Premier

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Carlton Athletic 18 12 1 5 40 25 15 37
2 Headingley 18 12 1 5 33 25 8 37
3 Beeston St Anthony 17 11 2 4 50 18 32 35
4 Wyke Wanderers 22 11 1 10 39 47 -8 34
5 Horsforth St. Margarets 17 10 2 5 52 26 26 32
6 Silsden AFC 16 10 2 4 35 22 13 32
7 Rawdon Old Boys 15 9 2 4 30 25 5 29
8 Knaresborough Town 17 8 2 7 34 32 2 26
9 Field 14 8 1 5 35 21 14 25
10 Gomersal & Cleckheaton 13 5 7 1 26 16 10 22
11 Hall Green United 18 5 3 10 31 38 -7 18
12 Huddersfield Amateur 19 5 3 11 34 46 -12 18
13 Pool 18 5 1 12 27 54 -27 16
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 17 4 3 10 30 46 -16 15
15 Robin Hood Athletic 20 4 2 14 35 55 -20 14
16 Ilkley Town 21 4 1 16 43 78 -35 13

Latest

See All Results

Prem 24/02/24 Beeston St Anthony 6 - 0 Wyke Wanderers
Prem 24/02/24 Gomersal & Cleckheaton 2 - 2 Hall Green United
Prem 24/02/24 Horsforth St. Margarets P - P Field
Prem 24/02/24 Ilkley Town 8 - 1 Rawdon Old Boys
CUP 24/02/24 Knaresborough Town 2 - 5 Littletown
Prem 24/02/24 Pool P - P Harrogate Railway Athletic
Prem 24/02/24 Robin Hood Athletic 2 - 2 Huddersfield Amateur
Prem 24/02/24 Silsden AFC P - P Headingley
Prem 17/02/24 Carlton Athletic 3 - 2 Field
Prem 17/02/24 Gomersal & Cleckheaton 5 - 2 Ilkley Town
Prem 17/02/24 Hall Green United 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Prem 17/02/24 Horsforth St. Margarets P - P Beeston St Anthony
Prem 17/02/24 Huddersfield Amateur 2 - 0 Silsden AFC
HARR 17/02/24 Kirk Deighton Rangers 1 - 3
(HT 1-3)
Knaresborough Town
Prem 17/02/24 Pool 3 - 1 Wyke Wanderers
WHFA 17/02/24 Rawdon Old Boys 2 - 2
(Pens 5-4)
Otley Town
WDFA 17/02/24 Stanley United 4 - 6 Robin Hood Athletic
BACC 17/02/24 Tadcaster Magnets P - P Headingley
Prem 10/02/24 Beeston St Anthony 1 - 2 Knaresborough Town
Prem 10/02/24 Field P - P Hall Green United
Prem 10/02/24 Horsforth St. Margarets P - P Wyke Wanderers
Prem 10/02/24 Ilkley Town 2 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Prem 10/02/24 Rawdon Old Boys 1 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Headingley
Prem 03/02/24 Carlton Athletic 2 - 1 Robin Hood Athletic
Prem 03/02/24 Field 4 - 0 Ilkley Town
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

03/02/24 Gomersal & Cleckheaton First 1 - 1
(Pens 4-5)
Linthwaite Athletic First
Prem 03/02/24 Hall Green United 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Horsforth St. Margarets
CUP 03/02/24 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Pool
Prem 03/02/24 Huddersfield Amateur 0 - 1 Beeston St Anthony
CUP 03/02/24 Knaresborough Town 1 - 1
(Pens 4-1)
Aberford Albion
CUP 03/02/24 Littletown 5 - 0 Silsden AFC
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Cup (Open Age Male)

03/02/24 Route One Rovers Reserves 3 - 3
(Pens 4-5, HT 1-1)
Rawdon Old Boys 1st
Prem 03/02/24 Wyke Wanderers 3 - 0 Headingley

