Junior Division 1 North

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Norsemen 3rd 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
2 Old Finchleians 4th 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3
3 Old Parmiterians 4th 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 3
4 Alexandra Park 3rd 1 1 0 0 5 3 2 3
5 Old Owens 3rd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Old Finchleians 3rd 2 0 0 2 4 7 -3 0
7 Old Millhillians 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
8 St. James' Old Boys 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
9 Winchmore Hill 5th 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0

Latest

See All Fixtures

J1N 01/10/22 Old Finchleians 4th VS Old Millhillians
J1N 01/10/22 Old Owens 3rd VS Old Parmiterians 4th
J1N 01/10/22 Winchmore Hill 5th VS St. James' Old Boys
J1N 08/10/22 Alexandra Park 3rd VS St. James' Old Boys
J1N 08/10/22 Norsemen 3rd VS Old Parmiterians 4th
J1N 08/10/22 Old Finchleians 4th VS Old Finchleians 3rd
SALC 08/10/22 Old Meadonians 3rd VS Old Owens 4th
J1N 08/10/22 Old Millhillians VS Winchmore Hill 5th
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

15/10/22 Norsemen Third VS Norsemen Fourth
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

15/10/22 Old Salvatorians Fourth VS Old Finchleians Third
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

15/10/22 St James' Old Boys First VS Nottsborough Fourth
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Cup

22/10/22 Alexandra Park Third VS Old Finchleians Reserves
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

22/10/22 Bank of England Reserves VS Old Parmiterians Fourths
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Junior Cup

22/10/22 Old Owens Third VS Bealonians Football Club Third
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

22/10/22 Old Parkonians Fourth VS Old Finchleians Fourth
CC

Amateur Football Alliance County Cups

AFA Minor Cup

22/10/22 Southgate County Third VS Winchmore Hill Fifth
OBC 29/10/22 Albanian 4th VS Old Owens 4th
OBC 29/10/22 Bealonians 3rd VS Old Finchleians 3rd
OBC 29/10/22 Bealonians 4th VS Old Finchleians 4th
OBC 29/10/22 Old Minchendenians 3rd VS Old Owens 3rd
OBC 29/10/22 Old Parkonians 3rd VS Albanian 3rd
OBC 29/10/22 Southgate County 4th VS Old Parmiterians 4th

Recent Form

W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

Old Finchleians 3rd

3 - 5

Alexandra Park 3rd

Recent Form

WW

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

5 - 0

Winchmore Hill 5th

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

Old Finchleians 3rd

1 - 2

Norsemen 3rd

LAST: SALC - 24/09/22 14:00

Norsemen 3rd

Norsemen 3rd

H
Carshalton

Carshalton

W

NEXT: J1N - 08/10/22 14:00

Norsemen 3rd

Norsemen 3rd

Old Parmiterians 4th

Old Parmiterians 4th

VS

LATEST: J1N - Postponed

Alexandra Park 3rd

Norsemen 3rd

VS

Recent Form

LL

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

Old Finchleians 3rd

3 - 5

Alexandra Park 3rd

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: OLD FINCHLEIANS CLUB

Old Finchleians 3rd

1 - 2

Norsemen 3rd

Recent Form

W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys

1 - 5

Old Finchleians 4th

LAST: SALC - 24/09/22 14:00

Norsemen Res

Norsemen Res

H
Old Finchleians 4th

Old Finchleians 4th

W

Recent Form

L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

Old Parmiterians 4th

3 - 0

Old Millhillians

LAST: SALC - 24/09/22 14:00

Old Millhillians

Old Millhillians

0
Old Lyonians Res

Old Lyonians Res

6

Recent Form

W

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: DOUGLAS EYRE SPORTS GROUND

Old Parmiterians 4th

3 - 0

Old Millhillians

LAST: SALC - 24/09/22 14:00

Ibis Eagles Res

Ibis Eagles Res

1
Old Parmiterians 4th

Old Parmiterians 4th

4

NEXT: J1N - 01/10/22 14:00

Old Owens 3rd

Old Owens 3rd

Old Parmiterians 4th

Old Parmiterians 4th

VS

Recent Form

L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: COPTHALL PLAYING FIELDS

St. James' Old Boys

1 - 5

Old Finchleians 4th

Recent Form

L

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

5 - 0

Winchmore Hill 5th