Hucclecote Win the First U18 League

Hucclecote Win the First U18 League

Title in the Cheltenham Youth League. Congratulations to them

04/05/15

Shurdington Wolves U13 Win the Double

Shurdington Wolves U13 Win the Double

at Cheltenham Town FC on Sunday by beating Quedgeley Wanderers U13 1 -0

04/05/15

Churchdown Panthers U14 Completed the

Churchdown Panthers U14 Completed the

Treble at Cheltenham Town FC on Sunday by beating Charlton Rovers Reds 8 - 0

04/05/15

Congratulations to Leckhampton Cougars

Congratulations to Leckhampton Cougars

Who beat Painswick U15 in the League Cup Final at Cheltenham Town FC 2 - 1

04/05/15

FC Lakeside Today Won the Double

FC Lakeside Today Won the Double

FC Lakeside Completed the Double today by beating St Marks 5 - 2 in the Final at Cheltenham Town FC

04/05/15

Fintan U15 Win Div 2

Fintan U15 Win Div 2

after beating Bishops Cleeve Utd U15 1 - 0 at Bishops Cleeve FC on Thursday evening in a Play Off for First Place

01/05/15

Shurdington Rovers U18 Win League Cup

Shurdington Rovers U18 Win League Cup

at Bishops Cleeve FC on Wednesday night beating FC Lakeside U18 3-1

01/05/15

Worcester Colts U12

Worcester Colts U12

today completed the double by beating Chelt CS Blues 2 v 0 at the League Cup Final

26/04/15

Leckhampton Rovers Harriers U11

Leckhampton Rovers Harriers U11

won the League Cup today beating Southside Lions 2 v 1

26/04/15

Lydney Town U10

Lydney Town U10

beat Bishops Cleeve Colts 3 v 1 today

26/04/15

Leckhampton Rovers Mambas U9

Leckhampton Rovers Mambas U9

Won the League Cup Competition 1 v 0 against fellow Club members Leckhampton Pythons

26/04/15

League Officers

League Officers

Email and Phone Numbers

25/04/15

Runners Up in Div 1 are Quedgeley

Runners Up in Div 1 are Quedgeley

Congratulations to them on being Runners Up

19/04/15

Congratulations FC Lakeside U16

Congratulations FC Lakeside U16

Who have won the Div 1 Title

19/04/15

Bishops Cleeve Colts U11 are Runners Up

Bishops Cleeve Colts U11 are Runners Up

of Division 2 after losing in a Play Off to Bishops Cleeve Rovers eventually after AET and Penalties

19/04/15

Congratulations to Bishops Cleeve Rovers

Congratulations to Bishops Cleeve Rovers

U11 who won the Division 2 Play Off against Bishops Cleeve Colts on penalties after a hard fought match

19/04/15

Congratulations FC Highnam U16

Congratulations FC Highnam U16

Who are Champions of Division 2

14/04/15

Well Done to Cheltenham Saracens

Well Done to Cheltenham Saracens

Who are the Runners Up of Division 2

14/04/15

Well Done to Quedgeley Wanderers

Well Done to Quedgeley Wanderers

who got the Runners Up slot in Div 1 and only missed out on being Champions when Shurdington Wolves won their last match

14/04/15

Shurdington Wolves U13 Champions

Shurdington Wolves U13 Champions

Congratulations to Shurdington Wolves who won their match on Sunday which gave them the Title.

14/04/15

Winchcombe Town U12 Runners Up

Winchcombe Town U12 Runners Up

Congratulations to Winchcombe who are the Div 3 Runners Up

14/04/15

Churchdown Whites are Champions of Div 3

Churchdown Whites are Champions of Div 3

Well don to Churchdown Whiltes who this Sunday won the Div 3 Title

14/04/15

Congratulations to Abbeymead Reds U12

Congratulations to Abbeymead Reds U12

Who today secured the Runners Up Place in Division 1

12/04/15

Leckhampton Falcons U13 Runners Up

Leckhampton Falcons U13 Runners Up

Leckhampton Falacons secured Runners Up place today

29/03/15

Congratulations to Hardwicke Rangers U13

Congratulations to Hardwicke Rangers U13

Who today took the U13 Div 2 Title

29/03/15