Division One

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Langwith Whitestar First 7 6 1 0 41 8 33 19
2 Dukeries Lodge Reds 9 5 2 2 25 16 9 17
3 Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First 10 5 0 5 26 37 -11 15
4 Shirebrook Gate First 6 4 0 2 10 9 1 12
5 Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic 6 2 1 3 20 12 8 7
6 M.A. Sherwood F.C. First 5 2 1 2 15 10 5 7
7 Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS 6 2 1 3 18 27 -9 7
8 Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First 6 2 0 4 11 26 -15 6
9 Linden F.C First 9 0 2 7 15 36 -21 2

Latest

See All Fixtures

L 02/10/22 M.A. Sherwood F.C. First Langwith Whitestar First
Postponed
L 09/10/22 Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First Shirebrook Gate First
Postponed
L 16/10/22 Linden F.C First Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First
Postponed
L 23/10/22 Dukeries Lodge Reds Linden F.C First
Postponed
L 23/10/22 Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic M.A. Sherwood F.C. First
Postponed
L 06/11/22 Linden F.C First M.A. Sherwood F.C. First
Postponed
L 06/11/22 Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS
Postponed
L 20/11/22 Shirebrook Gate First M.A. Sherwood F.C. First
Postponed
L 04/12/22 Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS
Postponed
L 11/12/22 Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First Shirebrook Gate First
Postponed
L 11/12/22 Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS Dukeries Lodge Reds
Postponed
L 11/12/22 Langwith Whitestar First Linden F.C First
Postponed
L 11/12/22 Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic
Postponed
L 08/01/23 Shirebrook Gate First Langwith Whitestar First
Postponed
L 15/01/23 Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First Langwith Whitestar First
Postponed
L 15/01/23 Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First
Postponed
L 22/01/23 Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS Shirebrook Gate First
Postponed
L 22/01/23 Langwith Whitestar First M.A. Sherwood F.C. First
Postponed
L 22/01/23 Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic Dukeries Lodge Reds
Postponed
L 29/01/23 Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First Linden F.C First
Postponed
L 29/01/23 Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS
Postponed
L 05/02/23 M.A. Sherwood F.C. First Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS
Postponed
L 19/02/23 Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First
Postponed

Recent Form

WLDWWW

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Park Road No.1. #1

Dukeries Lodge Reds

0 - 2

Shirebrook Gate First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

3 - 3

Dukeries Lodge Reds

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: ELKESLEY ROAD GROUND

Dukeries Lodge Reds

5 - 2

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: YEOMAN HILL PARK #2

Linden F.C First

0 - 2

Dukeries Lodge Reds

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: COWPASTURE LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

3 - 4

Dukeries Lodge Reds

Recent Form

LLWWLW

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: ELKESLEY ROAD GROUND

Dukeries Lodge Reds

5 - 2

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: YEOMAN HILL PARK #2

Linden F.C First

3 - 7

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Park Road No.1. #2

Shirebrook Gate First

1 - 3

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: COWPASTURE LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

3 - 4

Dukeries Lodge Reds

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: COWPASTURE LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

3 - 2

Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic

Recent Form

WWLLDL

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: KINGSWAY PARK Kingsway Park No.3.

Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS

5 - 3

Linden F.C First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Park Road No.1. #2

Shirebrook Gate First

4 - 2

Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: ELKESLEY ROAD GROUND

Dukeries Lodge Reds

6 - 1

Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: YEOMAN HILL PARK #2

Linden F.C First

4 - 4

Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: KINGSWAY PARK Kingsway Park No.3.

Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS

3 - 8

Langwith Whitestar First

Recent Form

WWDWWW

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Whaley Thorns The Woodlands Whaley Thorns The Woodlands

Langwith Whitestar First

12 - 1

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: YEOMAN HILL PARK #2

Linden F.C First

2 - 2

Langwith Whitestar First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Whaley Thorns The Woodlands Whaley Thorns The Woodlands

Langwith Whitestar First

9 - 1

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: Coronation Drive Coronation Drive. Pitch No.2.

Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic

1 - 3

Langwith Whitestar First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: KINGSWAY PARK Kingsway Park No.3.

Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS

3 - 8

Langwith Whitestar First

Recent Form

LLLLDL

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Park Road No.1. #2

Shirebrook Gate First

2 - 0

Linden F.C First

Sun 20 Nov 22

Venue: YEOMAN HILL PARK #2

Linden F.C First

3 - 7

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: YEOMAN HILL PARK #2

Linden F.C First

0 - 2

Dukeries Lodge Reds

Sun 08 Jan 23

Venue: YEOMAN HILL PARK #2

Linden F.C First

4 - 4

Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: YEOMAN HILL PARK #2

Linden F.C First

0 - 1

Shirebrook Gate First

Recent Form

LWDWL

Sun 18 Sep 22

Venue: COWPASTURE LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

1 - 0

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

3 - 1

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

3 - 3

Dukeries Lodge Reds

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

1 - 6

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

3 - 4

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

Recent Form

LLWLLW

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Coronation Drive Coronation Drive. Pitch No.2.

Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic

3 - 0

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

Sun 23 Oct 22

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

5 - 2

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Whaley Thorns The Woodlands Whaley Thorns The Woodlands

Langwith Whitestar First

9 - 1

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

1 - 6

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: QUEENSWAY PARK #1

M.A. Sherwood F.C. First

3 - 4

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

Recent Form

LWWWLW

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: Park Road No.1. #2

Shirebrook Gate First

4 - 2

Kirkby Cobras F.C. COBRAS

Sun 16 Oct 22

Venue: Park Road No.1. #1

Dukeries Lodge Reds

0 - 2

Shirebrook Gate First

Sun 30 Oct 22

Venue: Park Road No.1. #2

Shirebrook Gate First

2 - 0

Linden F.C First

Sun 04 Dec 22

Venue: Park Road No.1. #2

Shirebrook Gate First

1 - 3

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: YEOMAN HILL PARK #2

Linden F.C First

0 - 1

Shirebrook Gate First

Recent Form

LWDWLL

Sun 25 Sep 22

Venue: Coronation Drive Coronation Drive. Pitch No.2.

Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic

3 - 0

Sherwood Colliery F.C. Sunday First

Sun 02 Oct 22

Venue: ELKESLEY ROAD GROUND

Dukeries Lodge Reds

2 - 2

Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic

Sun 09 Oct 22

Venue: Coronation Drive Coronation Drive. Pitch No.2.

Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic

10 - 1

Linden F.C First

Sun 06 Nov 22

Venue: Coronation Drive Coronation Drive. Pitch No.2.

Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic

1 - 3

Langwith Whitestar First

Sun 15 Jan 23

Venue: COWPASTURE LANE RECREATION GROUND #1

Joseph's Old Boys F.C. First

3 - 2

Shirebrook Soldiers FC Athletic