Premier

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Ludlow FC 20 18 1 1 46 55
2 Dawley Town FC 21 17 1 3 65 52
3 Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult 20 14 1 5 42 43
4 Haughmond 23 12 5 6 25 41
5 Morda United 18 12 3 3 19 39
6 Church Stretton Town 18 11 3 4 31 36
7 Whitchurch Alport 1946 19 8 3 8 -12 27
8 Newport Town 18 7 5 6 -14 26
9 AMS F.C 21 8 1 12 -16 25
10 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 19 7 3 9 3 24
11 Ercall Evolution 21 6 5 10 -11 23
12 Gobowen Celtic FC 21 6 3 12 -28 21
13 St Martins 1st 19 5 2 12 -25 17
14 Shifnal Town FC 1964 20 5 2 13 -29 17
15 Drayton Town AFC 20 3 5 12 -23 14
16 Ellesmere Rangers 21 3 4 14 -36 13
17 Wem Town 21 4 1 16 -37 13

Latest

See All Results

PREM 24/02/24 Gobowen Celtic FC 2 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Shifnal Town FC 1964
PREM 24/02/24 St Martins 1st 4 - 5 Ludlow Football Club First
PREM 24/02/24 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st 0 - 1 Dawley Town FC First team
Cup 21/02/24 Dawley Town FC First team 3 - 1 Ellesmere Rangers 1st
Cup 20/02/24 Church Stretton Town 2 - 2
(Pens 4-5)
Ludlow Football Club First
CC

Shropshire FA County Cups

'Air 2 Root' Saturday Challenge Cup_2023 - 2024

17/02/24 Church Stretton Town First 1 - 0 Dawley Town FC 1st
PREM 17/02/24 Drayton Town AFC 2 - 3
(HT 2-2)
AMS F.C
PREM 17/02/24 Ellesmere Rangers 1st 0 - 0 Shifnal Town FC 1964
PREM 17/02/24 Gobowen Celtic FC 3 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Wem Town FC
PREM 17/02/24 Haughmond First 2 - 2 Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution
PREM 17/02/24 Ludlow Football Club First 7 - 0 Whitchurch Alport 1946
PREM 17/02/24 Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult 0 - 1 Morda United 1st
CC

Shropshire FA County Cups

'Air 2 Root' Saturday Challenge Cup_2023 - 2024

17/02/24 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First 3 - 1 Bridgnorth Spartans 1st
Cup 16/02/24 SAHA FC First 7 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Llanymynech FC Adults
PREM 10/02/24 AMS F.C 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st
PREM 10/02/24 Gobowen Celtic FC 1 - 3 Newport Town 1st
Cup 10/02/24 Haughmond First 4 - 2 Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution
PREM 10/02/24 St Martins 1st 2 - 3 Drayton Town AFC
Cup 10/02/24 Wem Town FC 4 - 5
(HT 3-3)
Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult
PREM 03/02/24 Church Stretton Town 4 - 1 Haughmond First
PREM 03/02/24 Ellesmere Rangers 1st 2 - 1 Drayton Town AFC
PREM 03/02/24 Gobowen Celtic FC 0 - 5 Dawley Town FC First team
PREM 03/02/24 Ludlow Football Club First 9 - 0 Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution
PREM 03/02/24 Morda United 1st 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
St Martins 1st
PREM 03/02/24 Newport Town 1st 2 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Whitchurch Alport 1946
PREM 03/02/24 Wem Town FC 2 - 3
(HT 1-0)
Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult
PREM 03/02/24 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st 1 - 3 Shifnal Town FC 1964

