Division Two

Latest

See All Results

DIV2 28/11/21 Canvey Corinthians (S) First 0 - 4
(HT 0-2)
Wickford & Runwell United (S) First
DIV2 28/11/21 Essex Royals (S) First 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves
ECC 28/11/21 FC United Hornchurch 2 - 4 Power (S) First
DIV2 28/11/21 Kursaal Flyers Sunday H - W Southend Eagles (S) First
ECC 28/11/21 Rochford Sports & Social (S) Sceptre Fir 1 - 2 Chingford Athletic
DIV2 28/11/21 Thundersley Rovers First 7 - 2
(HT 3-1)
Wickford Town Reserves
BS2C 21/11/21 Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves 3 - 3
(Pens 7-6)
Kursaal Flyers Sunday
DIV2 21/11/21 Power (S) First 6 - 0 Wickford Town Reserves
BS2C 21/11/21 Rochford Sports & Social (S) Sceptre Fir 5 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Canvey Corinthians (S) First
BS2C 21/11/21 Southend Eagles (S) First A - W AS Rawreth Sunday
BS2C 21/11/21 Wickford & Runwell United (S) First 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Thundersley Rovers First
DIV2 14/11/21 AS Rawreth Sunday A - W Power (S) First
DIV2 14/11/21 Canvey Corinthians (S) First H - W Southend Eagles (S) First
DIV2 14/11/21 Essex Royals (S) First 0 - 4 Wickford & Runwell United (S) First
DIV2 14/11/21 Kursaal Flyers Sunday 2 - 0 Wickford Town Reserves
DIV2 14/11/21 Thundersley Rovers First 7 - 1
(HT 4-1)
Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves
DIV2 07/11/21 Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves 0 - 2 Canvey Corinthians (S) First
ECC 07/11/21 Power (S) First 8 - 1 Stanham Rangers
ECC 07/11/21 Rochford Sports & Social (S) Sceptre Fir 3 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Scruttons (S) First
ECC 07/11/21 South Benfleet United (S) First 17 - 0 Southend Eagles (S) First
ECC 07/11/21 St Clere A 5 - 2
(AET)
Kursaal Flyers Sunday
ECC 07/11/21 Thundersley Rovers First 1 - 3 Kent View United (S) First
DIV2 07/11/21 Wickford & Runwell United (S) First 1 - 0 AS Rawreth Sunday
ECC 07/11/21 Wickford Town Reserves 3 - 4
(HT 1-4)
North Thurrock

Recent Form

LWLL

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (CANVEY ISLAND) #2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

8 - 2

AS Rawreth Sunday

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THE WARREN

AS Rawreth Sunday

5 - 0

Southend Eagles (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: RUNWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Wickford & Runwell United (S) First

1 - 0

AS Rawreth Sunday

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THE WARREN

AS Rawreth Sunday

A - W

Power (S) First

Recent Form

DWDLLL

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

19 - 2

Southend Eagles (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

2 - 2

Wickford Town Reserves

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

0 - 2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

7 - 1

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

2 - 1

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

Recent Form

LWWWWL

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (CANVEY ISLAND) #2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

8 - 2

AS Rawreth Sunday

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB #2

Southend Eagles (S) First

1 - 9

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

0 - 2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (CANVEY ISLAND) #2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

H - W

Southend Eagles (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (CANVEY ISLAND) #2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

0 - 4

Wickford & Runwell United (S) First

Recent Form

WDWLLW

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

4 - 4

Rochford Sports & Social (S) Sceptre Fir

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

3 - 2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

2 - 6

Power (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

0 - 4

Wickford & Runwell United (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

2 - 1

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB #2

Southend Eagles (S) First

0 - 17

Kursaal Flyers Sunday

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Kursaal Flyers Sunday

2 - 1

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ROCHFORD RECREATION GROUND

Rochford Sports & Social (S) Sceptre Fir

1 - 1

Kursaal Flyers Sunday

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Kursaal Flyers Sunday

2 - 0

Wickford Town Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Kursaal Flyers Sunday

H - W

Southend Eagles (S) First

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE 7

Power (S) First

8 - 2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE 7

Power (S) First

5 - 2

Wickford & Runwell United (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

2 - 6

Power (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THE WARREN

AS Rawreth Sunday

A - W

Power (S) First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE 7

Power (S) First

6 - 0

Wickford Town Reserves

Recent Form

WDDWD

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: ROCHFORD RECREATION GROUND

Rochford Sports & Social (S) Sceptre Fir

3 - 2

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: ROCHFORD RECREATION GROUND

Rochford Sports & Social (S) Sceptre Fir

2 - 2

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

4 - 4

Rochford Sports & Social (S) Sceptre Fir

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: ROCHFORD RECREATION GROUND

Rochford Sports & Social (S) Sceptre Fir

5 - 4

Wickford & Runwell United (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ROCHFORD RECREATION GROUND

Rochford Sports & Social (S) Sceptre Fir

1 - 1

Kursaal Flyers Sunday

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

19 - 2

Southend Eagles (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB #2

Southend Eagles (S) First

1 - 9

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THE WARREN

AS Rawreth Sunday

5 - 0

Southend Eagles (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (CANVEY ISLAND) #2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

H - W

Southend Eagles (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Kursaal Flyers Sunday

H - W

Southend Eagles (S) First

Recent Form

DWWWWW

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 8

Wickford Town Reserves

2 - 5

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: CUPIDS COUNTRY CLUB #2

Southend Eagles (S) First

1 - 20

Thundersley Rovers First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

2 - 0

Wickford & Runwell United (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

7 - 1

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

7 - 2

Wickford Town Reserves

Recent Form

LLLWWW

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE 7

Power (S) First

5 - 2

Wickford & Runwell United (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

2 - 0

Wickford & Runwell United (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: RUNWELL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

Wickford & Runwell United (S) First

1 - 0

AS Rawreth Sunday

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 4

Essex Royals (S) First

0 - 4

Wickford & Runwell United (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: KING GEORGE V PLAYING FIELDS (CANVEY ISLAND) #2

Canvey Corinthians (S) First

0 - 4

Wickford & Runwell United (S) First

Recent Form

WDDLLL

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: WICKFORD MEMORIAL PARK Pitch 8

Wickford Town Reserves

2 - 2

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: FORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB (BASILDON) 6

Benfleet Villa (S) Reserves

2 - 2

Wickford Town Reserves

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: EKCO SOCIAL AND SPORTS CLUB ASSOCIATION

Kursaal Flyers Sunday

2 - 0

Wickford Town Reserves

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: EVERSLEY LEISURE CENTRE 7

Power (S) First

6 - 0

Wickford Town Reserves

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: THE APPLETON SCHOOL

Thundersley Rovers First

7 - 2

Wickford Town Reserves

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Piotr Wolski 07/11/21 3 Division Two Southend Eagles (S) First S1 serious foul play
Ghasem Zadegan 07/11/21 3 Division Two Southend Eagles (S) First S2 violent conduct