See All Fixtures

Prem 23/09/23 Harrogate Railway Athletic Rawdon Old Boys
Postponed
Prem 23/09/23 Huddersfield Amateur Gomersal & Cleckheaton
Postponed
Prem 23/09/23 Knaresborough Town Beeston St Anthony
Postponed
Prem 21/10/23 Horsforth St. Margarets Headingley
Postponed
Prem 21/10/23 Robin Hood Athletic Harrogate Railway Athletic
Postponed
Prem 28/10/23 Hall Green United Field
Postponed
Prem 11/11/23 Field Beeston St Anthony
Postponed
Prem 11/11/23 Pool Huddersfield Amateur
Postponed
Prem 02/12/23 Carlton Athletic Harrogate Railway Athletic
Postponed
Prem 02/12/23 Horsforth St. Margarets Knaresborough Town
Postponed
Prem 02/12/23 Huddersfield Amateur Headingley
Postponed
Prem 09/12/23 Beeston St Anthony Huddersfield Amateur
Postponed
Prem 09/12/23 Carlton Athletic Silsden AFC
Postponed
Prem 09/12/23 Hall Green United Carlton Athletic
Postponed
Prem 09/12/23 Harrogate Railway Athletic Wyke Wanderers
Postponed
Prem 09/12/23 Ilkley Town Pool
Postponed
Prem 09/12/23 Robin Hood Athletic Rawdon Old Boys
Postponed
Prem 09/12/23 Knaresborough Town Field
Postponed
Prem 16/12/23 Knaresborough Town Rawdon Old Boys
Postponed
Prem 06/01/24 Carlton Athletic Knaresborough Town
Postponed
Prem 13/01/24 Rawdon Old Boys Horsforth St. Margarets
Postponed
Prem 20/01/24 Horsforth St. Margarets Carlton Athletic
Postponed
Prem 20/01/24 Huddersfield Amateur Hall Green United
Postponed
Prem 20/01/24 Pool Beeston St Anthony
Postponed
Prem 20/01/24 Knaresborough Town Harrogate Railway Athletic
Postponed
Prem 27/01/24 Field Headingley
Postponed
Prem 10/02/24 Field Hall Green United
Postponed
Prem 10/02/24 Horsforth St. Margarets Wyke Wanderers
Postponed
BACC 17/02/24 Tadcaster Magnets Headingley
Postponed
Prem 17/02/24 Horsforth St. Margarets Beeston St Anthony
Postponed
Prem 24/02/24 Horsforth St. Margarets Field
Postponed
Prem 24/02/24 Pool Harrogate Railway Athletic
Postponed
Prem 24/02/24 Silsden AFC Headingley
Postponed

Recent Form

DWWWLW

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

0 - 4

Beeston St Anthony

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic

2 - 3

Beeston St Anthony

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur

0 - 1

Beeston St Anthony

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Beeston St Anthony's

Beeston St Anthony

1 - 2

Knaresborough Town

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Beeston St Anthony's

Beeston St Anthony

6 - 0

Wyke Wanderers

LAST: Prem - 24/02/24 14:30

Beeston St Anthony

Beeston St Anthony

6
Wyke Wanderers

Wyke Wanderers

0

NEXT: Prem - 02/03/24 14:30

Beeston St Anthony

Beeston St Anthony

Field

Field

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Wood

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic

5 - 0

Ilkley Town

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur

1 - 3

Carlton Athletic

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: HARROGATE RAILWAY FC

Harrogate Railway Athletic

0 - 1

Carlton Athletic

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic

2 - 1

Robin Hood Athletic

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic

3 - 2

Field

LAST: Prem - 17/02/24 14:30

Carlton Athletic

Carlton Athletic

3
Field

Field

2

NEXT: Prem - 02/03/24 14:30

Headingley

Headingley

Carlton Athletic

Carlton Athletic

VS

Recent Form

LWLWWL

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 1

Pool

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

1 - 2

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 0

Wyke Wanderers

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

4 - 0

Ilkley Town

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic

3 - 2

Field

LAST: Prem - 17/02/24 14:30

Carlton Athletic

Carlton Athletic

3
Field

Field

2

NEXT: Prem - 02/03/24 14:30

Beeston St Anthony

Beeston St Anthony

Field

Field

VS

Recent Form

DDWDWD

Sat 23 Sep 23

Venue: EAST BIERLEY RECREATION GROUND

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

1 - 1

Beeston St Anthony

Sat 30 Sep 23

Venue: EAST BIERLEY RECREATION GROUND

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

3 - 2

Horsforth St. Margarets

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Beeston St Anthony's

Beeston St Anthony

1 - 1

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EAST BIERLEY RECREATION GROUND

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

5 - 2

Ilkley Town

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: EAST BIERLEY RECREATION GROUND

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

2 - 2

Hall Green United

Recent Form

LLWLLD

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

1 - 0

Hall Green United

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United

3 - 1

Ilkley Town

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United

0 - 1

Horsforth St. Margarets

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United

1 - 2

Harrogate Railway Athletic

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: EAST BIERLEY RECREATION GROUND

