Championship

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Woodfield Squash FC Black 15 11 3 1 42 36
2 Wheatley Club FC 13 11 1 1 21 34
3 Windmill F.C Blue 14 7 3 4 26 24
4 Rosehill Press First 12 7 2 3 0 23
5 FC Independant First 15 5 2 8 -27 17
6 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 13 4 3 6 4 15
7 Stainforth First 10 3 2 5 -6 11
8 Social Athletic F.C. 12 3 2 7 -11 11
9 Finningley Athletic First 13 2 4 7 -13 10
10 The Crown (Askern) FC Mens 15 1 2 12 -36 5
11 Alverley FC White 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Auckley FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Bentley West End S & S First 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CWP FC First 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Carcroft Village FC (SUN) First 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 F.C. Ivanhoe First 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Markham Main Open Age 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Sporting Durban 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Woodfield Squash FC first 0 0 0 0 0 0

Latest

Recent Form

WWLLWL

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

5 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Wheatley Club FC

4 - 3

FC Independant First

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

14 - 0

FC Independant First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

1 - 3

FC Independant First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

3 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Recent Form

LDLLLL

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

2 - 2

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Finningley Athletic First

2 - 4

Stainforth First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

3 - 1

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: TOLL BAR RECREATION GROUND

Social Athletic F.C.

3 - 2

Finningley Athletic First

Recent Form

WWLDWL

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 0

Rosehill Press First

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

2 - 2

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

2 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

9 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Recent Form

WLDLLW

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

4 - 1

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

2 - 2

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: TOLL BAR RECREATION GROUND

Social Athletic F.C.

1 - 3

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

2 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: TOLL BAR RECREATION GROUND

Social Athletic F.C.

3 - 2

Finningley Athletic First

Recent Form

WDDLWL

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

2 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: TOWN FIELD RECREATION GROUND

Stainforth First

0 - 5

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Finningley Athletic First

2 - 4

Stainforth First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Stainforth First

1 - 5

Windmill F.C Blue

Recent Form

DLWWLL

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

5 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: TOLL BAR RECREATION GROUND

Social Athletic F.C.

1 - 3

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

7 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

3 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

1 - 6

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

1 - 4

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

3 - 2

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

1 - 3

FC Independant First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

4 - 1

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Wheatley Club FC

4 - 3

FC Independant First

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

3 - 2

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

3 - 1

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

3 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Recent Form

LLWWWW

Sun 07 Nov 21

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

4 - 3

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 14 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

1 - 6

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 21 Nov 21

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 0

Rosehill Press First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA

Stainforth First

1 - 5

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Recent Form

WWDWWW

Sun 28 Nov 21

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

1 - 4

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 05 Dec 21

Venue: RYECROFT ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Rosehill Press First

2 - 2

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 12 Dec 21

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

14 - 0

FC Independant First

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

3 - 1

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

9 - 2

Rosehill Press First