League News

View all league news

Division 1

Latest

See All Fixtures

L 29/01/22 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 29/01/22 Caribbean Sports FC VS South Elmsall United Services First( SC)
L 29/01/22 Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First VS Wombwell Town (Saturday) First
L 29/01/22 Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys VS Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First
L 29/01/22 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First
L 29/01/22 Handsworth FC Reserves VS Sheffield Union SUFC1
L 29/01/22 New Bohemians (Saturday) First VS Sheffield Medics F.C. First
L 05/02/22 Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First VS Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
L 05/02/22 Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First
L 05/02/22 Sheffield Medics F.C. First VS Athersley Recreation F.C Development
L 05/02/22 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) VS Handsworth FC Reserves
L 05/02/22 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves
L 05/02/22 Wombwell Town (Saturday) First VS Caribbean Sports FC
L 12/02/22 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 12/02/22 Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First VS AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First
L 12/02/22 Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First VS Caribbean Sports FC
L 12/02/22 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS Wombwell Town (Saturday) First
L 12/02/22 Handsworth FC Reserves VS Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
L 12/02/22 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) VS Sheffield Medics F.C. First
L 19/02/22 Athersley Recreation F.C Development VS Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First
L 19/02/22 AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First VS Handsworth FC Reserves
L 19/02/22 Caribbean Sports FC VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First
L 19/02/22 Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First VS New Bohemians (Saturday) First
L 19/02/22 Sheffield Medics F.C. First VS Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys
L 19/02/22 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) VS Wombwell Town (Saturday) First
L 19/02/22 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves VS Sheffield Union SUFC1

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

9 - 0

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

2 - 0

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

1 - 5

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

1 - 2

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Recent Form

LLLWLW

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

2 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 4

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

1 - 7

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

3 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

4 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Recent Form

WWLLDL

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

1 - 2

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 1

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

4 - 5

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

3 - 3

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

1 - 2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

3 - 0

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

5 - 2

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

1 - 1

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

0 - 7

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

0 - 4

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

0 - 2

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

4 - 1

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

1 - 1

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 1

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

0 - 10

Handsworth FC Reserves

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 6

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 5

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

0 - 7

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

4 - 3

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Recent Form

WLWLLL

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

3 - 0

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

4 - 5

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

2 - 0

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

4 - 1

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Recent Form

LLDLLL

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

3 - 3

Caribbean Sports FC

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

7 - 3

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: St. George's Park Graves

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

0 - 10

Handsworth FC Reserves

Recent Form

LDLLLL

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

3 - 3

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

6 - 0

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

5 - 1

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

3 - 1

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

0 - 4

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

Recent Form

WDLWLW

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

3 - 3

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

0 - 2

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

7 - 3

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Norton Playing Fields #2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

1 - 5

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: CARIBBEAN SPORTS CLUB

Caribbean Sports FC

1 - 2

Sheffield Union SUFC1

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

A - W

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Sheerian Park

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

2 - 4

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: UPVC Trade Centre Ground

Denaby Main JFC (Adult) First

5 - 2

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

3 - 0

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Wales High School

Kiveton Park F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Recent Form

WWWLLL

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

5 - 1

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

3 - 0

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Gosforth Playing Fields

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

2 - 0

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Handsworth Junior Sporting Club

Handsworth FC Reserves

5 - 1

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: South Kirkby Miners Welfare

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

1 - 2

AFC Dronfield (Sat.) First

Recent Form

LLWLWL

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

1 - 3

Handsworth FC Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

6 - 0

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

1 - 7

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 6

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

4 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

2 - 1

Athersley Recreation F.C Development

Sat 18 Dec 21

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

3 - 0

New Bohemians (Saturday) First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Kinsley Timber Stadium

Kinsley Boys F.C. (Adult) Kinsley Boys

1 - 5

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

3 - 1

Sheffield Medics F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Wombwell Sporting

Wombwell Town (Saturday) First

4 - 2

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) Reserves