Senior

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 AEK Boco A Team 11 11 0 0 58 33
2 Stapleton First 10 7 2 1 11 23
3 Longwell Green Sports A 11 6 3 2 10 21
4 Highridge United 1st 11 5 2 4 5 17
5 Lawrence Rovers First 8 5 0 3 8 15
6 Bedminster Down First 8 5 0 3 7 15
7 AFC Mangotsfield District First 8 4 1 3 11 13
8 Totterdown United Reserves 11 4 0 7 -12 12
9 Henbury Reserves 11 4 0 7 -13 12
10 Real Thornbury First 8 3 1 4 5 10
11 Patchway Town Reserves 7 3 1 3 0 10
12 Chipping Sodbury Town A Team 8 2 2 4 -6 8
13 Fry Club A Team 11 0 2 9 -52 2
14 Seymour United Reserves 9 0 0 9 -32 0

Latest

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

1 - 3

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND

AEK Boco A Team

6 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

2 - 3

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

0 - 5

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND

AEK Boco A Team

14 - 1

Fry Club A Team

Recent Form

LWLWWL

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

11 - 1

Fry Club A Team

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

1 - 3

Stapleton First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

5 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Longwell Green Sports A

0 - 3

AFC Mangotsfield District First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

AFC Mangotsfield District First

2 - 3

AEK Boco A Team

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

4 - 7

Bedminster Down First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

2 - 3

Bedminster Down First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Stapleton AFC Reserves

Stapleton First

1 - 0

Bedminster Down First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

1 - 3

Bedminster Down First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Bedminster Down First

Bedminster Down First

2 - 1

Totterdown United Reserves

Recent Form

WLLDDL

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND

AEK Boco A Team

6 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

1 - 2

Stapleton First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

2 - 2

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

2 - 2

Fry Club A Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Stapleton AFC Reserves

Stapleton First

3 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Recent Form

LLLLDL

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

4 - 0

Fry Club A Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

5 - 2

Fry Club A Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club A Team

0 - 4

Henbury Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

2 - 2

Fry Club A Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: GREENBANK RECREATION GROUND

AEK Boco A Team

14 - 1

Fry Club A Team

Recent Form

LLWLWL

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

1 - 3

Lawrence Rovers First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

3 - 5

Henbury Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

A - W

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: SOMERDALE PAVILION

Fry Club A Team

0 - 4

Henbury Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

6 - 2

Henbury Reserves

Recent Form

LLWWLD

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Stapleton AFC Reserves

Stapleton First

2 - 1

Highridge United 1st

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

4 - 3

Lawrence Rovers First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

1 - 2

Highridge United 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

1 - 3

Bedminster Down First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

1 - 1

Longwell Green Sports A

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

5 - 4

Bedminster Down First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

1 - 3

Lawrence Rovers First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

4 - 3

Lawrence Rovers First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

5 - 2

Fry Club A Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

1 - 8

Lawrence Rovers First

Recent Form

WWLWWD

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

4 - 0

Fry Club A Team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BLACKHORSE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Longwell Green Sports A

0 - 3

AFC Mangotsfield District First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

1 - 4

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

1 - 0

Stapleton First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Lake Mead Road

Highridge United 1st

1 - 1

Longwell Green Sports A

Recent Form

LDLWLW

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

1 - 1

Stapleton First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

1 - 0

Patchway Town Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

3 - 6

Patchway Town Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

1 - 4

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

6 - 2

Henbury Reserves

Recent Form

WWLLLD

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

9 - 0

Fry Club A Team

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

3 - 0

Real Thornbury First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

2 - 3

Stapleton First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

3 - 6

Patchway Town Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: SEVERN BEACH PLAYING FIELDS

Real Thornbury First

2 - 2

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

0 - 9

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

4 - 7

Bedminster Down First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

3 - 5

Henbury Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

1 - 2

Highridge United 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: CORONATION PARK

Seymour United Reserves

1 - 8

Lawrence Rovers First

Recent Form

WWWWLW

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Stapleton AFC Reserves

Stapleton First

2 - 1

Highridge United 1st

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

1 - 2

Stapleton First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Stapleton AFC Reserves

Stapleton First

1 - 0

Bedminster Down First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

1 - 0

Stapleton First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Stapleton AFC Reserves

Stapleton First

3 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Recent Form

LWLWLL

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

1 - 0

Patchway Town Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

2 - 3

Bedminster Down First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

A - W

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

0 - 5

AEK Boco A Team

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Bedminster Down First

Bedminster Down First

2 - 1

Totterdown United Reserves