristol Blues

6

Recent Form

LLLLDL

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: BAWA #4

BEMS

5 - 0

Bristol City Deaf

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: Little Stoke Park Playing Fields Pitch 1

Bristol Argyle

6 - 1

Bristol City Deaf

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: Page Park

Bristol City Deaf

2 - 8

BEMS

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Patchway Community College - 3G Pitch

Bristol City Deaf

4 - 4

Longreach Athletic Reserves

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: SBL Sports Ground - All Weather Pitch

Bristol City Deaf

0 - 8

DRG Frenchay

LAST: Div3 - 05/05/24 10:30

Bristol City Deaf

0

DRG Frenchay

8

Recent Form

LLLLWW

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: DRG Frenchay

DRG Frenchay

2 - 6

Starfield United

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: DRG Frenchay

DRG Frenchay

2 - 3

BEMS

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: DRG Frenchay

DRG Frenchay

0 - 6

Bristol Argyle

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Page Park

The Argonauts

2 - 3

DRG Frenchay

Sun 05 May 24

Venue: SBL Sports Ground - All Weather Pitch

Bristol City Deaf

0 - 8

DRG Frenchay

LAST: Div3 - 05/05/24 10:30

Bristol City Deaf

0

DRG Frenchay

8

Recent Form

LWWLLL

Sun 10 Mar 24

Venue: BAWA #1

BEMS

0 - 2

Hambrook United

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: Patchway Community College Grass 1

Longreach Athletic Reserves

1 - 6

Hambrook United

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: Hambrook Sports Club

Hambrook United

1 - 11

Sporting United

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: Hambrook Sports Club

Hambrook United

A - W

The Argonauts

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Chipping Sodbury School 4GPitch

Hambrook United

1 - 3

Bristol Blues

LAST: Div3 - 28/04/24 12:30

Hambrook United

1

Bristol Blues

3

Recent Form

WLLWLD

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: Patchway Community College - 3G Pitch

Starfield United

7 - 2

Longreach Athletic Reserves

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: Patchway Community College Grass 1

Longreach Athletic Reserves

1 - 6

Hambrook United

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: Patchway Community College Grass 2

Longreach Athletic Reserves

3 - 2

Bristol Blues

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: Patchway Community College Grass 2

Longreach Athletic Reserves

1 - 11

Bristol Argyle

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Patchway Community College - 3G Pitch

Bristol City Deaf

4 - 4

Longreach Athletic Reserves

SUSPENSIONS

Evans

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sun 24 Mar 24

Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields Pitch 2

The Argonauts

0 - 1

Sporting United

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields Pitch 2

Sporting United

H - W

BEMS

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields Pitch 2

BEMS

A - W

Sporting United

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: Hambrook Sports Club

Hambrook United

1 - 11

Sporting United

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: Vicarage Playing Fields Pitch 1

Sporting United

11 - 0

Bristol Blues

LAST: AP - 28/04/24 14:00

Sporting United

2

Spartans

2

SUSPENSIONS

Smith

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Sun 25 Feb 24

Venue: St Bede’s Catholic College - All weather pitch Pitch 1

Starfield United

5 - 2

The Argonauts

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: DRG Frenchay

DRG Frenchay

2 - 6

Starfield United

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: Page Park

The Argonauts

0 - 5

Starfield United

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: St Bede’s Catholic College - All weather pitch Pitch 1

Starfield United

5 - 2

Bristol Blues

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Eastville Park Pitch 1

Starfield United

0 - 4

Bristol Argyle

LAST: Div3 - 28/04/24 10:30

Starfield United

0

Bristol Argyle

4

Recent Form

LWLWLL

Sun 31 Mar 24

Venue: Gloucestershire FA Headquarters

Bristol Blues

2 - 5

The Argonauts

Sun 07 Apr 24

Venue: Page Park

The Argonauts

0 - 5

Starfield United

Sun 14 Apr 24

Venue: Hambrook Sports Club

Hambrook United

A - W

The Argonauts

Sun 21 Apr 24

Venue: Page Park

The Argonauts

0 - 2

BEMS

Sun 28 Apr 24

Venue: Page Park

The Argonauts

2 - 3

DRG Frenchay

LAST: Div3 - 28/04/24 10:30

The Argonauts

2

DRG Frenchay

3

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Reece Evans 05/05/24 2 Division 3 Longreach Athletic Reserves missed game 12/05
Lewis Smith 05/05/24 4 Division 3 Sporting United