Division Three

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Park Tavern (S) First 6 6 0 0 30 18
2 Romania Basildon (S) First 7 5 0 2 12 15
3 Fryerns (S) Reserves 6 4 1 1 19 13
4 Thames Rovers (S) First 5 3 1 1 4 10
5 Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves 7 3 1 3 2 10
6 View Angels (S) First 9 2 2 5 -17 8
7 Rayleigh Sunday First 7 2 1 4 -7 7
8 Chalvedon (S) First 7 1 1 5 -14 4
9 Old Island Boys (S) First 8 1 1 6 -29 4

Latest

Recent Form

LLWDLL

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

3 - 0

Chalvedon (S) First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: SMALLGAINS RECREATION GROUND

Old Island Boys (S) First

1 - 3

Chalvedon (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE #1

Chalvedon (S) First

4 - 4

View Angels (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE #1

Chalvedon (S) First

2 - 3

Old Island Boys (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

5 - 2

Chalvedon (S) First

Recent Form

WWWWLD

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: HOLY CROSS #3

View Angels (S) First

2 - 9

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: SMALLGAINS RECREATION GROUND

Old Island Boys (S) First

0 - 5

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

2 - 5

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ASHINGDON RECREATION GROUND #2

Thames Rovers (S) First

3 - 1

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

1 - 1

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Recent Form

WLLLWD

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

2 - 5

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

A - W

Park Tavern (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Romania Basildon (S) First

4 - 2

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

5 - 2

Chalvedon (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

2 - 2

View Angels (S) First

Recent Form

LLLDWL

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: SMALLGAINS RECREATION GROUND

Old Island Boys (S) First

1 - 3

Chalvedon (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Romania Basildon (S) First

6 - 0

Old Island Boys (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: SMALLGAINS RECREATION GROUND

Old Island Boys (S) First

4 - 4

Thames Rovers (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE #1

Chalvedon (S) First

2 - 3

Old Island Boys (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: HOLY CROSS #3

View Angels (S) First

3 - 2

Old Island Boys (S) First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE #1

Chalvedon (S) First

2 - 5

Park Tavern (S) First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: EASTWOOD PARK 15a

Park Tavern (S) First

12 - 2

View Angels (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: EASTWOOD PARK 15a

Park Tavern (S) First

4 - 0

Rayleigh Sunday First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

A - W

Park Tavern (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

0 - 3

Park Tavern (S) First

Recent Form

WWLDLL

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

3 - 0

Chalvedon (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: EASTWOOD PARK 15a

Park Tavern (S) First

4 - 0

Rayleigh Sunday First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

1 - 1

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

0 - 3

Park Tavern (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

1 - 5

Romania Basildon (S) First

Recent Form

LWWWLW

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Romania Basildon (S) First

6 - 0

Old Island Boys (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: HOLY CROSS #3

View Angels (S) First

1 - 3

Romania Basildon (S) First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Romania Basildon (S) First

4 - 2

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: ASHINGDON RECREATION GROUND #2

Thames Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Romania Basildon (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

1 - 5

Romania Basildon (S) First

Recent Form

LWWDW

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

6 - 4

Thames Rovers (S) First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: ASHINGDON RECREATION GROUND #2

Thames Rovers (S) First

3 - 0

View Angels (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: ASHINGDON RECREATION GROUND #2

Thames Rovers (S) First

3 - 1

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: SMALLGAINS RECREATION GROUND

Old Island Boys (S) First

4 - 4

Thames Rovers (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: ASHINGDON RECREATION GROUND #2

Thames Rovers (S) First

3 - 2

Romania Basildon (S) First

Recent Form

LLDLWD

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: EASTWOOD PARK 15a

Park Tavern (S) First

12 - 2

View Angels (S) First

Sun 24 Oct 21

Venue: BASILDON SPORTING VILLAGE #1

Chalvedon (S) First

4 - 4

View Angels (S) First

Sun 31 Oct 21

Venue: HOLY CROSS #3

View Angels (S) First

1 - 3

Romania Basildon (S) First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: HOLY CROSS #3

View Angels (S) First

3 - 2

Old Island Boys (S) First

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

2 - 2

View Angels (S) First

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Sonny Leeks 07/11/21 2 Division Three Fryerns (S) Reserves S6 Offensive language
Ryan Williams 21/11/21 2 Division Three Rayleigh Sunday First S6