Division Three supported by Hy-Pro

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Ickwell & Old Warden First 12 10 1 1 43 9 34 31
2 Stotfold Junior First (Sat) 13 10 1 2 35 16 19 31
3 Kempston Rovers (BCFL) First 12 8 1 3 46 21 25 25
4 Sharnbrook Reserves 10 7 1 2 18 5 13 21 *
5 FC Haynes Reserves 13 4 5 4 36 32 4 17
6 Caddington First 11 5 1 5 27 35 -8 16
7 Sandy First 11 4 3 4 22 24 -2 15
8 FC Polonia (Luton) First 10 5 0 5 20 23 -3 15
9 Newman United First 11 4 4 3 25 31 -6 15 *
10 Lea Sports PSG Saturday Reserves 11 4 2 5 20 27 -7 14
11 M&DH Clapham Sports First 9 4 1 4 16 21 -5 13
12 Sporting Carpathians Reserves 10 2 1 7 13 18 -5 6 *
13 Elstow Abbey Reserves 12 1 0 11 19 46 -27 2 *
14 Square First 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Wootton Blue Cross U23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Atletico Europa First 15 1 1 13 16 48 -32 -2 *
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Fixtures

L 01/10/22 Square First FC Polonia (Luton) First
Cancelled - MATCH CANCELLED - Square FC withdrawn
L 08/10/22 Sandy First Square First
Cancelled - MATCH CANCELLED - Square FC withdrawn
L 15/10/22 Square First Sharnbrook Reserves
Cancelled - MATCH CANCELLED - Square FC withdrawn

Recent Form

LLLLDL

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ETONBURY 3G

Stotfold Junior First (Sat)

H - W

Atletico Europa First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: BEDFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL JUBILEE PARK MK42 0JD #2

Atletico Europa First

0 - 2

Stotfold Junior First (Sat)

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: FOOTBALL TURF 3G [KEMPSTON ROVERS FC]

Kempston Rovers (BCFL) First

11 - 1

Atletico Europa First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: CHALK HILLS ACADEMY

Sporting Carpathians Reserves

2 - 2

Atletico Europa First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: BEDFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL JUBILEE PARK MK42 0JD #2

Atletico Europa First

1 - 4

FC Polonia (Luton) First

Recent Form

LWLWLL

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: ELSTOW PLAYING FIELD

Elstow Abbey Reserves

1 - 3

Caddington First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ICKWELL GREEN

Ickwell & Old Warden First

7 - 0

Caddington First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CADDINGTON SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Caddington First

3 - 2

FC Haynes Reserves

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: ETONBURY 3G

Stotfold Junior First (Sat)

4 - 2

Caddington First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: FOOTBALL TURF 3G [KEMPSTON ROVERS FC]

Kempston Rovers (BCFL) First

8 - 6

Caddington First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: ELSTOW PLAYING FIELD

Elstow Abbey Reserves

1 - 3

Caddington First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ELSTOW PLAYING FIELD

Elstow Abbey Reserves

2 - 3

Sandy First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook Reserves

H - W

Elstow Abbey Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: ICKWELL GREEN

Ickwell & Old Warden First

9 - 0

Elstow Abbey Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: ELSTOW PLAYING FIELD

Elstow Abbey Reserves

2 - 5

FC Haynes Reserves

Recent Form

WWLDLW

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BEDFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL JUBILEE PARK MK42 0JD #2

Atletico Europa First

3 - 5

FC Haynes Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CADDINGTON SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Caddington First

3 - 2

FC Haynes Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: HAYNES PLAYING FIELD

FC Haynes Reserves

3 - 3

Sharnbrook Reserves

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: ICKWELL GREEN

Ickwell & Old Warden First

6 - 1

FC Haynes Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: ELSTOW PLAYING FIELD

Elstow Abbey Reserves

2 - 5

FC Haynes Reserves

Recent Form

WLWLLW

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: MOORE CRESCENT Houghton Regis LU5 5GZ

FC Polonia (Luton) First

0 - 4

Sharnbrook Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: CLAPHAM SPORTS FC

M&DH Clapham Sports First

1 - 3

FC Polonia (Luton) First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: MOORE CRESCENT Houghton Regis LU5 5GZ

FC Polonia (Luton) First

0 - 3

Ickwell & Old Warden First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: MOORE CRESCENT Houghton Regis LU5 5GZ

FC Polonia (Luton) First

3 - 5

M&DH Clapham Sports First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: BEDFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL JUBILEE PARK MK42 0JD #2

Atletico Europa First

1 - 4

FC Polonia (Luton) First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ICKWELL GREEN

Ickwell & Old Warden First

7 - 0

Caddington First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: MOORE CRESCENT Houghton Regis LU5 5GZ

FC Polonia (Luton) First

0 - 3

Ickwell & Old Warden First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: ICKWELL GREEN

