Senior - Division One

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Hertford Heath First 7 7 0 0 22 21
2 Hinton First 6 4 1 1 7 13
3 Hertford United FC First 6 3 1 2 6 10
4 Standon & Puckeridge FC None 3 3 0 0 13 9
5 Buntingford Town First 5 3 0 2 12 9
6 Oracle Components First 4 3 0 1 6 9
7 Harpenden Town Reserves 5 3 0 2 4 9
8 Evergreen First 6 2 1 3 -3 7
9 Bovingdon Reserves 5 2 0 3 -4 6
10 Aldenham FC First 5 2 0 3 -11 6
11 Tring Athletic Reserves 7 1 1 5 -8 4
12 Hatfield United First 4 1 0 3 -3 3
13 Knebworth First 4 1 0 3 -4 3
14 Oxhey First 3 1 0 2 -5 3
15 Wheathampstead Wanderers First 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Old Parmiterians First 6 0 0 6 -32 0

Latest

See All Results

L 18/09/21 Aldenham FC First 1 - 0 Oracle Components First
L 18/09/21 Harpenden Town Reserves 5 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Oxhey First
L 18/09/21 Hatfield United First 2 - 4 Hinton First
L 18/09/21 Hertford Heath First 4 - 0 Evergreen First
L 18/09/21 Knebworth First 1 - 2 Hertford United FC First
L 18/09/21 Old Parmiterians First 1 - 8 Buntingford Town First
L 18/09/21 Standon & Puckeridge FC None 4 - 1 Tring Athletic Reserves
L 11/09/21 Aldenham FC First 3 - 2 Knebworth First
L 11/09/21 Bovingdon Reserves 1 - 3 Hinton First
L 11/09/21 Buntingford Town First 3 - 4 Hertford Heath First
Cup 11/09/21 Harpenden Town Reserves 4 - 2 Sandridge Rovers Reserves
L 11/09/21 Old Parmiterians First A - W Hertford United FC First
L 11/09/21 Oracle Components First 5 - 3 Hatfield United First
L 11/09/21 Oxhey First 1 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Standon & Puckeridge FC None
L 11/09/21 Tring Athletic Reserves 0 - 1 Evergreen First
L 04/09/21 Aldenham FC First 1 - 4 Bovingdon Reserves
Cup 04/09/21 Apsley Argyle First 3 - 2
(AET)
Hatfield United First
Cup 04/09/21 Buntingford Town First 3 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Tring Athletic Reserves
L 04/09/21 Evergreen First 1 - 1 Hinton First
Cup 04/09/21 Harpenden Town Reserves 3 - 2 Oracle Components First
Cup 04/09/21 Knebworth First 0 - 2 Hertford United FC First
L 04/09/21 Old Parmiterians First 1 - 9 Hertford Heath First
Cup 04/09/21 Wingate and Finchley Development FC Wing 7 - 0
(HT 5-0)
Oxhey First
L 28/08/21 Aldenham FC First 0 - 8 Hertford United FC First
L 28/08/21 Buntingford Town First 3 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Evergreen First
L 28/08/21 Knebworth First 2 - 1 Bovingdon Reserves
L 28/08/21 Old Parmiterians First 3 - 7 Hatfield United First
L 28/08/21 Oracle Components First 3 - 2 Hinton First
L 28/08/21 Tring Athletic Reserves 3 - 1 Harpenden Town Reserves
L 24/08/21 Tring Athletic Reserves 0 - 1 Hertford Heath First

Recent Form

LLLWW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Harpenden Town Reserves

Harpenden Town Reserves

3 - 1

Aldenham FC First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Oaklands college 3g

Aldenham FC First

0 - 8

Hertford United FC First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands college 3g

Aldenham FC First

1 - 4

Bovingdon Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands college 3g

Aldenham FC First

3 - 2

Knebworth First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands college 3g

Aldenham FC First

1 - 0

Oracle Components First

Recent Form

LWLWL

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: The Bury

Buntingford Town First

6 - 1

Bovingdon Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Green Lane Pitch 2

Bovingdon Reserves

2 - 1

Hertford United FC First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Knebworth Recreation Ground

Knebworth First

2 - 1

Bovingdon Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands college 3g

Aldenham FC First

1 - 4

Bovingdon Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Green Lane Pitch 2

Bovingdon Reserves

1 - 3

Hinton First

Recent Form

WLWLW

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: The Bury

Buntingford Town First

6 - 1

Bovingdon Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Oaklands college 3g

