Division 3

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 St Michaels DH 3rd 14 8 3 3 27 27
2 FC Burtonwood Reserve 10 8 1 1 30 25
3 Orford FC 2nd Team 11 8 1 2 13 25
4 Blackbrook Youth & Dev 11 7 2 2 26 23
5 Joseph Holt FC First 10 7 0 3 10 21
6 Huyton Rovers First 10 6 1 3 11 19
7 The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel 9 3 1 5 -1 10
8 Halton Borough Reserve Team 9 2 3 4 -9 9
9 Redgate FC First 9 2 1 6 -8 7
10 Penlake First 4 1 0 3 -12 3
11 Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team 10 1 0 9 -54 3
12 Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves 13 0 1 12 -33 1
13 WINDLE FC Male 0 0 0 0 0 0

Latest

See All Fixtures

L 10/09/22 Blackbrook Youth & Dev Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves
Postponed
L 10/09/22 Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team Joseph Holt FC First
Postponed
L 10/09/22 Halton Borough Reserve Team The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel
Postponed
L 10/09/22 Redgate FC First Orford FC 2nd Team
Postponed
L 10/09/22 St Michaels DH 3rd Huyton Rovers First
Postponed
L 17/09/22 Joseph Holt FC First Halton Borough Reserve Team
Postponed
L 05/11/22 The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel Blackbrook Youth & Dev
Postponed
L 12/11/22 Redgate FC First Blackbrook Youth & Dev
Postponed
L 19/11/22 Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team Penlake First
Postponed
L 19/11/22 FC Burtonwood Reserve Halton Borough Reserve Team
Postponed
L 19/11/22 Redgate FC First Huyton Rovers First
Postponed
L 03/12/22 Orford FC 2nd Team Huyton Rovers First
Cancelled
L 10/12/22 Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves Redgate FC First
Postponed
L 10/12/22 Halton Borough Reserve Team Huyton Rovers First
Postponed
L 10/12/22 St Michaels DH 3rd Penlake First
Postponed
L 17/12/22 Blackbrook Youth & Dev Joseph Holt FC First
Postponed
L 17/12/22 Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel
Postponed
L 17/12/22 Halton Borough Reserve Team Huyton Rovers First
Cancelled
L 17/12/22 Orford FC 2nd Team FC Burtonwood Reserve
Postponed
L 17/12/22 Penlake First St Michaels DH 3rd
Postponed
L 17/12/22 Redgate FC First Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves
Postponed
L 07/01/23 Huyton Rovers First Penlake First
Postponed
L 07/01/23 Orford FC 2nd Team Redgate FC First
Postponed
L 07/01/23 The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel Halton Borough Reserve Team
Postponed
Cup 14/01/23 Orford FC 1st Team Joseph Holt FC First
Postponed
Cup 14/01/23 Redgate FC First Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves
Postponed
L 21/01/23 FC Burtonwood Reserve Huyton Rovers First
Postponed
L 21/01/23 Orford FC 2nd Team Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team
Postponed
L 21/01/23 The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel Blackbrook Youth & Dev
Postponed
L 04/02/23 Blackbrook Youth & Dev The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel
Postponed

Recent Form

DDWWWL

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: BLACKBROOK ARLFC

Blackbrook Youth & Dev

3 - 3

St Michaels DH 3rd

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Huyton Rovers First

3 - 6

Blackbrook Youth & Dev

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: BLACKBROOK ARLFC

Blackbrook Youth & Dev

10 - 1

Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

0 - 5

Blackbrook Youth & Dev

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: COWLEY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Joseph Holt FC First

3 - 2

Blackbrook Youth & Dev

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team

0 - 6

Joseph Holt FC First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LEIGH RECREATION PLAYING FIELDS 3

St Michaels DH 3rd

10 - 0

Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: BLACKBROOK ARLFC

Blackbrook Youth & Dev

10 - 1

Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: COWLEY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Joseph Holt FC First

6 - 2

Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: SHAW STREET RECREATION GROUND

The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel

6 - 0

Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

2 - 3

FC Burtonwood Reserve

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

0 - 5

Blackbrook Youth & Dev

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

2 - 3

Penlake First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

3 - 5

Halton Borough Reserve Team

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: ORFORD JUBILEE NEIGHBOURHOOD HUB #1

Orford FC 2nd Team

2 - 0

Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWDW

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: GORSEY RECREATION GROUND

FC Burtonwood Reserve

8 - 0

Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: COWLEY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Joseph Holt FC First

