Senior

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Old Sodbury First 11 7 1 3 22 22
2 Patchway Town Reserves 8 6 1 1 27 19
3 Thornbury Town Reserves 8 6 1 1 23 19
4 Bedminster Down First Team 10 6 1 3 16 19
5 Highridge United first 10 5 3 2 12 18
6 Longwell Green Sports A 11 5 0 6 -2 15
7 Totterdown United Reserves 10 4 2 4 1 14
8 Bristol Barcelona First 8 4 1 3 -3 13
9 Iron Acton Reserves 9 4 1 4 -11 13
10 Henbury Reserves 6 2 1 3 -17 7
11 Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves 12 2 0 10 -7 6
12 Chipping Sodbury Town A Team 12 2 0 10 -45 6
13 Lawrence Rovers First 5 1 0 4 -16 3

Latest

See All Fixtures

S 04/02/23 Bedminster Down First Team VS Henbury Reserves
S 04/02/23 Bristol Barcelona First VS Chipping Sodbury Town A Team
S 04/02/23 Highridge United first VS Totterdown United Reserves
S 04/02/23 Iron Acton Reserves VS Patchway Town Reserves
S 04/02/23 Thornbury Town Reserves VS Old Sodbury First
S 04/02/23 Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves VS Lawrence Rovers First
S 11/02/23 Chipping Sodbury Town A Team VS Thornbury Town Reserves
S 11/02/23 Lawrence Rovers First VS Iron Acton Reserves
S 11/02/23 Longwell Green Sports A VS Bedminster Down First Team
S 11/02/23 Patchway Town Reserves VS Highridge United first
S 11/02/23 Totterdown United Reserves VS Bristol Barcelona First
S 18/02/23 Bedminster Down First Team VS Old Sodbury First
S 18/02/23 Bristol Barcelona First VS Patchway Town Reserves
S 18/02/23 Henbury Reserves VS Chipping Sodbury Town A Team
S 18/02/23 Highridge United first VS Lawrence Rovers First
S 18/02/23 Iron Acton Reserves VS Thornbury Town Reserves
CC

Gloucestershire FA County Cups

Junior Cup (South)

18/02/23 St Vallier First VS Thornbury Town Reserves
CC

Gloucestershire FA County Cups

Junior Cup (South)

18/02/23 Torpedo First VS Bristol Barcelona First
S 18/02/23 Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves VS Longwell Green Sports A
S 25/02/23 Lawrence Rovers First VS Bristol Barcelona First
S 25/02/23 Longwell Green Sports A VS Iron Acton Reserves
S 25/02/23 Patchway Town Reserves VS Thornbury Town Reserves
S 25/02/23 Totterdown United Reserves VS Henbury Reserves
S 25/02/23 Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves VS Bedminster Down First Team

Recent Form

WWLDLW

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Bridge Learning Campus

Bedminster Down First Team

8 - 1

Iron Acton Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: OLD SODBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Old Sodbury First

4 - 1

Bedminster Down First Team

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Bridge Learning Campus

Bedminster Down First Team

4 - 4

Highridge United first

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Bridge Learning Campus

Bedminster Down First Team

1 - 3

Bristol Barcelona First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Bridge Learning Campus

Bedminster Down First Team

5 - 1

Lawrence Rovers First

Recent Form

LLLLWL

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

5 - 2

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: BRADLEY STOKE JUBILEE CENTRE

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

0 - 3

Thornbury Town Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BRADLEY STOKE JUBILEE CENTRE

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

2 - 6

Old Sodbury First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: BRADLEY STOKE JUBILEE CENTRE

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

3 - 1

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

2 - 1

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

Recent Form

DLWLWW

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: MUNDY PLAYING FIELDS

Thornbury Town Reserves

6 - 0

Bristol Barcelona First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: LOCKLEAZE SPORTS CENTRE

Bristol Barcelona First

2 - 1

Old Sodbury First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: LOCKLEAZE SPORTS CENTRE

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

3 - 1

Bristol Barcelona First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: LOCKLEAZE SPORTS CENTRE