See All Fixtures

PREM 24/02/24 Ellesmere Rangers 1st VS Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult
PREM 02/03/24 Church Stretton Town VS AMS F.C
PREM 02/03/24 Drayton Town AFC VS Gobowen Celtic FC
PREM 02/03/24 Ludlow Football Club First VS Haughmond First
PREM 02/03/24 Shifnal Town FC 1964 VS Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution
PREM 02/03/24 Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult VS Whitchurch Alport 1946
PREM 02/03/24 St Martins 1st VS Ellesmere Rangers 1st
PREM 02/03/24 Wem Town FC VS Morda United 1st
PREM 02/03/24 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st VS Newport Town 1st
PREM 09/03/24 AMS F.C VS Ellesmere Rangers 1st
PREM 09/03/24 Church Stretton Town VS Gobowen Celtic FC
Cup 09/03/24 Dawley Town FC First team VS Haughmond First
PREM 09/03/24 Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution VS Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st
Cup 09/03/24 Ludlow Football Club First VS Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult
PREM 09/03/24 Newport Town 1st VS Morda United 1st
Cup 09/03/24 SAHA FC First VS Impact FC United
PREM 09/03/24 Shifnal Town FC 1964 VS Whitchurch Alport 1946
PREM 09/03/24 St Martins 1st VS Wem Town FC
CC

Shropshire FA County Cups

'Air 2 Root' Saturday Challenge Cup_2023 - 2024

16/03/24 Bridgnorth Spartans 1st VS Wrockwardine Wood Juniors First
CC

Shropshire FA County Cups

'Air 2 Root' Saturday Challenge Cup_2023 - 2024

16/03/24 Dawley Town FC 1st VS Church Stretton Town First
PREM 16/03/24 Drayton Town AFC VS Haughmond First
PREM 16/03/24 Gobowen Celtic FC VS St Martins 1st
PREM 16/03/24 Morda United 1st VS Ellesmere Rangers 1st
PREM 16/03/24 Newport Town 1st VS Ludlow Football Club First
PREM 16/03/24 Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult VS Shifnal Town FC 1964
PREM 16/03/24 Wem Town FC VS Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution
PREM 16/03/24 Whitchurch Alport 1946 VS AMS F.C
PREM 23/03/24 Drayton Town AFC VS Morda United 1st
PREM 23/03/24 Ellesmere Rangers 1st VS Ludlow Football Club First
PREM 23/03/24 Gobowen Celtic FC VS Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution
PREM 23/03/24 Shifnal Town FC 1964 VS Church Stretton Town
PREM 23/03/24 Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult VS AMS F.C
PREM 23/03/24 Wem Town FC VS Dawley Town FC First team
PREM 23/03/24 Whitchurch Alport 1946 VS Newport Town 1st
PREM 23/03/24 Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st VS St Martins 1st

Recent Form

WWLWDW

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: AMS F.C AMS F.C.

AMS F.C

6 - 2

St Martins 1st

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: AMS F.C AMS F.C.

AMS F.C

0 - 2

Shifnal Town FC 1964

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: AMS F.C AMS F.C.

AMS F.C

6 - 3

Gobowen Celtic FC

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: AMS F.C AMS F.C.

AMS F.C

1 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: GREENFIELDS SPORTS GROUND

Drayton Town AFC

2 - 3

AMS F.C

LAST: PREM - 17/02/24 14:00

Drayton Town AFC

2

AMS F.C

3

NEXT: PREM - 02/03/24 14:00

Church Stretton Town

AMS F.C

VS

Recent Form

DDWWDW

Sat 18 Nov 23

Venue: TELFORD LANGLEY SPORTS AND LEISURE CENTRE

Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution

3 - 3

Church Stretton Town

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: RUSSELS MEADOW GROUND

Church Stretton Town

5 - 0

Newport Town 1st

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: RUSSELS MEADOW GROUND

Church Stretton Town

5 - 0

Wem Town FC

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: RUSSELS MEADOW GROUND

Church Stretton Town

1 - 1

Drayton Town AFC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: RUSSELS MEADOW GROUND

Church Stretton Town

4 - 1

Haughmond First

LAST: Cup: - 20/02/24 19:45

Church Stretton Town

2

Ludlow FC

2

NEXT: PREM - 02/03/24 14:00

Church Stretton Town

AMS F.C

VS

Recent Form

WWLLWW

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Dawley Town FC First team

4 - 0

Shifnal Town FC 1964

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Dawley Town FC First team

1 - 2

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Dawley Town FC First team

3 - 5

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC

0 - 5

Dawley Town FC First team

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: OAKENGATES LEISURE CENTRE

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st

0 - 1

Dawley Town FC First team

NEXT: Cup: - 09/03/24 14:00

Dawley Town FC

Haughmond

VS

Recent Form

LDLLWL

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: RUSSELS MEADOW GROUND

Church Stretton Town

1 - 1

Drayton Town AFC

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE ACOUSTAFOAM STADIUM

Shifnal Town FC 1964

6 - 0

Drayton Town AFC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BEECH GROVE PLAYING FIELDS

