Division One (East)
League Table
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Halstead Town | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 18 | 57 | 46 * |
2 | Stanway Pegasus | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 16 | 38 | 44 |
3 | Atletico Trotters Reserves | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 27 | 17 | 37 |
4 | Beacon Hill Rovers | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 37 | 5 | 29 |
5 | Sporting Woodham | 17 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 24 |
6 | Hornchurch | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 38 | -6 | 21 |
7 | Old Chelmsfordians | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 19 |
8 | White Notley | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 24 | 61 | -37 | 14 * |
9 | Great Baddow | 16 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 24 | 65 | -41 | 7 |
10 | Runwell Sports | 16 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 51 | -30 | 6 |
* adjustment made |
Latest
D1E | 11/05/24 | Runwell Sports | H - W | Hornchurch | ||
Hornchurch unable to field a side | ||||||
D1E | 04/05/24 | White Notley | H - W | Hornchurch | ||
Hornchurch unable to field a side | ||||||
D1E | 27/04/24 | Old Chelmsfordians | 3 - 0 | Great Baddow | ||
D1E | 27/04/24 | Sporting Woodham | H - W | Hornchurch | ||
Hornchurch unable to field a side | ||||||
D1E | 27/04/24 | White Notley | 0 - 4 | Stanway Pegasus | ||
O | 25/04/24 | Beacon Hill Rovers | 1 - 2 | Halstead Town | ||
D1E | 20/04/24 | Great Baddow | 3 - 2 | Runwell Sports | ||
D1E | 20/04/24 | Hornchurch | 1 - 3 | Atletico Trotters Reserves | ||
D1E | 20/04/24 | Old Chelmsfordians | 7 - 1 | White Notley | ||
D1E | 20/04/24 | Sporting Woodham | 0 - 6 | Stanway Pegasus | ||
O | 17/04/24 | Tillingham Hotspur | 2 - 4 | Beacon Hill Rovers |
D1E | 04/05/24 | Beacon Hill Rovers | VS | Great Baddow | ||
D1E | 04/05/24 | Runwell Sports | VS | Old Chelmsfordians | ||
D1E | 11/05/24 | Atletico Trotters Reserves | VS | Beacon Hill Rovers | ||
D1E | 11/05/24 | Great Baddow | VS | White Notley | ||
D1E | 18/05/24 | White Notley | VS | Runwell Sports |
D1E | 04/05/24 | Atletico Trotters Reserves | Sporting Woodham | |||
Postponed - Sporting Woodham unable to field a side |
Recent Form
LAST: D1E - 20/04/24 14:00
Hornchurch
Atletico Trotters Reserves
Recent Form
LAST: - 25/04/24 19:30
Beacon Hill Rovers
Halstead Town
SUSPENSIONS
SaundersRecent Form
LAST: D1E - 27/04/24 14:00
Old Chelmsfordians
Great Baddow
Recent Form
LAST: - 25/04/24 19:30
Beacon Hill Rovers
Halstead Town
SUSPENSIONS
Macklin, MarangouRecent Form
LAST: D1E - 11/05/24 14:00
Runwell Sports
Hornchurch
SUSPENSIONS
Gomes BrandaoRecent Form
LAST: D1E - 27/04/24 14:00
Old Chelmsfordians
Great Baddow
Recent Form
LAST: D1E - 11/05/24 14:00
Runwell Sports
Hornchurch
Recent Form
LAST: D1E - 27/04/24 14:00
Sporting Woodham
Hornchurch
Recent Form
LAST: D1E - 27/04/24 14:00
White Notley
Stanway Pegasus
Recent Form
LAST: D1E - 04/05/24 14:00
White Notley
Hornchurch
Suspended Players
Name | From | To | Matches | Division | Team | Reason |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
William Blohm | 30/03/24 | 3 | Division One (East) | Atletico Trotters Reserves | Offensive, insulting and/or abusive language | |
Manuel Gomes Brandao | 30/03/24 | 3 | Division One (East) | Hornchurch | Serious Foul Play | |
Liam Macklin | 02/05/24 | 3 | Division One (East) | Halstead Town | Violent Conduct | |
Carl Marangou | 02/05/24 | 3 | Division One (East) | Halstead Town | Violent Conduct | |
John Saunders | 02/05/24 | 1 | Division One (East) | Beacon Hill Rovers | Received a second yellow card in a game | |
Ritchie Weeks | 24/03/24 | 6 | Division One (East) | Atletico Trotters Reserves | Spitting at opponent (Villa Nova Southend Borough Comb Vets) |