Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 BELLE VUE ROVERS 7 6 0 1 24 18
2 MARTON CRICKET CLUB FC 6 5 0 1 13 15
3 THE STARTING GATE 9 5 0 4 7 15
4 BRITISH STEEL CLUB 8 4 1 3 -4 13
5 APPLE TREE FC 8 4 1 3 7 13
6 GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday 5 4 0 1 6 12
7 TS3 UNITED FC 9 4 0 5 -5 12
8 PRIESTFIELDS UTD First 8 4 0 4 -1 12
9 LEGENDS BAR FC 9 3 0 6 -2 9
10 CONNEXSYS FC 9 1 0 8 -24 3
11 THE WOODMAN ARMS FC 6 1 0 5 -21 3
12 THE TIPSY COW FC 0 0 0 0 0 0

Latest

See All Fixtures

L 04/12/22 BELLE VUE ROVERS First VS MARTON CRICKET CLUB First
L 08/01/23 CONNEXSYS First VS MARTON CRICKET CLUB First
L 29/01/23 CONNEXSYS First VS APPLE TREE First
Cup 29/01/23 GABLES FC First VS BELLE VUE ROVERS First
Cup 29/01/23 MARTON CRICKET CLUB First VS TS3 UTD First
Cup 29/01/23 PRIESTFIELDS UTD First VS RIVERSIDE First
Cup 29/01/23 THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea VS BROTTON FC Brotton Football Club
Cup 29/01/23 THREE FIDDLES FC Three fiddles fc VS GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday
L 05/02/23 APPLE TREE First VS PRIESTFIELDS UTD First
L 05/02/23 GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday VS THE STARTING GATE Blue
L 05/02/23 LEGENDS BAR FC First VS THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea
L 05/02/23 MARTON CRICKET CLUB First VS BELLE VUE ROVERS First
L 12/02/23 BELLE VUE ROVERS First VS THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea
L 12/02/23 BRITISH STEEL CLUB First VS CONNEXSYS First
CC

North Riding FA County Cups

NR Sunday County Cup

12/02/23 BRITISH STEEL CLUB First VS CLEVELAND SENIORS FC (Sunday)
L 12/02/23 LEGENDS BAR FC First VS GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday
CC

North Riding FA County Cups

NR Sunday County Cup

12/02/23 STOKESLEY SPORTS CLUB Wanderers VS BELLE VUE ROVERS First
L 12/02/23 TS3 UTD First VS MARTON CRICKET CLUB First
L 19/02/23 APPLE TREE First VS GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday
L 19/02/23 BELLE VUE ROVERS First VS CONNEXSYS First
L 19/02/23 BRITISH STEEL CLUB First VS LEGENDS BAR FC First
L 19/02/23 THE STARTING GATE Blue VS TS3 UTD First
L 19/02/23 THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea VS MARTON CRICKET CLUB First

Recent Form

DLLLWW

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: PENRITH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS #1

PRIESTFIELDS UTD First

6 - 3

APPLE TREE First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: CORUS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

BRITISH STEEL CLUB First

3 - 2

APPLE TREE First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: CORUS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

THE STARTING GATE Blue

3 - 2

APPLE TREE First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: MIDDLESBROUGH COLLEGE

LEGENDS BAR FC First

2 - 4

APPLE TREE First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: MARTON ROAD

APPLE TREE First

8 - 4

LEGENDS BAR FC First

LAST: - 08/01/23 10:30

APPLE TREE FC

APPLE TREE FC

8
LEGENDS BAR FC

LEGENDS BAR FC

4

NEXT: - 29/01/23 10:30

CONNEXSYS FC

CONNEXSYS FC

APPLE TREE FC

APPLE TREE FC

VS

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: MACMILLAN ACADEMY

BELLE VUE ROVERS First

5 - 1

TS3 UTD First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: DORMAN LONG UTD ATHLETIC CLUB

CONNEXSYS First

2 - 5

BELLE VUE ROVERS First

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: MACMILLAN ACADEMY

BELLE VUE ROVERS First

3 - 6

LEGENDS BAR FC First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: OLD VICARAGE FIELD

TS3 UTD First

0 - 5

BELLE VUE ROVERS First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: SMITH DOCK (TEESDOCK PARK)

THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea

1 - 8

BELLE VUE ROVERS First

Recent Form

WWWWLL

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: CORUS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

THE STARTING GATE Blue

2 - 3

BRITISH STEEL CLUB First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: CORUS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

BRITISH STEEL CLUB First

3 - 2

APPLE TREE First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: DORMAN LONG UTD ATHLETIC CLUB

CONNEXSYS First

3 - 5

BRITISH STEEL CLUB First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: OLD VICARAGE FIELD