Ickwell & Old Warden First

9 - 0

Elstow Abbey Reserves

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: ICKWELL GREEN

Ickwell & Old Warden First

6 - 1

FC Haynes Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: ICKWELL GREEN

Ickwell & Old Warden First

4 - 2

Sandy First

Recent Form

DWWWWW

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: ETONBURY 3G

Stotfold Junior First (Sat)

1 - 3

Kempston Rovers (BCFL) First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: FOOTBALL TURF 3G [KEMPSTON ROVERS FC]

Kempston Rovers (BCFL) First

3 - 1

Sporting Carpathians Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: PIRTON RECREATION GROUND

Lea Sports PSG Saturday Reserves

0 - 3

Kempston Rovers (BCFL) First

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: FOOTBALL TURF 3G [KEMPSTON ROVERS FC]

Kempston Rovers (BCFL) First

11 - 1

Atletico Europa First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: FOOTBALL TURF 3G [KEMPSTON ROVERS FC]

Kempston Rovers (BCFL) First

8 - 6

Caddington First

Recent Form

WDWLLL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD PARK #5

Newman United First

2 - 2

Lea Sports PSG Saturday Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: PIRTON RECREATION GROUND

Lea Sports PSG Saturday Reserves

4 - 0

Atletico Europa First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: HAYNES PLAYING FIELD

FC Haynes Reserves

5 - 0

Lea Sports PSG Saturday Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: PIRTON RECREATION GROUND

Lea Sports PSG Saturday Reserves

0 - 3

Kempston Rovers (BCFL) First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: PIRTON RECREATION GROUND

Lea Sports PSG Saturday Reserves

2 - 4

Newman United First

Recent Form

LWLLWW

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: BEDFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL JUBILEE PARK MK42 0JD #2

Atletico Europa First

1 - 2

M&DH Clapham Sports First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: ICKWELL GREEN

Ickwell & Old Warden First

6 - 0

M&DH Clapham Sports First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: CLAPHAM SPORTS FC

M&DH Clapham Sports First

1 - 3

FC Polonia (Luton) First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CHALK HILLS ACADEMY

Sporting Carpathians Reserves

A - W

M&DH Clapham Sports First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: MOORE CRESCENT Houghton Regis LU5 5GZ

FC Polonia (Luton) First

3 - 5

M&DH Clapham Sports First

Recent Form

LDWWWL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD PARK #5

Newman United First

2 - 2

Lea Sports PSG Saturday Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: BEDFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL JUBILEE PARK MK42 0JD #2

Atletico Europa First

A - W

Newman United First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD PARK #5

Newman United First

5 - 2

Sandy First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: PIRTON RECREATION GROUND

Lea Sports PSG Saturday Reserves

2 - 4

Newman United First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: STOCKWOOD PARK #5

Newman United First

A - W

Sharnbrook Reserves

Recent Form

WLWLLL

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook Reserves

1 - 0

Sandy First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ELSTOW PLAYING FIELD

Elstow Abbey Reserves

2 - 3

Sandy First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: STOCKWOOD PARK #5

Newman United First

5 - 2

Sandy First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: ETONBURY 3G

Stotfold Junior First (Sat)

4 - 1

Sandy First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: ICKWELL GREEN

Ickwell & Old Warden First

4 - 2

Sandy First

Recent Form

WWWWDW

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: MOORE CRESCENT Houghton Regis LU5 5GZ

FC Polonia (Luton) First

0 - 4

Sharnbrook Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook Reserves

1 - 0

Sandy First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SHARNBROOK PLAYING FIELD

Sharnbrook Reserves

H - W

Elstow Abbey Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: HAYNES PLAYING FIELD

FC Haynes Reserves

3 - 3

Sharnbrook Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: STOCKWOOD PARK #5

Newman United First

A - W

Sharnbrook Reserves

Recent Form

WLLLDL

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: CHALK HILLS ACADEMY

Sporting Carpathians Reserves

1 - 3

Sandy First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: FOOTBALL TURF 3G [KEMPSTON ROVERS FC]

Kempston Rovers (BCFL) First

3 - 1

Sporting Carpathians Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: CHALK HILLS ACADEMY

Sporting Carpathians Reserves

A - W

M&DH Clapham Sports First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: CHALK HILLS ACADEMY

Sporting Carpathians Reserves

2 - 2

Atletico Europa First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: ETONBURY 3G

Stotfold Junior First (Sat)

2 - 1

Sporting Carpathians Reserves

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ETONBURY 3G

Stotfold Junior First (Sat)

H - W

Atletico Europa First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: BEDFORD BOROUGH COUNCIL JUBILEE PARK MK42 0JD #2

Atletico Europa First

0 - 2

Stotfold Junior First (Sat)

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: ETONBURY 3G

Stotfold Junior First (Sat)

4 - 2

Caddington First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: ETONBURY 3G

Stotfold Junior First (Sat)

4 - 1

Sandy First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: ETONBURY 3G

Stotfold Junior First (Sat)

2 - 1

Sporting Carpathians Reserves

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Garvin Watson 03/11/22 30/06/23 Division Three supported by Hy-Pro Sporting Carpathians Reserves Breach of League Rule 18G.