Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Dunmow Town First 16 13 2 1 60 16 44 41
2 Earls Colne First 15 10 4 1 30 11 19 34
3 Tiptree Heath First 13 10 2 1 41 15 26 32
4 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) 14 9 2 3 41 21 20 29
5 Colne Athletic 13 8 3 2 39 23 16 27
6 Hatfield Peverel First 16 7 5 4 36 26 10 26
7 Belle Vue Social Club First 16 7 3 6 26 24 2 24
8 Chelmsford City Reserves 12 7 1 4 26 20 6 22
9 Barnston First 13 6 1 6 24 21 3 19
10 Sudbury Sports F.C. First 14 4 4 6 28 33 -5 16
11 Alresford Colne Rangers First 12 5 1 6 19 24 -5 16
12 Dedham Old Boys First 14 3 4 7 26 33 -7 13
13 Stanway Rovers Community U23 13 4 1 8 27 41 -14 13
14 White Notley Saturday First 14 1 4 9 27 50 -23 7
15 Lawford Lads First 15 2 1 12 14 45 -31 7
16 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves 16 2 0 14 21 61 -40 6
17 West Bergholt First 12 1 2 9 14 35 -21 5

Latest

See All Results

L 26/11/22 Alresford Colne Rangers First 0 - 4 Dunmow Town First
L 26/11/22 Barnston First 1 - 2 Earls Colne First
L 26/11/22 Belle Vue Social Club First 4 - 1 White Notley Saturday First
L 26/11/22 Chelmsford City Reserves 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Hatfield Peverel First
L 26/11/22 Lawford Lads First 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Dedham Old Boys First
L 26/11/22 Stanway Rovers Community U23 3 - 2 Sudbury Sports F.C. First
L 26/11/22 Tiptree Heath First 2 - 3 Colne Athletic First
L 26/11/22 West Bergholt First 1 - 2 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)
Cup 22/11/22 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) 1 - 2 Great Bentley First
L 19/11/22 Alresford Colne Rangers First 6 - 1 White Notley Saturday First
L 19/11/22 Barnston First 4 - 2 Stanway Rovers Community U23
L 19/11/22 Belle Vue Social Club First 1 - 2 Dedham Old Boys First
L 19/11/22 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) 9 - 0 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
L 19/11/22 Earls Colne First 1 - 1 Hatfield Peverel First
L 19/11/22 Lawford Lads First 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Dunmow Town First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

12/11/22 Barnston First 2 - 3
(AET)
Dunmow Town First
L 12/11/22 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) 3 - 1 Belle Vue Social Club First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

12/11/22 Colne Athletic First 2 - 1 Old Chelmsfordians First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

12/11/22 Kit Out London Community First 2 - 1 Earls Colne First
L 12/11/22 Lawford Lads First 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Sudbury Sports F.C. First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

12/11/22 Leigh Ramblers First 5 - 2 Dedham Old Boys First
L 12/11/22 Tiptree Heath First A - A Stanway Rovers Community U23
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

12/11/22 Toby First 5 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Chelmsford City Reserves
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

12/11/22 Wakering Sports Reserves 5 - 1 Alresford Colne Rangers First
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

12/11/22 West Bergholt First A - W Chadwell Heath Spartans First
L 12/11/22 White Notley Saturday First 2 - 5
(HT 0-2)
Hatfield Peverel First
L 05/11/22 Alresford Colne Rangers First 1 - 2
(HT 1-2)
Chelmsford City Reserves
L 05/11/22 Dedham Old Boys First 1 - 2 Colne Athletic First
L 05/11/22 Dunmow Town First 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Belle Vue Social Club First
L 05/11/22 Earls Colne First 7 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Lawford Lads First
L 05/11/22 Hatfield Peverel First 3 - 4 Tiptree Heath First
L 05/11/22 Stanway Rovers Community U23 4 - 3 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
L 05/11/22 West Bergholt First 7 - 6 White Notley Saturday First
L 04/11/22 Sudbury Sports F.C. First 5 - 0 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)
L 29/10/22 Belle Vue Social Club First 3 - 1 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
Cup 29/10/22 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Thorpe Athletic First
Cup 29/10/22 Brooklands Saturday First 1 - 10
(HT 1-4)
Chelmsford City Reserves
Cup 29/10/22 Colne Athletic First 6 - 0 Gas Recreation First
Cup 29/10/22 Dedham Old Boys First 6 - 2 Sporting Rebels First
Cup 29/10/22 Dunmow Town First 2 - 0 Brightlingsea Town First
Cup 29/10/22 Hatfield Peverel First 0 - 2 Earls Colne First
Cup 29/10/22 Lawford Lads First 0 - 5 Silver End United First
Cup 29/10/22 Ramsey & Mistley Saturday First 2 - 6 Stanway Rovers Community U23
Cup 29/10/22 Stanway Pegasus Reserves 4 - 1 West Bergholt First

