Division One

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Belle Vue Social 8 8 0 0 23 8 15 24
2 Stanway Rovers Community U23 8 6 1 1 35 13 22 19
3 Silver End United 11 6 1 4 24 22 2 19
4 Tiptree Jobserve 10 5 1 4 34 17 17 16
5 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves 9 5 1 3 17 12 5 16
6 Cressing United 9 5 1 3 20 20 0 16
7 FC Clacton Reserves 9 4 3 2 22 16 6 15
8 West Bergholt Reserves 8 4 1 3 13 22 -9 13
9 Gosfield United 10 4 0 6 21 25 -4 12
10 Cavendish F.C. 9 4 0 5 18 26 -8 12
11 Shrub End United 8 3 0 5 15 21 -6 9
12 Coggeshall United Reserves 8 2 0 6 16 15 1 6
13 Mersea Island 8 1 1 6 15 34 -19 4
14 Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves 7 1 0 6 9 28 -19 3
15 Stanway Pegasus Reserves 4 0 0 4 1 4 -3 0

Latest

See All Results

Cup 23/10/21 Langham Lodgers First A - W Mersea Island First
L 16/10/21 Belle Vue Social Club First 3 - 2 Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves
L 16/10/21 Cressing United First 3 - 1 Gosfield United First
L 16/10/21 FC Clacton Reserves 1 - 0 Stanway Pegasus Reserves
O 16/10/21 Hashtag United Reserves 1 - 2 Dunmow Town First
L 16/10/21 Mersea Island First 1 - 4 Cavendish F.C. First
L 16/10/21 Silver End United First 0 - 2 Tiptree Jobserve First
L 16/10/21 West Bergholt Reserves 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
L 09/10/21 Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves 2 - 1 Cavendish F.C. First
O 09/10/21 Cressing United First 3 - 2 Stanway Pegasus Reserves
O 09/10/21 FC Clacton Reserves 0 - 3 Burnham Ramblers Reserves
L 09/10/21 Gosfield United First 0 - 4 Silver End United First
O 09/10/21 Mersea Island First 4 - 1 Stillwaters First
O 09/10/21 Ramsey & Mistley Saturday Reserves 4 - 2 Shrub End United First
O 09/10/21 Sporting Rebels First 1 - 4 Belle Vue Social Club First
L 09/10/21 Tiptree Jobserve First 2 - 3 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
O 09/10/21 West Bergholt Reserves 2 - 4 Stanway Rovers Community U23
L 02/10/21 Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves 0 - 9 Tiptree Jobserve First
L 02/10/21 Belle Vue Social Club First 2 - 0 Stanway Rovers Community U23
L 02/10/21 Coggeshall United Reserves 0 - 3 Gosfield United First
L 02/10/21 Mersea Island First 2 - 2
(HT 2-0)
West Bergholt Reserves
L 02/10/21 Shrub End United First 0 - 2 Cressing United First
L 02/10/21 Silver End United First 2 - 2 FC Clacton Reserves

