Division 1

Latest

See All Fixtures

L 18/08/22 AFC Wibsey First VS Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC
L 18/08/22 Bolton Woods Socials First VS Beldon Sports Reserves
L 18/08/22 East Bierley Village Open Aged VS Shelf Juniors Sunday
L 18/08/22 George Hotel United 2001 Reds VS Delius First
L 18/08/22 Prospect Reserves VS Oddfellows Arms reds
L 18/08/22 Whitburn Athletic red and black VS Shuttle Athletic 2019
L 21/08/22 AFC Undercliffe First VS Shelf Juniors Sunday
L 21/08/22 Delius First VS AFC Wibsey First
L 21/08/22 Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger VS Bolton Woods Socials First
L 21/08/22 Oddfellows Arms reds VS Beldon Sports Reserves
L 21/08/22 Prospect Reserves VS East Bierley Village Open Aged
L 21/08/22 Shuttle Athletic 2019 VS Low Moor Reserves
L 21/08/22 Whitburn Athletic red and black VS George Hotel United 2001 Reds
L 28/08/22 AFC Undercliffe First VS Whitburn Athletic red and black
L 28/08/22 Bolton Woods Socials First VS Prospect Reserves
L 28/08/22 Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC VS Beldon Sports Reserves
L 28/08/22 Delius First VS Low Moor Reserves
L 28/08/22 George Hotel United 2001 Reds VS Oddfellows Arms reds
L 28/08/22 Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger VS East Bierley Village Open Aged
L 28/08/22 Shelf Juniors Sunday VS AFC Wibsey First
L 31/08/22 Beldon Sports Reserves VS Low Moor Reserves
L 01/09/22 AFC Wibsey First VS East Bierley Village Open Aged
L 01/09/22 Bolton Woods Socials First VS Oddfellows Arms reds
L 01/09/22 Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC VS George Hotel United 2001 Reds
L 01/09/22 Delius First VS Shuttle Athletic 2019
L 01/09/22 Prospect Reserves VS AFC Undercliffe First
L 01/09/22 Whitburn Athletic red and black VS Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger
L 04/09/22 Beldon Sports Reserves VS AFC Undercliffe First
L 04/09/22 Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC VS Bolton Woods Socials First
L 04/09/22 East Bierley Village Open Aged VS Low Moor Reserves
L 04/09/22 Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger VS Shelf Juniors Sunday
L 04/09/22 Prospect Reserves VS AFC Wibsey First
L 04/09/22 Shuttle Athletic 2019 VS Oddfellows Arms reds
L 04/09/22 Whitburn Athletic red and black VS Delius First
Cup 11/09/22 AFC Titans AFC Titans VS AFC Wibsey First
Cup 11/09/22 Bolton Woods Socials First VS Bierley bantams Open age
Cup 11/09/22 Gomersal & Cleckheaton Sunday VS Prospect Reserves
Cup 11/09/22 Idle United First VS East Bierley Village Open Aged
Cup 11/09/22 Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger VS AFC Undercliffe First
Cup 11/09/22 Low Moor Reserves VS Oddfellows Arms reds
Cup 11/09/22 Rattlers First VS George Hotel United 2001 Reds
Cup 11/09/22 Shelf Juniors Sunday VS Clayton Albion FC 2nds
Cup 11/09/22 Shuttle Athletic 2019 VS Rattlers United Blue
Cup 11/09/22 St Bedes Sunday VS Delius First
Cup 11/09/22 Whitburn Athletic red and black VS Wibsey Village 2021

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LW

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: Peel Park No 1

AFC Undercliffe First

1 - 2

AFC Wibsey First

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: King George V No 1

Bolton Woods Socials First

1 - 2

AFC Undercliffe First

Recent Form

WW

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: Peel Park No 1

AFC Undercliffe First

1 - 2

AFC Wibsey First

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Emsleys Rec*

AFC Wibsey First

3 - 1

George Hotel United 2001 Reds

Recent Form

W

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Hudson Avenue

Whitburn Athletic red and black

3 - 5

Beldon Sports Reserves

Recent Form

WL

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: King George V No 1

Bolton Woods Socials First

4 - 3

Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: King George V No 1

Bolton Woods Socials First

1 - 2

AFC Undercliffe First

Recent Form

LW

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: King George V No 1

Bolton Woods Socials First

4 - 3

Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: BUTTERSHAW ST PAUL'S CRICKET CLUB

Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC

4 - 3

Low Moor Reserves

Recent Form

L

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: AVENUE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Delius First

2 - 3

East Bierley Village Open Aged

Recent Form

WD

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: AVENUE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Delius First

2 - 3

East Bierley Village Open Aged

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Hunsworth Lane

East Bierley Village Open Aged

3 - 3

Shuttle Athletic 2019

Recent Form

LL

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: Green Top Street

Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger

5 - 2

George Hotel United 2001 Reds

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Emsleys Rec*

AFC Wibsey First

3 - 1

George Hotel United 2001 Reds

Recent Form

WL

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: Green Top Street

Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger

5 - 2

George Hotel United 2001 Reds

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Green Top Street

Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger

2 - 5

Oddfellows Arms reds

Recent Form

LL

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

4 - 2

Low Moor Reserves

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: BUTTERSHAW ST PAUL'S CRICKET CLUB

Buttershaw St. Paul BSPFC

4 - 3

Low Moor Reserves

Recent Form

WW

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: APPERLEY BRIDGE PLAYING FIELDS

Oddfellows Arms reds

4 - 2

Low Moor Reserves

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Green Top Street

Leaventhorpe Rangers Leaventhorpe Ranger

2 - 5

Oddfellows Arms reds

Recent Form

DW

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: Idle Cricket Club

Prospect Reserves

3 - 3

Shuttle Athletic 2019

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Westwood Park

Shelf Juniors Sunday

2 - 7

Prospect Reserves

Recent Form

LL

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: Westwood Park

Shelf Juniors Sunday

2 - 3

Whitburn Athletic red and black

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Westwood Park

Shelf Juniors Sunday

2 - 7

Prospect Reserves

Recent Form

DD

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: Idle Cricket Club

Prospect Reserves

3 - 3

Shuttle Athletic 2019

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Hunsworth Lane

East Bierley Village Open Aged

3 - 3

Shuttle Athletic 2019

Recent Form

WL

Sun 07 Aug 22

Venue: Westwood Park

Shelf Juniors Sunday

2 - 3

Whitburn Athletic red and black

Sun 14 Aug 22

Venue: Hudson Avenue

Whitburn Athletic red and black

3 - 5

Beldon Sports Reserves

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Nicholas Pemberton 31/07/22 3 Division 1 AFC Wibsey First
Byron whalley 08/05/22 3 Division 1 Prospect Reserves