See All Fixtures

CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

03/12/22 Hutton First VS Dunmow Town First
L 03/12/22 Alresford Colne Rangers First VS Hatfield Peverel First
L 03/12/22 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) VS Stanway Rovers Community U23
CC

Essex FA County Cups

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

03/12/22 Catholic United Saturday First VS Colne Athletic First
L 03/12/22 Chelmsford City Reserves VS Lawford Lads First
L 03/12/22 Dedham Old Boys First VS Barnston First
L 03/12/22 Earls Colne First VS Sudbury Sports F.C. First
L 03/12/22 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves VS West Bergholt First
L 03/12/22 Tiptree Heath First VS White Notley Saturday First
Cup 10/12/22 Abbey Fields First VS White Notley Saturday First
Cup 10/12/22 Boxford Rovers F.C. First Team VS Alresford Colne Rangers First
Cup 10/12/22 Colne Athletic First VS Tiptree Heath First
Cup 10/12/22 Dunmow Town First VS Belle Vue Social Club First
Cup 10/12/22 Earls Colne First VS Tendring District First
Cup 10/12/22 Great Bentley First VS Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
Cup 10/12/22 Mersea Island First VS Chelmsford City Reserves
Cup 10/12/22 Prettygate First VS Dedham Old Boys First
Cup 10/12/22 Tavern First VS Stanway Rovers Community U23
L 10/12/22 Barnston First VS Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)
L 10/12/22 Lawford Lads First VS Hatfield Peverel First
L 10/12/22 West Bergholt First VS Sudbury Sports F.C. First
L 17/12/22 Alresford Colne Rangers First VS West Bergholt First
L 17/12/22 Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat) VS Dunmow Town First
L 17/12/22 Chelmsford City Reserves VS Tiptree Heath First
L 17/12/22 Colne Athletic First VS Barnston First
L 17/12/22 Earls Colne First VS Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
L 17/12/22 Lawford Lads First VS White Notley Saturday First
L 17/12/22 Stanway Rovers Community U23 VS Belle Vue Social Club First
L 17/12/22 Sudbury Sports F.C. First VS Dedham Old Boys First
L 20/12/22 Sudbury Sports F.C. First VS Stanway Rovers Community U23

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

WDWLWL

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: ALRESFORD PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

2 - 2

Barnston First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

0 - 1

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: ALRESFORD PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

1 - 2

Chelmsford City Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ALRESFORD PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

6 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ALRESFORD PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

0 - 4

Dunmow Town First

Recent Form

LLDWWL

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: COLCHESTER A GROUND

Belle Vue Social Club First

1 - 0

Barnston First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: ALRESFORD PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

2 - 2

Barnston First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: BARNSTON ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB #2

Barnston First

4 - 2

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BARNSTON ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB #2

Barnston First

4 - 2

Stanway Rovers Community U23

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: BARNSTON ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB #2

Barnston First

1 - 2

Earls Colne First

Recent Form

LWDLLW

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: COLCHESTER A GROUND

Belle Vue Social Club First

3 - 1

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB

Dunmow Town First

1 - 1

Belle Vue Social Club First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

3 - 1

Belle Vue Social Club First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: COLCHESTER A GROUND

Belle Vue Social Club First

1 - 2

Dedham Old Boys First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: COLCHESTER A GROUND

Belle Vue Social Club First

4 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Recent Form

WDLWWW

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: THE DUCHY FIELD

Dedham Old Boys First

2 - 2

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Fri 04 Nov 22

Venue: THE KINGS MARSH STADIUM

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

5 - 0

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

3 - 1

Belle Vue Social Club First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

9 - 0

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

1 - 2

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Recent Form

WWLDWL

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: THE DUCHY FIELD

Dedham Old Boys First

0 - 1

Chelmsford City Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: LEISURE WORLD TIPTREE

Tiptree Heath First

2 - 0

Chelmsford City Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: HULLBRIDGE SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Chelmsford City Reserves

2 - 2

Earls Colne First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: ALRESFORD PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

1 - 2

Chelmsford City Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK

Chelmsford City Reserves

0 - 2

Hatfield Peverel First

Recent Form

DWDWWW

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: BAYARD RECREATION GROUND

Colne Athletic First

3 - 2

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel First

2 - 2

Colne Athletic First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: BAYARD RECREATION GROUND

