Division Three

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Ravenstone 2018 First 7 6 0 1 19 18
2 AFC White Horse 5 4 1 0 10 13
3 Saffron Foxes 6 3 2 1 13 11
4 Lakeside United 5 3 1 1 13 10
5 Braunstone Athletic 5 3 0 2 7 9
6 Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday 7 1 3 3 4 6
7 Sporting Markfield Rangers 5 1 1 3 -8 4
8 Glenfield United FC Sunday 4 1 0 3 0 3
9 Barlestone Athletic First 4 0 1 3 -12 1
10 Clarendon Park 6 0 1 5 -46 1

Latest

Recent Form

WWDWW

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: AYLESTONE LEISURE CENTRE

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

1 - 4

AFC White Horse First

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FROLESWORTH ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC White Horse First

3 - 1

Sporting Markfield Rangers

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: FROLESWORTH ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC White Horse First

3 - 3

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FROLESWORTH ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC White Horse First

3 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: BARLESTONE ST GILES FOOTBALL CLUB

Barlestone Athletic First

1 - 4

AFC White Horse First

Recent Form

LDLL

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: STURDEE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Saffron Foxes blues

5 - 1

Barlestone Athletic First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: BARLESTONE ST GILES FOOTBALL CLUB

Barlestone Athletic First

1 - 1

Clarendon Park Mens

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BARLESTONE ST GILES FOOTBALL CLUB

Barlestone Athletic First

2 - 7

Saffron Foxes blues

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: BARLESTONE ST GILES FOOTBALL CLUB

Barlestone Athletic First

1 - 4

AFC White Horse First

Recent Form

WWLWL

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: STURDEE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Saffron Foxes blues

1 - 2

Braunstone Athletic Mens

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: JUBILEE PLAYING FIELD

Sporting Markfield Rangers

0 - 6

Braunstone Athletic Mens

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Lakeside United FC 1st

4 - 3

Braunstone Athletic Mens

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: MOSSDALE MEADOWS

Braunstone Athletic Mens

3 - 0

Ravenstone 2018 First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: RAVENSLEA

Ravenstone 2018 First

4 - 2

Braunstone Athletic Mens

Recent Form

LLLDLL

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (LEICESTER)

Clarendon Park Mens

2 - 11

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (LEICESTER)

Clarendon Park Mens

0 - 10

Ravenstone 2018 First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: BARLESTONE ST GILES FOOTBALL CLUB

Barlestone Athletic First

1 - 1

Clarendon Park Mens

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (LEICESTER)

Clarendon Park Mens

0 - 7

Lakeside United FC 1st

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

15 - 0

Clarendon Park Mens

Recent Form

WDLLDD

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: FROLESWORTH ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC White Horse First

3 - 3

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: RAVENSLEA

Ravenstone 2018 First

1 - 0

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: AYLESTONE LEISURE CENTRE

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

1 - 2

Ravenstone 2018 First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: STURDEE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Saffron Foxes blues

2 - 2

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: AYLESTONE LEISURE CENTRE

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

1 - 1

Sporting Markfield Rangers

Recent Form

LLLW

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: RAVENSLEA

Ravenstone 2018 First

4 - 0

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: FROLESWORTH ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC White Horse First

3 - 1

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Lakeside United FC 1st

9 - 0

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: BEAUMONT LEYS SECONDARY SCHOOL

Glenfield United FC Sunday

15 - 0

Clarendon Park Mens

Recent Form

LWWWD

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Lakeside United FC 1st

0 - 4

Ravenstone 2018 First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Lakeside United FC 1st

4 - 3

Braunstone Athletic Mens

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Lakeside United FC 1st

9 - 0

Glenfield United FC Sunday

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (LEICESTER)

Clarendon Park Mens

0 - 7

Lakeside United FC 1st

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Lakeside United FC 1st

1 - 1

Saffron Foxes blues

Recent Form

WWWWLW

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (LEICESTER)

Clarendon Park Mens

0 - 10

Ravenstone 2018 First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: RAVENSLEA

Ravenstone 2018 First

1 - 0

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: AYLESTONE LEISURE CENTRE

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

1 - 2

Ravenstone 2018 First

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: MOSSDALE MEADOWS

Braunstone Athletic Mens

3 - 0

Ravenstone 2018 First

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: RAVENSLEA

Ravenstone 2018 First

4 - 2

Braunstone Athletic Mens

Recent Form

LWWWDD

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: STURDEE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Saffron Foxes blues

5 - 1

Barlestone Athletic First

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: JUBILEE PLAYING FIELD

Sporting Markfield Rangers

0 - 5

Saffron Foxes blues

Sun 03 Oct 21

Venue: BARLESTONE ST GILES FOOTBALL CLUB

Barlestone Athletic First

2 - 7

Saffron Foxes blues

Sun 10 Oct 21

Venue: STURDEE ROAD PLAYING FIELDS

Saffron Foxes blues

2 - 2

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: WESTERN PARK Pitch 2

Lakeside United FC 1st

1 - 1

Saffron Foxes blues

Recent Form

WLLLD

Sun 05 Sep 21

Venue: VICTORIA PARK (LEICESTER)

Clarendon Park Mens

0 - 5

Sporting Markfield Rangers

Sun 12 Sep 21

Venue: FROLESWORTH ROAD RECREATION GROUND

AFC White Horse First

3 - 1

Sporting Markfield Rangers

Sun 19 Sep 21

Venue: JUBILEE PLAYING FIELD

Sporting Markfield Rangers

0 - 6

Braunstone Athletic Mens

Sun 26 Sep 21

Venue: JUBILEE PLAYING FIELD

Sporting Markfield Rangers

0 - 5

Saffron Foxes blues

Sun 17 Oct 21

Venue: AYLESTONE LEISURE CENTRE

Friar Lane & Epworth Sunday

1 - 1

Sporting Markfield Rangers