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

2 - 2

Hall Green United

NEXT: Prem - 02/03/24 14:30

Silsden AFC

Silsden AFC

Hall Green United

Hall Green United

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Mole, Richardson

Recent Form

DWWLWW

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: HARROGATE RAILWAY FC

Harrogate Railway Athletic

2 - 1

Robin Hood Athletic

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: HARROGATE RAILWAY FC

Harrogate Railway Athletic

4 - 2

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: HARROGATE RAILWAY FC

Harrogate Railway Athletic

0 - 1

Carlton Athletic

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

2 - 3

Harrogate Railway Athletic

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United

1 - 2

Harrogate Railway Athletic

Recent Form

WWLWLD

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley

2 - 0

Horsforth St. Margarets

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley

0 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley

5 - 3

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

3 - 0

Headingley

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: HANSON FIELD

Rawdon Old Boys

1 - 1

Headingley

LAST: Prem - 10/02/24 14:30

Rawdon Old Boys

Rawdon Old Boys

1
Headingley

Headingley

1

NEXT: Prem - 02/03/24 14:30

Headingley

Headingley

Carlton Athletic

Carlton Athletic

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Qureshi

Recent Form

WDLWLW

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: KING GEORGES PLAYING FIELDS (HORSFORTH)

Horsforth St. Margarets

2 - 2

Harrogate Railway Athletic

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley

2 - 0

Horsforth St. Margarets

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic

1 - 2

Horsforth St. Margarets

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

5 - 1

Horsforth St. Margarets

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United

0 - 1

Horsforth St. Margarets

Recent Form

LLLLWD

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley

5 - 3

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

5 - 0

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur

0 - 1

Beeston St Anthony

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur

2 - 0

Silsden AFC

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic

2 - 2

Huddersfield Amateur

Recent Form

LWLLLW

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

5 - 0

Huddersfield Amateur

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

4 - 0

Ilkley Town

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

2 - 3

Harrogate Railway Athletic

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EAST BIERLEY RECREATION GROUND

Gomersal & Cleckheaton

5 - 2

Ilkley Town

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

8 - 1

Rawdon Old Boys

LAST: Prem - 24/02/24 14:30

Ilkley Town

Ilkley Town

8
Rawdon Old Boys

Rawdon Old Boys

1

NEXT: Prem - 02/03/24 14:30

Robin Hood Athletic

Robin Hood Athletic

Ilkley Town

Ilkley Town

VS

Recent Form

LWDWLW

Sat 04 Nov 23

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

1 - 3

Knaresborough Town

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: KNARESBOROUGH TOWN AFC

Knaresborough Town

1 - 1

Hall Green United

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: KNARESBOROUGH TOWN AFC

Knaresborough Town

4 - 0

Pool

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SILSDEN SPORTS CLUB

Silsden AFC

1 - 0

Knaresborough Town

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: Beeston St Anthony's

Beeston St Anthony

1 - 2

Knaresborough Town

Recent Form

LLDLLW

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: HANSON FIELD

Rawdon Old Boys

4 - 2

Pool

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

1 - 1

Pool

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: KNARESBOROUGH TOWN AFC

Knaresborough Town

4 - 0

Pool

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic

7 - 0

Pool

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: POOL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Pool

3 - 1

Wyke Wanderers

LAST: Prem - 17/02/24 14:30

Pool

Pool

3
Wyke Wanderers

Wyke Wanderers

1

NEXT: Prem - 02/03/24 14:30

Huddersfield Amateur

Huddersfield Amateur

Pool

Pool

VS

Recent Form

WWWWDL

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

1 - 2

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

0 - 1

Rawdon Old Boys

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: HANSON FIELD

Rawdon Old Boys

4 - 2

Pool

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: HANSON FIELD

Rawdon Old Boys

1 - 1

Headingley

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: BEN RHYDDING SPORTS CLUB

Ilkley Town

8 - 1

Rawdon Old Boys

LAST: Prem - 24/02/24 14:30

Ilkley Town

Ilkley Town

8
Rawdon Old Boys

Rawdon Old Boys

1

NEXT: Prem - 09/03/24 14:30

Pool

Pool

Rawdon Old Boys

Rawdon Old Boys

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Whitfield

Recent Form

LWLWLD

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: BODINGTON FOOTBALL HUB

Headingley

0 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic

2 - 3

Beeston St Anthony

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic

7 - 0

Pool

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: CARLTON ATHLETIC FC

Carlton Athletic

2 - 1

Robin Hood Athletic

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: THE COACH GROUND

Robin Hood Athletic

2 - 2

Huddersfield Amateur

NEXT: Prem - 02/03/24 14:30

Robin Hood Athletic

Robin Hood Athletic

Ilkley Town

Ilkley Town

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Singh, Singh

Recent Form

WLLWWL

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: SILSDEN SPORTS CLUB

Silsden AFC

1 - 4

Beeston St Anthony

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: SILSDEN SPORTS CLUB

Silsden AFC

0 - 3

Horsforth St. Margarets

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HALL GREEN UNITED FC

Hall Green United

1 - 2

Silsden AFC

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: SILSDEN SPORTS CLUB

Silsden AFC

1 - 0

Knaresborough Town

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: OLD EARTH

Huddersfield Amateur

2 - 0

Silsden AFC

Recent Form

DWLWLL

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

1 - 0

Hall Green United

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: FIELD SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Field