Colne Athletic First

9 - 0

Stanway Rovers Community U23

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: THE DUCHY FIELD

Dedham Old Boys First

1 - 2

Colne Athletic First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LEISURE WORLD TIPTREE

Tiptree Heath First

2 - 3

Colne Athletic First

Recent Form

LLDLWW

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: THE DUCHY FIELD

Dedham Old Boys First

0 - 2

Belle Vue Social Club First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: THE DUCHY FIELD

Dedham Old Boys First

2 - 2

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: THE DUCHY FIELD

Dedham Old Boys First

1 - 2

Colne Athletic First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: COLCHESTER A GROUND

Belle Vue Social Club First

1 - 2

Dedham Old Boys First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

1 - 2

Dedham Old Boys First

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Tue 18 Oct 22

Venue: HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB

Dunmow Town First

2 - 0

Stanway Rovers Community U23

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 7

Dunmow Town First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB

Dunmow Town First

1 - 1

Belle Vue Social Club First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

0 - 1

Dunmow Town First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: ALRESFORD PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

0 - 4

Dunmow Town First

Recent Form

DWDWDW

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: STANWAY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Stanway Rovers Community U23

2 - 3

Earls Colne First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: HULLBRIDGE SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Chelmsford City Reserves

2 - 2

Earls Colne First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

7 - 0

Lawford Lads First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

1 - 1

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: BARNSTON ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB #2

Barnston First

1 - 2

Earls Colne First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

3 - 0

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: BARNSTON ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB #2

Barnston First

4 - 2

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: COLCHESTER A GROUND

Belle Vue Social Club First

3 - 1

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: STANWAY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Stanway Rovers Community U23

4 - 3

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

9 - 0

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Recent Form

DWLWDW

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel First

4 - 1

Lawford Lads First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel First

3 - 4

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 5

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

1 - 1

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: MELBOURNE PARK

Chelmsford City Reserves

0 - 2

Hatfield Peverel First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel First

4 - 1

Lawford Lads First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: EARLS COLNE RECREATION CLUB

Earls Colne First

7 - 0

Lawford Lads First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

0 - 1

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

0 - 1

Dunmow Town First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

1 - 2

Dedham Old Boys First

Recent Form

LLLWLW

Tue 18 Oct 22

Venue: HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB

Dunmow Town First

2 - 0

Stanway Rovers Community U23

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: BAYARD RECREATION GROUND

Colne Athletic First

9 - 0

Stanway Rovers Community U23

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: STANWAY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Stanway Rovers Community U23

4 - 3

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BARNSTON ASSOCIATION FOOTBALL CLUB #2

Barnston First

4 - 2

Stanway Rovers Community U23

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: STANWAY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Stanway Rovers Community U23

3 - 2

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

WLDWWL

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS FOOTBALL CLUB

Dunmow Town First

3 - 2

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

3 - 3

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Fri 04 Nov 22

Venue: THE KINGS MARSH STADIUM

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

5 - 0

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SCHOOL LANE PLAYING FIELDS #1

Lawford Lads First

0 - 1

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: STANWAY ROVERS FOOTBALL CLUB

Stanway Rovers Community U23

3 - 2

Sudbury Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: LEISURE WORLD TIPTREE

Tiptree Heath First

6 - 0

Harwich & Parkeston Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: LEISURE WORLD TIPTREE

Tiptree Heath First

2 - 0

Chelmsford City Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: COLCHESTER A GROUND

Belle Vue Social Club First

0 - 4

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: KEITH BIGDEN MEMORIAL GROUND

Hatfield Peverel First

3 - 4

Tiptree Heath First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LEISURE WORLD TIPTREE

Tiptree Heath First

2 - 3

Colne Athletic First

Recent Form

LLLLWL

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

A - W

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: BRANTHAM LEISURE CENTRE

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

7 - 0

West Bergholt First

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

0 - 1

Alresford Colne Rangers First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

7 - 6

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

1 - 2

Brantham Athletic F.C. Reserves (Sat)

Recent Form

DLLLLL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

1 - 7

Dunmow Town First

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: LORKIN DANIELL PLAYING FIELD

West Bergholt First

7 - 6

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: OAK FARM

White Notley Saturday First

2 - 5

Hatfield Peverel First

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ALRESFORD PLAYING FIELD

Alresford Colne Rangers First

6 - 1

White Notley Saturday First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: COLCHESTER A GROUND

Belle Vue Social Club First

4 - 1

White Notley Saturday First