Division Three

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Fryerns (S) Reserves 14 10 1 3 31 31
2 Thames Rovers (S) First 14 9 2 3 -4 29
3 Park Tavern (S) First 14 9 0 5 43 27
4 Romania Basildon (S) First 14 9 0 5 20 27
5 Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves 14 6 2 6 9 20
6 Rayleigh Sunday First 14 6 1 7 1 19
7 View Angels (S) First 14 3 1 10 -33 10
8 Old Island Boys (S) First 14 0 1 13 -67 1

Latest

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Romania Basildon (S) First

0 - 3

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: HOLY CROSS #3

Fryerns (S) Reserves

7 - 2

Thames Rovers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: HOLY CROSS #1

Fryerns (S) Reserves

3 - 0

Rayleigh Sunday First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: EASTWOOD PARK 15

Park Tavern (S) First

A - W

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Basildon Athletic (S) First

Fryerns (S) Reserves

6 - 0

Old Island Boys (S) First

Recent Form

LWWLWD

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Old Island Boys (S) First

0 - 1

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: HOLY CROSS #3

View Angels (S) First

0 - 8

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

2 - 3

Rayleigh Sunday First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

1 - 2

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: ASHINGDON RECREATION GROUND #2

Thames Rovers (S) First

4 - 4

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: SMALLGAINS RECREATION GROUND

Old Island Boys (S) First

3 - 5

Rayleigh Sunday First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Old Island Boys (S) First

0 - 1

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: SMALLGAINS RECREATION GROUND

Old Island Boys (S) First

1 - 9

Romania Basildon (S) First

Sun 24 Apr 22

Venue: Basildon Athletic (S) First

Fryerns (S) Reserves

6 - 0

Old Island Boys (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: ASHINGDON RECREATION GROUND #2

Thames Rovers (S) First

4 - 1

Old Island Boys (S) First

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: EASTWOOD PARK 15a

Park Tavern (S) First

2 - 4

Romania Basildon (S) First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: ASHINGDON RECREATION GROUND #2

Thames Rovers (S) First

H - W

Park Tavern (S) First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Romania Basildon (S) First

H - W

Park Tavern (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: EASTWOOD PARK 15a

Park Tavern (S) First

A - W

Thames Rovers (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: EASTWOOD PARK 15

Park Tavern (S) First

A - W

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Recent Form

WWLWLL

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: WESTCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

2 - 3

Rayleigh Sunday First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

1 - 2

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BASILDON UNITED (THE HO HO STADIUM)

Romania Basildon (S) First

2 - 3

Rayleigh Sunday First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: HOLY CROSS #1

Fryerns (S) Reserves

3 - 0

Rayleigh Sunday First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

A - W

Thames Rovers (S) First

Recent Form

WLWLWL

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Romania Basildon (S) First

0 - 3

Fryerns (S) Reserves

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BASILDON POST OFFICE CLUB

Romania Basildon (S) First

H - W

Park Tavern (S) First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: BASILDON UNITED (THE HO HO STADIUM)

Romania Basildon (S) First

2 - 3

Rayleigh Sunday First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: SMALLGAINS RECREATION GROUND

Old Island Boys (S) First

1 - 9

Romania Basildon (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BASILDON UNITED (THE HO HO STADIUM)

Romania Basildon (S) First

4 - 5

Thames Rovers (S) First

Recent Form

DLWWWW

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: HOLY CROSS #3

Fryerns (S) Reserves

7 - 2

Thames Rovers (S) First

Sun 03 Apr 22

Venue: EASTWOOD PARK 15a

Park Tavern (S) First

A - W

Thames Rovers (S) First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BASILDON UNITED (THE HO HO STADIUM)

Romania Basildon (S) First

4 - 5

Thames Rovers (S) First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: ASHINGDON RECREATION GROUND #2

Thames Rovers (S) First

4 - 1

Old Island Boys (S) First

Sun 08 May 22

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

A - W

Thames Rovers (S) First

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: HOLY CROSS #3

Fryerns (S) Reserves

5 - 0

View Angels (S) First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: HOLY CROSS #3

View Angels (S) First

A - W

Park Tavern (S) First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: OLD LONDON ROAD (RAYLEIGH FOOTBALL CLUB) #1

Rayleigh Sunday First

4 - 0

View Angels (S) First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: HOLY CROSS #1

View Angels (S) First

A - W

Thames Rovers (S) First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: HOLY CROSS #3

View Angels (S) First

0 - 8

Leigh Ramblers Sunday Reserves