3 - 0

Wyke Wanderers

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WYKE COMMUNITY SPORTS VILLAGE

Wyke Wanderers

3 - 0

Headingley

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: POOL SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Pool

3 - 1

Wyke Wanderers

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Beeston St Anthony's

Beeston St Anthony

6 - 0

Wyke Wanderers

LAST: Prem - 24/02/24 14:30

Beeston St Anthony

Beeston St Anthony

6
Wyke Wanderers

Wyke Wanderers

0

NEXT: Prem - 09/03/24 14:30

Wyke Wanderers

Wyke Wanderers

Ilkley Town

Ilkley Town

VS

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Harry Atkinson 13/02/24 1 Premier Carlton Athletic S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
ARLEY Barnes 27/02/24 2 Premier Silsden AFC S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
Ben Bodle 30/12/23 1 Premier Carlton Athletic C1-Unsporting behaviour
Antony Brown 25/03/23 4 Premier Huddersfield Amateur S2-Violent Conduct
Thomas Brown 04/11/23 3 Premier Knaresborough Town S1 - Serious Foul Play
Ben Clarkson 24/02/24 3 Premier Silsden AFC S2-Violent Conduct
Cody Sean Cromack 10/02/24 3 Premier Silsden AFC S2-Violent Conduct
Cody Sean Cromack 21/11/23 1 Premier Silsden AFC C1-Unsporting behaviour
Cody Sean Cromack 21/11/23 1 Premier Silsden AFC C1-Unsporting behaviour
Stuart Cross 10/12/23 6 Premier Silsden AFC E3(k) Improper Conduct
Billy Drake 06/11/23 24/03/24 Premier Pool AFC E3 (e) Improper conduct against a match official
Rinor Ejupi 10/02/24 1 Premier Horsforth St. Margarets FC S4 Denying the opposition a goal scoring opportunity
Ramalho Ferreira 10/10/23 2 Premier Silsden AFC S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language
Scott Firth 13/01/24 2 Premier Pool AFC S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language
Scott Firth 13/01/24 2 Premier Pool AFC S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language
Joseph Gibbons 27/12/23 Premier Huddersfield Amateur
Sam Jobson 10/02/24 3 Premier Horsforth St. Margarets FC S1 - Serious Foul Play
Luke Jones 14/10/23 3 Premier Knaresborough Town S1 - Serious Foul Play
Samuel Lee 24/10/23 3 Premier Knaresborough Town E3 (c) Improper Conduct against match official
Bolton Makwedza 30/12/23 1 Premier Harrogate Railway Athletic FC C1-Unsporting behaviour
Ciaran Mallon 23/01/24 2 Premier Horsforth St. Margarets FC E10 Failed to comply with a decision of the Association
Nicholas McNally 13/01/24 1 Premier Silsden AFC S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
Nicholas McNally 13/01/24 1 Premier Silsden AFC S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
Billy Mole 10/10/23 Premier Hall Green United FC E3 (g) SINE DIE
Jonathan Mwembie 27/01/24 1 Premier Carlton Athletic S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
Benjamin Parkes 28/11/23 Premier Knaresborough Town C1-Unsporting behaviour
Benjamin Parkes 28/11/23 1 Premier Knaresborough Town C1-Unsporting behaviour
Simon Parkes 26/12/23 2 Premier Knaresborough Town E3 (c) Improper Conduct against match official
Shehroz Qureshi 24/02/24 1 Premier Headingley AFC S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
Lewis Richardson 24/02/24 2 Premier Hall Green United FC S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language
James Roffey 25/11/23 1 Premier Huddersfield Amateur S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
James Roffey 25/11/23 1 Premier Huddersfield Amateur S7 -Receives a second yellow card in same match
Rajan Sandhu 25/11/23 2 Premier Horsforth St. Margarets FC E3 (c) Improper Conduct against match official
Parandeep Singh 24/02/24 2 Premier Robin Hood Athletic S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language
Parandeep Singh 24/02/24 1 Premier Robin Hood Athletic C2-(Sin Bin)- Shows dissent by word or action-Sin Bin
Ben Whitfield 23/01/24 1 Premier Rawdon Old Boys E3 (c) Improper Conduct against match official
Joe Wood 14/10/23 1 Premier Beeston St Anthony C1-Unsporting behaviour