Division 6

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Waterloo Warriorz First 12 10 1 1 60 17 43 31
2 The Tradesman Arms FC 14 10 1 3 50 17 33 31
3 Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue 13 8 2 3 60 30 30 26
4 North Town Athletic 15 7 3 5 28 21 7 24
5 Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday) 10 6 1 3 26 20 6 19
6 Rushmoor Sunday Reserves 14 5 3 6 29 34 -5 18
7 Alton Phoenix 15 5 1 9 40 64 -24 16
8 Corinthian Guildford Reserves 15 4 2 9 26 42 -16 14
9 Minley Royals FC 14 4 1 9 22 34 -12 13
10 FYFC Old Boys First 14 0 3 11 14 76 -62 3

Latest

See All Fixtures

L 05/11/23 Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday) Minley Royals FC
Postponed - MATCH POSTPONED BY SURREY HEATH DUE TO WATER LOGGED PITCH
L 19/11/23 Waterloo Warriorz First Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday)
Postponed
L 07/01/24 Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday) Waterloo Warriorz First
Postponed
L 07/01/24 The Tradesman Arms FC FYFC Old Boys First
Postponed
L 07/01/24 Alton Phoenix Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue
Postponed
L 14/01/24 North Town Athletic Minley Royals FC
Postponed
L 11/02/24 FYFC Old Boys First The Tradesman Arms FC
Postponed
L 18/02/24 Rushmoor Sunday Reserves Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue
Postponed
L 18/02/24 Waterloo Warriorz First FYFC Old Boys First
Postponed - MATCH POSTPONED BY LEAGUE REFEREE DUE TO WATERLOGGED PITCH
L 25/02/24 Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday) FYFC Old Boys First
Postponed - MATCH POSTPONED BY SURREY HEATH GROUNDSTAFF DUE TO WATERLOGGED PITCH
L 25/02/24 Minley Royals FC Corinthian Guildford Reserves
Postponed - MATCH POSTPONED BY SURREY HEATH GROUNDSTAFF DUE TO WATERLOGGED PITCH
L 25/02/24 North Town Athletic Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue
Postponed - MATCH POSTPONED BY SURREY HEATH GROUNDSTAFF DUE TO WATERLOGGED PITCH

Recent Form

DLWWWW

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday)

3 - 1

Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #4

Minley Royals FC

2 - 3

Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: GODALMING COLLEGE

Corinthian Guildford Reserves

1 - 5

Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Aldershot Polo Fields #4

Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue

6 - 1

Corinthian Guildford Reserves

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Aldershot Polo Fields #4

Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue

4 - 3

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday)

Recent Form

LWWWLL

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Phoenix

3 - 2

North Town Athletic

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Phoenix

8 - 2

FYFC Old Boys First

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Phoenix

3 - 0

Minley Royals FC

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Phoenix

3 - 6

Waterloo Warriorz First

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: OLD DEAN RECREATION GROUND

The Tradesman Arms FC

8 - 2

Alton Phoenix

Recent Form

WWDLWL

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday)

3 - 1

Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: FARNBOROUGH RFC (OAK FARM PLAYING FIELDS)

Rushmoor Sunday Reserves

2 - 2

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday)

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday)

0 - 2

The Tradesman Arms FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #1

North Town Athletic

0 - 2

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday)

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: Aldershot Polo Fields #4

Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue

4 - 3

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday)

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: GODALMING COLLEGE

Corinthian Guildford Reserves

1 - 5

Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: GODALMING COLLEGE

Corinthian Guildford Reserves

3 - 4

Rushmoor Sunday Reserves

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: Aldershot Polo Fields #4

Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue

6 - 1

Corinthian Guildford Reserves

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

The Tradesman Arms FC

2 - 0

Corinthian Guildford Reserves

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: GODALMING COLLEGE

Corinthian Guildford Reserves

2 - 3

North Town Athletic

Recent Form

LLLLDD

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #5

Minley Royals FC

7 - 1

FYFC Old Boys First

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: QUEEN ROAD RECREATION GROUND

FYFC Old Boys First

0 - 12

Waterloo Warriorz First

Sun 14 Jan 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Phoenix

8 - 2

FYFC Old Boys First

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

North Town Athletic

1 - 1

FYFC Old Boys First

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: FARNBOROUGH RFC (OAK FARM PLAYING FIELDS)

Rushmoor Sunday Reserves

1 - 1

FYFC Old Boys First

Recent Form

WWLLLD

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #5

Minley Royals FC

7 - 1

FYFC Old Boys First

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #4

Minley Royals FC

2 - 3

Aldershot Rangers Aldershot Rangers Blue

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Phoenix

3 - 0

Minley Royals FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #4

Minley Royals FC

0 - 5

The Tradesman Arms FC

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #5

Minley Royals FC

2 - 2

Rushmoor Sunday Reserves

Recent Form

LWLLDW

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #2

North Town Athletic

2 - 0

The Tradesman Arms FC

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: ANSTEY PARK

Alton Phoenix

3 - 2

North Town Athletic

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #1

North Town Athletic

0 - 2

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday)

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #2

North Town Athletic

1 - 1

FYFC Old Boys First

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: GODALMING COLLEGE

Corinthian Guildford Reserves

2 - 3

North Town Athletic

Recent Form

DLWLDD

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

Waterloo Warriorz First

7 - 3

Rushmoor Sunday Reserves

Sun 07 Jan 24

Venue: GODALMING COLLEGE

Corinthian Guildford Reserves

3 - 4

Rushmoor Sunday Reserves

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: FARNBOROUGH RFC (OAK FARM PLAYING FIELDS)

Rushmoor Sunday Reserves

2 - 5

The Tradesman Arms FC

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: FARNBOROUGH RFC (OAK FARM PLAYING FIELDS)

Rushmoor Sunday Reserves

1 - 1

FYFC Old Boys First

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: FRIMLEY LODGE PARK #5

Minley Royals FC

2 - 2

Rushmoor Sunday Reserves

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: HEATHERSIDE RECREATION GROUND #1

Camberley Town Youth Old Boys (Sunday)

0 - 2

The Tradesman Arms FC

Sun 21 Jan 24

Venue: FARNBOROUGH RFC (OAK FARM PLAYING FIELDS)

Rushmoor Sunday Reserves

2 - 5

The Tradesman Arms FC

Sun 28 Jan 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #4

Minley Royals FC

0 - 5

The Tradesman Arms FC

Sun 04 Feb 24

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

The Tradesman Arms FC

2 - 0

Corinthian Guildford Reserves

Sun 18 Feb 24

Venue: OLD DEAN RECREATION GROUND

The Tradesman Arms FC

8 - 2

Alton Phoenix

Recent Form

WLWWWW

Sun 05 Nov 23

Venue: GODALMING COLLEGE

Corinthian Guildford Reserves

3 - 2

Waterloo Warriorz First

Sun 26 Nov 23

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #4

Waterloo Warriorz First

4 - 1

North Town Athletic

Sun 03 Dec 23

Venue: QUEEN ROAD RECREATION GROUND

FYFC Old Boys First

0 - 12

Waterloo Warriorz First

Sun 10 Dec 23

Venue: FRIMLEY GREEN RECREATION GROUND #1

Waterloo Warriorz First

7 - 3

Rushmoor Sunday Reserves

Sun 11 Feb 24

Venue: ALTON JUBILEE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Alton Phoenix

3 - 6

Waterloo Warriorz First