Ellesmere Rangers 1st

2 - 1

Drayton Town AFC

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins 1st

2 - 3

Drayton Town AFC

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: GREENFIELDS SPORTS GROUND

Drayton Town AFC

2 - 3

AMS F.C

LAST: PREM - 17/02/24 14:00

Drayton Town AFC

2

AMS F.C

3

NEXT: PREM - 02/03/24 14:00

Drayton Town AFC

Gobowen Celtic FC

VS

Recent Form

DLWWWD

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: BEECH GROVE PLAYING FIELDS

Ellesmere Rangers 1st

1 - 2

Haughmond First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: BEECH GROVE PLAYING FIELDS

Ellesmere Rangers 1st

1 - 0

Wem Town FC

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: YOCKINGS PARK

Whitchurch Alport 1946

4 - 5

Ellesmere Rangers 1st

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BEECH GROVE PLAYING FIELDS

Ellesmere Rangers 1st

2 - 1

Drayton Town AFC

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BEECH GROVE PLAYING FIELDS

Ellesmere Rangers 1st

0 - 0

Shifnal Town FC 1964

Recent Form

WDLWLD

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: TELFORD COLLEGE

Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution

2 - 2

Ellesmere Rangers 1st

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: TELFORD LANGLEY SPORTS AND LEISURE CENTRE

Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution

2 - 3

AMS F.C

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: TELFORD LANGLEY SPORTS AND LEISURE CENTRE

Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution

2 - 0

Morda United 1st

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: THE LUDLOW STADIUM

Ludlow Football Club First

9 - 0

Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Haughmond First

Haughmond First

2 - 2

Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution

LAST: PREM - 17/02/24 14:00

Haughmond

2

Ercall Evolution

2

NEXT: PREM - 02/03/24 14:00

Shifnal Town FC 1964

Ercall Evolution

VS

Recent Form

LLLLWD

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: AMS F.C AMS F.C.

AMS F.C

6 - 3

Gobowen Celtic FC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC

0 - 5

Dawley Town FC First team

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC

1 - 3

Newport Town 1st

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BUTLER SPORTS CENTRE

Gobowen Celtic FC

3 - 0

Wem Town FC

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC

2 - 2

Shifnal Town FC 1964

Recent Form

WWWDLD

Wed 10 Jan 24

Venue: YOCKINGS PARK

Whitchurch Alport 1946

0 - 3

Haughmond First

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Haughmond First

Haughmond First

4 - 2

Gobowen Celtic FC

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Newport Town 1st

Newport Town 1st

1 - 1

Haughmond First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: RUSSELS MEADOW GROUND

Church Stretton Town

4 - 1

Haughmond First

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: Haughmond First

Haughmond First

2 - 2

Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution

LAST: PREM - 17/02/24 14:00

Haughmond

2

Ercall Evolution

2

NEXT: PREM - 02/03/24 14:00

Ludlow FC

Haughmond

VS

Recent Form

DWWWWW

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: THE LUDLOW STADIUM

Ludlow Football Club First

6 - 0

Gobowen Celtic FC

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: WESTON POOLS GROUND

Morda United 1st

1 - 4

Ludlow Football Club First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: THE LUDLOW STADIUM

Ludlow Football Club First

9 - 0

Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE LUDLOW STADIUM

Ludlow Football Club First

7 - 0

Whitchurch Alport 1946

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: St Martins 1st

St Martins 1st

4 - 5

Ludlow Football Club First

LAST: PREM - 24/02/24 14:00

St Martins 1st

4

Ludlow FC

5

NEXT: PREM - 02/03/24 14:00

Ludlow FC

Haughmond

VS

Recent Form

DWLLWW

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC

1 - 5

Morda United 1st

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: WESTON POOLS GROUND

Morda United 1st

1 - 4

Ludlow Football Club First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: TELFORD LANGLEY SPORTS AND LEISURE CENTRE

Ercall Colts Juniors Evolution

2 - 0

Morda United 1st

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WESTON POOLS GROUND

Morda United 1st

2 - 0

St Martins 1st

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SALOP UNISON CLUB

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

0 - 1

Morda United 1st

NEXT: PREM - 02/03/24 14:00

Wem Town

Morda United

VS

Recent Form

LLWDWW

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: RUSSELS MEADOW GROUND

Church Stretton Town

5 - 0

Newport Town 1st

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: Newport Town 1st

Newport Town 1st

3 - 2

Drayton Town AFC

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Newport Town 1st

Newport Town 1st

1 - 1

Haughmond First

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Newport Town 1st

Newport Town 1st

2 - 1

Whitchurch Alport 1946

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC

1 - 3

Newport Town 1st

LAST: PREM - 10/02/24 14:00

Gobowen Celtic FC

1

Newport Town

3

Recent Form

LWWWDD

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: AMS F.C AMS F.C.

AMS F.C

0 - 2

Shifnal Town FC 1964

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE ACOUSTAFOAM STADIUM

Shifnal Town FC 1964

6 - 0

Drayton Town AFC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OAKENGATES LEISURE CENTRE

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st

1 - 3

Shifnal Town FC 1964

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BEECH GROVE PLAYING FIELDS

Ellesmere Rangers 1st

0 - 0

Shifnal Town FC 1964

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: RHEWL PLAYING FIELDS

Gobowen Celtic FC

2 - 2

Shifnal Town FC 1964

Recent Form

WLWLWL

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: OAKENGATES LEISURE CENTRE

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st

2 - 1

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Dawley Town FC First team

3 - 5

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Shrewsbury Up & Comers Shrewsbury Up and

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

2 - 3

St Martins 1st

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BUTLER SPORTS CENTRE

Wem Town FC

2 - 3

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: SALOP UNISON CLUB

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

0 - 1

Morda United 1st

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins 1st

0 - 4

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: Shrewsbury Up & Comers Shrewsbury Up and

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

2 - 3

St Martins 1st

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WESTON POOLS GROUND

Morda United 1st

2 - 0

St Martins 1st

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins 1st

2 - 3

Drayton Town AFC

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: St Martins 1st

St Martins 1st

4 - 5

Ludlow Football Club First

LAST: PREM - 24/02/24 14:00

St Martins 1st

4

Ludlow FC

5

NEXT: PREM - 02/03/24 14:00

St Martins 1st

Ellesmere Rangers

VS

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: RUSSELS MEADOW GROUND

Church Stretton Town

5 - 0

Wem Town FC

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: Haughmond First

Haughmond First

1 - 0

Wem Town FC

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: BEECH GROVE PLAYING FIELDS

Ellesmere Rangers 1st

1 - 0

Wem Town FC

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: BUTLER SPORTS CENTRE

Wem Town FC

2 - 3

Shrewsbury Up & Comers Adult

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: BUTLER SPORTS CENTRE

Gobowen Celtic FC

3 - 0

Wem Town FC

LAST: PREM - 17/02/24 14:00

Gobowen Celtic FC

3

Wem Town

0

NEXT: PREM - 02/03/24 14:00

Wem Town

Morda United

VS

Recent Form

WWLLLL

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: BUTLER SPORTS CENTRE

Wem Town FC

2 - 3

Whitchurch Alport 1946

Wed 10 Jan 24

Venue: YOCKINGS PARK

Whitchurch Alport 1946

0 - 3

Haughmond First

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: YOCKINGS PARK

Whitchurch Alport 1946

4 - 5

Ellesmere Rangers 1st

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Newport Town 1st

Newport Town 1st

2 - 1

Whitchurch Alport 1946

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: THE LUDLOW STADIUM

Ludlow Football Club First

7 - 0

Whitchurch Alport 1946

Recent Form

WWWLDL

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: DOSELEY ROAD PLAYING FIELD

Dawley Town FC First team

1 - 2

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: ST MARTINS PLAYING FIELD

St Martins 1st

0 - 4

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OAKENGATES LEISURE CENTRE

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st

1 - 3

Shifnal Town FC 1964

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: AMS F.C AMS F.C.

AMS F.C

1 - 1

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: OAKENGATES LEISURE CENTRE

Wrockwardine Wood Juniors 1st

0 - 1

Dawley Town FC First team