Bristol Barcelona First

3 - 1

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Bridge Learning Campus

Bedminster Down First Team

1 - 3

Bristol Barcelona First

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

1 - 3

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

3 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: OLD SODBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Old Sodbury First

4 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

0 - 3

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

0 - 5

Highridge United first

Recent Form

WWLDLL

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: BRADLEY STOKE JUBILEE CENTRE

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

1 - 2

Henbury Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: HIGHRIDGE UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB

Highridge United first

6 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

1 - 1

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

12 - 0

Henbury Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

3 - 1

Henbury Reserves

Recent Form

WLWDDW

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

2 - 1

Highridge United first

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SUNNYSIDE LANE PLAYING FIELD

Iron Acton Reserves

1 - 3

Highridge United first

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: Bridge Learning Campus

Bedminster Down First Team

4 - 4

Highridge United first

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: MUNDY PLAYING FIELDS

Thornbury Town Reserves

4 - 4

Highridge United first

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

0 - 5

Highridge United first

Recent Form

WWWLLD

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SUNNYSIDE LANE PLAYING FIELD

Iron Acton Reserves

4 - 2

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: SUNNYSIDE LANE PLAYING FIELD

Iron Acton Reserves

4 - 3

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Bridge Learning Campus

Bedminster Down First Team

8 - 1

Iron Acton Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SUNNYSIDE LANE PLAYING FIELD

Iron Acton Reserves

1 - 3

Highridge United first

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

3 - 3

Iron Acton Reserves

Recent Form

LLLWL

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: OLD SODBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Old Sodbury First

8 - 0

Lawrence Rovers First

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

1 - 2

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

6 - 2

Lawrence Rovers First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: LAWRENCE ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Lawrence Rovers First

3 - 2

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Bridge Learning Campus

Bedminster Down First Team

5 - 1

Lawrence Rovers First

Recent Form

WLWLWW

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: SUNNYSIDE LANE PLAYING FIELD

Iron Acton Reserves

4 - 3

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

2 - 1

Highridge United first

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: LOCKLEAZE SPORTS CENTRE

Bristol Barcelona First

3 - 1

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LONGWELL GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE

Longwell Green Sports A

5 - 2

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

0 - 3

Longwell Green Sports A

Recent Form

WLDWWW

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

6 - 1

Old Sodbury First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: OLD SODBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Old Sodbury First

0 - 0

Patchway Town Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: OLD SODBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Old Sodbury First

4 - 1

Bedminster Down First Team

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: OLD SODBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Old Sodbury First

4 - 0

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BRADLEY STOKE JUBILEE CENTRE

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

2 - 6

Old Sodbury First

Recent Form

LWWWDW

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

8 - 0

Longwell Green Sports A

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: BRADLEY STOKE JUBILEE CENTRE

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

0 - 2

Patchway Town Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

12 - 0

Henbury Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: OLD SODBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Old Sodbury First

0 - 0

Patchway Town Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: NORMAN SCOTT PARK

Patchway Town Reserves

2 - 1

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

Recent Form

WWWLWD

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: MUNDY PLAYING FIELDS

Thornbury Town Reserves

6 - 0

Bristol Barcelona First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Bridge Learning Campus

Bedminster Down First Team

0 - 5

Thornbury Town Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: OLD SODBURY PLAYING FIELDS

Old Sodbury First

2 - 1

Thornbury Town Reserves

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: BRADLEY STOKE JUBILEE CENTRE

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

0 - 3

Thornbury Town Reserves

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: MUNDY PLAYING FIELDS

Thornbury Town Reserves

4 - 4

Highridge United first

Recent Form

LDWWLD

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: HENBURY OLD BOYS FOOTBALL CLUB

Henbury Reserves

1 - 1

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

6 - 1

Old Sodbury First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: THE RIDINGS

Chipping Sodbury Town A Team

1 - 3

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: BRADLEY STOKE JUBILEE CENTRE

Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves

3 - 1

Totterdown United Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: BRISTOL BARBARIANS RFC

Totterdown United Reserves

3 - 3

Iron Acton Reserves

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Scott Hobbs 01/08/16 2 Senior Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves
Scott Hobbs 01/08/16 2 Senior Bradley Stoke Town Saturday Reserves