See All Fixtures

O 25/09/21 Hedinghams United First VS Stanway Rovers Community U23
O 25/09/21 Tiptree Jobserve First VS Stanway Pegasus Reserves
L 23/10/21 Stanway Pegasus Reserves VS Silver End United First
Cup 23/10/21 Belle Vue Social Club First VS Alresford Colne Rangers First
Cup 23/10/21 Coggeshall United Reserves VS Barnston First
Cup 23/10/21 Cressing United First VS Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)
Cup 23/10/21 Dovercourt Rovers (S) First VS Shrub End United First
Cup 23/10/21 Dunmow Town First VS FC Clacton Reserves
Cup 23/10/21 Frinton & Walton Reserves VS West Bergholt Reserves
Cup 23/10/21 Stillwaters First VS Gosfield United First
Cup 23/10/21 Tiptree Jobserve First VS Felixstowe & Walton United FC U23
L 23/10/21 Stanway Rovers Community U23 VS Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves
Cup 30/10/21 Silver End United First VS Wormingford Wanderers Saturday First
L 30/10/21 Belle Vue Social Club First VS Tiptree Jobserve First
L 30/10/21 Coggeshall United Reserves VS Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves
L 30/10/21 Cressing United First VS Shrub End United First
L 30/10/21 Gosfield United First VS Cavendish F.C. First
L 30/10/21 Stanway Pegasus Reserves VS Mersea Island First
L 30/10/21 Stanway Rovers Community U23 VS Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
L 30/10/21 West Bergholt Reserves VS FC Clacton Reserves
O 06/11/21 Cressing United First VS Pitsea Athletic First
O 06/11/21 Gosfield United Reserves VS Mersea Island First
O 06/11/21 Old Barkabbeyans First VS Belle Vue Social Club First
O 06/11/21 Stanway Rovers Community U23 VS Burnham Ramblers Reserves
L 06/11/21 FC Clacton Reserves VS Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves
L 06/11/21 Shrub End United First VS Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
L 06/11/21 Silver End United First VS Gosfield United First
L 06/11/21 Tiptree Jobserve First VS Coggeshall United Reserves
L 06/11/21 West Bergholt Reserves VS Stanway Pegasus Reserves
L 10/11/21 FC Clacton Reserves VS Coggeshall United Reserves
L 13/11/21 Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves VS Silver End United First
L 13/11/21 Belle Vue Social Club First VS Cavendish F.C. First
L 13/11/21 Gosfield United First VS FC Clacton Reserves
L 13/11/21 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves VS Cressing United First
L 13/11/21 Mersea Island First VS Tiptree Jobserve First
L 13/11/21 Shrub End United First VS West Bergholt Reserves
L 13/11/21 Stanway Rovers Community U23 VS Stanway Pegasus Reserves

Recent Form

LLLLWL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: CHURCH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Gosfield United First

5 - 2

Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: CRESSING SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Cressing United First

H - W

Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FORD LANE PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves

0 - 9

Tiptree Jobserve First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: FORD LANE PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves

2 - 1

Cavendish F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #2

Belle Vue Social Club First

3 - 2

Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: MARKS TEY PLAYING FIELDS

Coggeshall United Reserves

0 - 2

Belle Vue Social Club First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: COLCHESTER UNITED (FLORENCE PARK TRAINING GROUND)

Tiptree Jobserve First

1 - 2

Belle Vue Social Club First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #1

Belle Vue Social Club First

4 - 1

Cressing United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #2

Belle Vue Social Club First

2 - 0

Stanway Rovers Community U23

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #2

Belle Vue Social Club First

3 - 2

Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves

Recent Form

WWWLLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CAVENDISH SPORTS CLUB

Cavendish F.C. First

4 - 3

Gosfield United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: MARKS TEY PLAYING FIELDS

Coggeshall United Reserves

2 - 3

Cavendish F.C. First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CAVENDISH SPORTS CLUB

Cavendish F.C. First

0 - 3

Silver End United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: FORD LANE PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves

2 - 1

Cavendish F.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: THE GLEBE #1

Mersea Island First

1 - 4

Cavendish F.C. First

LAST: - 16/10/21 15:00

Mersea Island

Mersea Island

1
Cavendish F.C.

Cavendish F.C.

4

LATEST: Cup: - Postponed

St Osyth

Cavendish F.C.

VS

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: MARKS TEY PLAYING FIELDS

Coggeshall United Reserves

0 - 2

Belle Vue Social Club First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: MARKS TEY PLAYING FIELDS

Coggeshall United Reserves

4 - 1

Cressing United First

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

2 - 1

Coggeshall United Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: MARKS TEY PLAYING FIELDS

Coggeshall United Reserves

2 - 3

Cavendish F.C. First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: MARKS TEY PLAYING FIELDS

Coggeshall United Reserves

0 - 3

Gosfield United First

Recent Form

WLWLWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: MARKS TEY PLAYING FIELDS

Coggeshall United Reserves

4 - 1

Cressing United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CRESSING SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Cressing United First

3 - 2

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #1

Belle Vue Social Club First

4 - 1

Cressing United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND

Shrub End United First

0 - 2

Cressing United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CRESSING SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Cressing United First

3 - 1

Gosfield United First

Recent Form

DLWWDW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL

Stanway Rovers Community U23

4 - 3

FC Clacton Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: THE AUSTIN ARENA

FC Clacton Reserves

3 - 2

West Bergholt Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: THE AUSTIN ARENA

FC Clacton Reserves

5 - 0

Shrub End United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SILVER END VILLAGE HALL

Silver End United First

2 - 2

FC Clacton Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: THE AUSTIN ARENA