TS3 UTD First

3 - 1

BRITISH STEEL CLUB First

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: OLD VICARAGE FIELD

BRITISH STEEL CLUB First

1 - 3

TS3 UTD First

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: MARTON CRICKET CLUB

MARTON CRICKET CLUB First

8 - 2

CONNEXSYS First

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: DORMAN LONG UTD ATHLETIC CLUB

CONNEXSYS First

6 - 1

THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: DORMAN LONG UTD ATHLETIC CLUB

CONNEXSYS First

3 - 5

BRITISH STEEL CLUB First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: CORUS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

THE STARTING GATE Blue

7 - 2

CONNEXSYS First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: DORMAN LONG UTD ATHLETIC CLUB

CONNEXSYS First

3 - 10

LEGENDS BAR FC First

Recent Form

WLWWW

Sun 04 Sep 22

Venue: SMITH DOCK (TEESDOCK PARK)

THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea

0 - 5

GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: MARTON CRICKET CLUB

MARTON CRICKET CLUB First

6 - 2

GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: PENRITH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS #1

CONNEXSYS First

4 - 6

GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: GRANGETOWN YCC

GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday

5 - 4

LEGENDS BAR FC First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: GRANGETOWN YCC

GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday

2 - 0

TS3 UTD First

Recent Form

LWLLLW

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: MIDDLESBROUGH COLLEGE

LEGENDS BAR FC First

6 - 3

TS3 UTD First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: GRANGETOWN YCC

GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday

5 - 4

LEGENDS BAR FC First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: MIDDLESBROUGH COLLEGE

LEGENDS BAR FC First

2 - 4

APPLE TREE First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: MARTON ROAD

APPLE TREE First

8 - 4

LEGENDS BAR FC First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: DORMAN LONG UTD ATHLETIC CLUB

CONNEXSYS First

3 - 10

LEGENDS BAR FC First

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: MARTON CRICKET CLUB

MARTON CRICKET CLUB First

6 - 2

GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: PENRITH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS #1

PRIESTFIELDS UTD First

1 - 2

MARTON CRICKET CLUB First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: MARTON CRICKET CLUB

MARTON CRICKET CLUB First

1 - 2

BRITISH STEEL CLUB First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: MARTON CRICKET CLUB

MARTON CRICKET CLUB First

8 - 2

CONNEXSYS First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: CORUS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

THE STARTING GATE Blue

3 - 5

MARTON CRICKET CLUB First

Recent Form

LWWLWL

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: PENRITH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS #1

PRIESTFIELDS UTD First

6 - 3

APPLE TREE First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: MIDDLESBROUGH COLLEGE

LEGENDS BAR FC First

0 - 1

PRIESTFIELDS UTD First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: OLD VICARAGE FIELD

TS3 UTD First

4 - 2

PRIESTFIELDS UTD First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: PENRITH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS #1

PRIESTFIELDS UTD First

2 - 1

THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: PENRITH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS 3

PRIESTFIELDS UTD First

2 - 4

THE STARTING GATE Blue

Recent Form

LLWLWW

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: SMITH DOCK (TEESDOCK PARK)

THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea

5 - 4

THE STARTING GATE Blue

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: CORUS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

THE STARTING GATE Blue

3 - 2

APPLE TREE First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: CORUS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

THE STARTING GATE Blue

3 - 5

MARTON CRICKET CLUB First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: CORUS SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

THE STARTING GATE Blue

7 - 2

CONNEXSYS First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: PENRITH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS 3

PRIESTFIELDS UTD First

2 - 4

THE STARTING GATE Blue

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: SMITH DOCK (TEESDOCK PARK)

THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea

1 - 5

TS3 UTD First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: SMITH DOCK (TEESDOCK PARK)

THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea

5 - 4

THE STARTING GATE Blue

Sun 13 Nov 22

Venue: DORMAN LONG UTD ATHLETIC CLUB

CONNEXSYS First

6 - 1

THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: SMITH DOCK (TEESDOCK PARK)

THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea

1 - 8

BELLE VUE ROVERS First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: PENRITH ROAD PLAYING FIELDS #1

PRIESTFIELDS UTD First

2 - 1

THE WOODMAN ARMS FOOTBALL CLUB First tea

Recent Form

LLWLWW

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: MIDDLESBROUGH COLLEGE

LEGENDS BAR FC First

6 - 3

TS3 UTD First

Sun 27 Nov 22

Venue: OLD VICARAGE FIELD

TS3 UTD First

4 - 2

PRIESTFIELDS UTD First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: GRANGETOWN YCC

GRANGETOWN BOYS CLUB Sunday

2 - 0

TS3 UTD First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: OLD VICARAGE FIELD

TS3 UTD First

3 - 1

BRITISH STEEL CLUB First

Sun 22 Jan 23

Venue: OLD VICARAGE FIELD

BRITISH STEEL CLUB First

1 - 3

TS3 UTD First