1 - 9

FC Burtonwood Reserve

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

2 - 3

FC Burtonwood Reserve

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: GORSEY RECREATION GROUND

FC Burtonwood Reserve

3 - 3

St Michaels DH 3rd

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: GORSEY RECREATION GROUND

FC Burtonwood Reserve

7 - 1

Penlake First

Recent Form

LDDLWL

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: FRANK MYLER PAVILION

Halton Borough Reserve Team

2 - 2

Blackbrook Youth & Dev

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: FRANK MYLER PAVILION

Halton Borough Reserve Team

2 - 2

Orford FC 2nd Team

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: FRANK MYLER PAVILION

Halton Borough Reserve Team

0 - 8

St Michaels DH 3rd

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

3 - 5

Halton Borough Reserve Team

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Huyton Rovers First

3 - 2

Halton Borough Reserve Team

Recent Form

WWLLWW

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Huyton Rovers First

6 - 1

Orford FC 2nd Team

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Huyton Rovers First

3 - 6

Blackbrook Youth & Dev

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: LEIGH RECREATION PLAYING FIELDS 3

St Michaels DH 3rd

3 - 2

Huyton Rovers First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Huyton Rovers First

3 - 2

Halton Borough Reserve Team

Wed 01 Mar 23

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Huyton Rovers First

2 - 1

The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: COWLEY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Joseph Holt FC First

4 - 1

Orford FC 2nd Team

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Redgate FC First

0 - 2

Joseph Holt FC First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: COWLEY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Joseph Holt FC First

6 - 2

Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: COWLEY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Joseph Holt FC First

6 - 1

Penlake First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: COWLEY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Joseph Holt FC First

3 - 2

Blackbrook Youth & Dev

Recent Form

LDWLWW

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: FRANK MYLER PAVILION

Halton Borough Reserve Team

2 - 2

Orford FC 2nd Team

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ORFORD JUBILEE NEIGHBOURHOOD HUB #1

Orford FC 2nd Team

4 - 3

The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: COWLEY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Joseph Holt FC First

4 - 1

Orford FC 2nd Team

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: ORFORD JUBILEE NEIGHBOURHOOD HUB #1

Orford FC 2nd Team

4 - 2

Penlake First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: ORFORD JUBILEE NEIGHBOURHOOD HUB #1

Orford FC 2nd Team

2 - 0

Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

Recent Form

LWLL

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: ORFORD JUBILEE NEIGHBOURHOOD HUB #1

Orford FC 2nd Team

4 - 2

Penlake First

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

2 - 3

Penlake First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: COWLEY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Joseph Holt FC First

6 - 1

Penlake First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: GORSEY RECREATION GROUND

FC Burtonwood Reserve

7 - 1

Penlake First

Recent Form

DWLLLL

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: COWLEY INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE

Joseph Holt FC First

2 - 9

Redgate FC First

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: LEIGH RECREATION PLAYING FIELDS 3

St Michaels DH 3rd

4 - 1

Redgate FC First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SHAW STREET RECREATION GROUND

The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel

3 - 0

Redgate FC First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Redgate FC First

0 - 2

Joseph Holt FC First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Redgate FC First

0 - 3

St Michaels DH 3rd

Recent Form

DWWDWW

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: LEIGH RECREATION PLAYING FIELDS 3

St Michaels DH 3rd

10 - 0

Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: FRANK MYLER PAVILION

Halton Borough Reserve Team

0 - 8

St Michaels DH 3rd

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: GORSEY RECREATION GROUND

FC Burtonwood Reserve

3 - 3

St Michaels DH 3rd

Sat 14 Jan 23

Venue: LEIGH RECREATION PLAYING FIELDS 3

St Michaels DH 3rd

3 - 2

Huyton Rovers First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Redgate FC First

0 - 3

St Michaels DH 3rd

Recent Form

LDLWWL

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: SHAW STREET RECREATION GROUND

The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel

2 - 2

Crosfield Junior Open Age Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: ORFORD JUBILEE NEIGHBOURHOOD HUB #1

Orford FC 2nd Team

4 - 3

The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SHAW STREET RECREATION GROUND

The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel

3 - 0

Redgate FC First

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: SHAW STREET RECREATION GROUND

The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel

6 - 0

Bold Rangers Junior Open Age First Team

Wed 01 Mar 23

Venue: PARR STOCKS PLAYING FIELDS

Huyton Rovers First

2 - 1

The Village Club, Culcheth Youth & Devel