FC Clacton Reserves

1 - 0

Stanway Pegasus Reserves

Recent Form

WLLWLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CAVENDISH SPORTS CLUB

Cavendish F.C. First

4 - 3

Gosfield United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CHURCH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Gosfield United First

0 - 1

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: MARKS TEY PLAYING FIELDS

Coggeshall United Reserves

0 - 3

Gosfield United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CHURCH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Gosfield United First

0 - 4

Silver End United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CRESSING SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Cressing United First

3 - 1

Gosfield United First

NEXT: Cup: - 23/10/21 14:30

Stillwaters

Stillwaters

Gosfield United

Gosfield United

VS

Recent Form

WWLWWL

Tue 07 Sep 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

2 - 1

Coggeshall United Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: CRESSING SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Cressing United First

3 - 2

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: CHURCH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Gosfield United First

0 - 1

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: COLCHESTER UNITED (FLORENCE PARK TRAINING GROUND)

Tiptree Jobserve First

2 - 3

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt Reserves

2 - 0

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Recent Form

WLLLDL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: CAVENDISH SPORTS CLUB

Cavendish F.C. First

5 - 4

Mersea Island First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND

Shrub End United First

3 - 1

Mersea Island First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: THE GLEBE #1

Mersea Island First

1 - 5

Silver End United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: THE GLEBE #2

Mersea Island First

2 - 2

West Bergholt Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: THE GLEBE #1

Mersea Island First

1 - 4

Cavendish F.C. First

Recent Form

LWLWLL

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND

Shrub End United First

5 - 0

Cavendish F.C. First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND

Shrub End United First

1 - 6

Gosfield United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND

Shrub End United First

3 - 1

Mersea Island First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: THE AUSTIN ARENA

FC Clacton Reserves

5 - 0

Shrub End United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SHRUB END SPORTS GROUND

Shrub End United First

0 - 2

Cressing United First

Recent Form

LWWDWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: THE GLEBE #1

Mersea Island First

1 - 5

Silver End United First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: CAVENDISH SPORTS CLUB

Cavendish F.C. First

0 - 3

Silver End United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SILVER END VILLAGE HALL

Silver End United First

2 - 2

FC Clacton Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CHURCH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Gosfield United First

0 - 4

Silver End United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SILVER END VILLAGE HALL

Silver End United First

0 - 2

Tiptree Jobserve First

Recent Form

LLLL

Sat 07 Aug 21

Venue: CHURCH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Gosfield United First

H - W

Stanway Pegasus Reserves

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: STANWAY SCHOOL

Stanway Pegasus Reserves

A - W

Belle Vue Social Club First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: THE ROYAL OAK GROUND

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

3 - 1

Stanway Pegasus Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: THE AUSTIN ARENA

FC Clacton Reserves

1 - 0

Stanway Pegasus Reserves

Recent Form

DWWWWL

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: CHURCH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Gosfield United First

1 - 6

Stanway Rovers Community U23

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL

Stanway Rovers Community U23

4 - 3

FC Clacton Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL

Stanway Rovers Community U23

6 - 2

Silver End United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL

Stanway Rovers Community U23

2 - 1

Tiptree Jobserve First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: MILE END SPORTS GROUND #2

Belle Vue Social Club First

2 - 0

Stanway Rovers Community U23

Recent Form

WLLWLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: COLCHESTER UNITED (FLORENCE PARK TRAINING GROUND)

Tiptree Jobserve First

1 - 2

Belle Vue Social Club First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL

Stanway Rovers Community U23

2 - 1

Tiptree Jobserve First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: FORD LANE PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers Reserves

0 - 9

Tiptree Jobserve First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: COLCHESTER UNITED (FLORENCE PARK TRAINING GROUND)

Tiptree Jobserve First

2 - 3

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SILVER END VILLAGE HALL

Silver End United First

0 - 2

Tiptree Jobserve First

Recent Form

WLLLDW

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: SILVER END VILLAGE HALL

Silver End United First

2 - 1

West Bergholt Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt Reserves

0 - 7

Tiptree Jobserve First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: THE AUSTIN ARENA

FC Clacton Reserves

3 - 2

West Bergholt Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: THE GLEBE #2

Mersea Island First

2 - 2

West Bergholt Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt Reserves

2 - 0

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves