Division Five

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Wigston Willow Rangers 17 16 0 1 99 47 *
2 Harborough Town FC Sunday 18 12 3 3 40 39
3 Enderby & District Social Club Reserves 18 11 2 5 26 35
4 Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday 16 8 3 5 6 26 *
5 Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins 18 8 1 9 -13 25
6 United Revolution 18 4 7 7 -7 19
7 Bulls Head Countesthorpe Reserves 18 5 3 10 -20 18
8 The Anchor Inn 18 4 5 9 -37 17
9 AFC Beaumont Youth 2013 Firsts 17 4 1 12 -49 13
10 North Kilworth FC First (Sunday) 18 2 3 13 -45 8 *
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

Cup 15/05/22 Braunstone Athletic Mens 5 - 3 Harborough Town FC Sunday
EW Foster Cup - Quarter Final (Extra Time and penalties, as required)
Cup 15/05/22 Mossdale Rangers First 0 - 1 Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday
Stokes Cup - Quarter Final (Extra Time and penalties, as required)
Cup 11/05/22 Merry Monarch First A - W Harborough Town FC Sunday
Cup 08/05/22 Blaby Wanderers First 1 - 4 United Revolution First
Cup 08/05/22 Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC First 3 - 3 Harborough Town FC Sunday
Cup 08/05/22 Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins 1 - 4 EMR FC Emr old boys fc
Cup 08/05/22 Enderby & District Social Club Reserves 1 - 7 Karma Leicester F.C. Karma
Cup 08/05/22 Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday 10 - 1 Welford Victoria F.C Sunday Adults
Cup 08/05/22 North Kilworth FC First (Sunday) 2 - 1 Middleton United FC First
Cup 08/05/22 The Anchor Inn First 3 - 4 Knighton FC whites
Cup 08/05/22 Thurlaston Magpies Junior Cobras Reserve 4 - 2 Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC Reserves
L 06/05/22 Harborough Town FC Sunday 2 - 2 North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)
L 01/05/22 AFC Beaumont Youth 2013 Firsts 1 - 14 Wigston Willow Rangers
Cup 01/05/22 Glenfield United FC Sunday 5 - 0 Enderby & District Social Club Reserves
Cup 01/05/22 Harborough Town FC Sunday H - W Lakeside United FC 1st
L 01/05/22 North Kilworth FC First (Sunday) 1 - 3 Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins
Cup 01/05/22 S.L.F FC First Team 4 - 3 Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday
Cup 01/05/22 The Anchor Inn First 4 - 1 Whitwick Wanderers First
L 27/04/22 Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins 7 - 1 The Anchor Inn First
L 27/04/22 Enderby & District Social Club Reserves 3 - 1 AFC Beaumont Youth 2013 Firsts
Cup 24/04/22 Aylestone St James FC First 2 - 2 Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins
Cup 24/04/22 Enderby & District Social Club Reserves 4 - 5 River Swift First
Cup 24/04/22 Gilmorton Football Club Men’s 2 - 0 North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)
Cup 24/04/22 Harborough Town FC Sunday 0 - 3 Birstall Social FC
Cup 24/04/22 Knighton FC whites 2 - 3 Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday
Cup 24/04/22 Ravenstone 2018 Reserves 9 - 0 Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC Reserves
Cup 24/04/22 The Anchor Inn First 3 - 2 S.L.F FC First Team
Cup 24/04/22 United Revolution First 2 - 1 BLS United BLS
Cup 24/04/22 Whitwick Wanderers First 4 - 1 Welford Victoria F.C Sunday Adults
Cup 24/04/22 Wigston Willow Rangers 2 - 4 Oadby Athletic 2012 First

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 5

AFC Beaumont Youth 2013 Firsts

2 - 4

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

1 - 2

AFC Beaumont Youth 2013 Firsts

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

10 - 2

AFC Beaumont Youth 2013 Firsts

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHEY CLOSE

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

3 - 1

AFC Beaumont Youth 2013 Firsts

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 5

AFC Beaumont Youth 2013 Firsts

1 - 14

Wigston Willow Rangers

Recent Form

WWDLLL

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: COUNTESTHORPE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC Reserves

5 - 3

Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS

The Anchor Inn First

4 - 4

Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC Reserves

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: COUNTESTHORPE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC Reserves

2 - 3

Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

4 - 2

Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: COUNTESTHORPE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC Reserves

1 - 9

Wigston Willow Rangers

Recent Form

LLLLWW

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHEY CLOSE

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

4 - 1

Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: COUNTESTHORPE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins

3 - 7

United Revolution First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: WILLOW PARK

Wigston Willow Rangers

12 - 1

Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: COUNTESTHORPE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins

7 - 1

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

1 - 3

Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins

Recent Form

LLWWLW

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHEY CLOSE

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

2 - 5

Wigston Willow Rangers

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: SOUTHEY CLOSE

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

4 - 1

Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS

The Anchor Inn First

2 - 4

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: SOUTHEY CLOSE

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

0 - 6

Harborough Town FC Sunday

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: SOUTHEY CLOSE

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

3 - 1

AFC Beaumont Youth 2013 Firsts

Recent Form

WWWWWD

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

United Revolution First

0 - 3

Harborough Town FC Sunday

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

4 - 2

Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

5 - 0

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: SOUTHEY CLOSE

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

0 - 6

Harborough Town FC Sunday

Fri 06 May 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

2 - 2

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

Recent Form

WLDWDW

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: LUTTERWORTH FOOTBALL ACADEMY

Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday

1 - 3

Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC Reserves

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

2 - 2

Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: COUNTESTHORPE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC Reserves

2 - 3

Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

2 - 2

Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

United Revolution First

2 - 4

Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday

Recent Form

WLDLLD

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: OAKFIELD AND ROWLAND CRICKET CLUB (ROWLAND GROUND)

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

0 - 5

Wigston Willow Rangers

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

2 - 2

Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

2 - 3

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

1 - 3

Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins

Fri 06 May 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

2 - 2

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

Recent Form

DLLLWL

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: WILLOW PARK

Wigston Willow Rangers

7 - 0

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: BURBAGE FIELDS

The Anchor Inn First

2 - 4

Enderby & District Social Club Reserves

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

5 - 0

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

2 - 3

The Anchor Inn First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: COUNTESTHORPE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins

7 - 1

The Anchor Inn First

LAST: Cup: - 08/05/22 10:30

The Anchor Inn

3

Knighton FC

4

Recent Form

LDLLWL

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: BOWDENS PARK (HARBOROUGH TOWN FC) #1

Harborough Town FC Sunday

4 - 4

United Revolution First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: HUSBANDS BOSWORTH PLAYING FIELD

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

4 - 2

United Revolution First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

United Revolution First

0 - 3

Harborough Town FC Sunday

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: COUNTESTHORPE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins

3 - 7

United Revolution First

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: HUNCOTE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB #1

United Revolution First

2 - 4

Lutterworth Athletic FC Sunday

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: OAKFIELD AND ROWLAND CRICKET CLUB (ROWLAND GROUND)

North Kilworth FC First (Sunday)

0 - 5

Wigston Willow Rangers

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: WILLOW PARK

Wigston Willow Rangers

7 - 0

The Anchor Inn First

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: COUNTESTHORPE COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Bulls Head Countesthorpe FC Reserves

1 - 9

Wigston Willow Rangers

Sun 27 Mar 22

Venue: WILLOW PARK

Wigston Willow Rangers

12 - 1

Cosby United Youth & Junior Urchins

Sun 01 May 22

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 5

AFC Beaumont Youth 2013 Firsts

1 - 14

Wigston Willow Rangers