Hinton First

4 - 3

Buntingford Town First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: The Bury

Buntingford Town First

3 - 1

Evergreen First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: The Bury

Buntingford Town First

3 - 4

Hertford Heath First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Thomas Parmiter Sports Centre

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 8

Buntingford Town First

Recent Form

LWLDWL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Birchwood Leisure Centre

Hatfield United First

1 - 4

Evergreen First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: The Bury

Buntingford Town First

3 - 1

Evergreen First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Southway

Evergreen First

1 - 1

Hinton First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Cow lane

Tring Athletic Reserves

0 - 1

Evergreen First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Hertford Heath First

Hertford Heath First

4 - 0

Evergreen First

Recent Form

WLWLW

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Harpenden Town Reserves

Harpenden Town Reserves

3 - 2

Evergreen First

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: Harpenden Town Reserves

Harpenden Town Reserves

1 - 3

Hertford Heath First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Harpenden Town Reserves

Harpenden Town Reserves

3 - 1

Aldenham FC First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Tring Athletic Reserves

Tring Athletic Reserves

3 - 1

Harpenden Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Harpenden Town Reserves

Harpenden Town Reserves

5 - 0

Oxhey First

Recent Form

LWLL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Birchwood Leisure Centre

Hatfield United First

1 - 4

Evergreen First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Thomas Parmiter Sports Centre

Old Parmiterians First

3 - 7

Hatfield United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Oracle Components First

Oracle Components First

5 - 3

Hatfield United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Birchwood Leisure Centre

Hatfield United First

2 - 4

Hinton First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Hertford Heath First

Hertford Heath First

5 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Tring Athletic Reserves

Tring Athletic Reserves

0 - 1

Hertford Heath First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Thomas Parmiter Sports Centre

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 9

Hertford Heath First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: The Bury

Buntingford Town First

3 - 4

Hertford Heath First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Hertford Heath First

Hertford Heath First

4 - 0

Evergreen First

Recent Form

LDLWWW

Tue 17 Aug 21

Venue: Tring Athletic Reserves

Tring Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Hertford United FC First

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Green Lane Pitch 2

Bovingdon Reserves

2 - 1

Hertford United FC First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Oaklands college 3g

Aldenham FC First

0 - 8

Hertford United FC First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Thomas Parmiter Sports Centre

Old Parmiterians First

A - W

Hertford United FC First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Knebworth Recreation Ground

Knebworth First

1 - 2

Hertford United FC First

Recent Form

WWLDWW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Oaklands college 3g

Hinton First

4 - 3

Buntingford Town First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Oracle Components First

Oracle Components First

3 - 2

Hinton First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Southway

Evergreen First

1 - 1

Hinton First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Green Lane Pitch 2

Bovingdon Reserves

1 - 3

Hinton First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Birchwood Leisure Centre

Hatfield United First

2 - 4

Hinton First

Recent Form

LWLL

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Knebworth Recreation Ground

Knebworth First

0 - 3

Hinton First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Knebworth Recreation Ground

Knebworth First

2 - 1

Bovingdon Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands college 3g

Aldenham FC First

3 - 2

Knebworth First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Knebworth Recreation Ground

Knebworth First

1 - 2

Hertford United FC First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Hertford Heath First

Hertford Heath First

5 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Thomas Parmiter Sports Centre

Old Parmiterians First

3 - 7

Hatfield United First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Thomas Parmiter Sports Centre

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 9

Hertford Heath First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Thomas Parmiter Sports Centre

Old Parmiterians First

A - W

Hertford United FC First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Thomas Parmiter Sports Centre

Old Parmiterians First

1 - 8

Buntingford Town First

Recent Form

WWWL

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Oracle Components First

Oracle Components First

5 - 1

Tring Athletic Reserves

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Oracle Components First

Oracle Components First

3 - 2

Hinton First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Oracle Components First

Oracle Components First

5 - 3

Hatfield United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Oaklands college 3g

Aldenham FC First

1 - 0

Oracle Components First

Recent Form

WLL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Tring Athletic Reserves

Tring Athletic Reserves

2 - 3

Oxhey First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: QUEENS SCHOOL

Oxhey First

1 - 2

Standon & Puckeridge FC None

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Harpenden Town Reserves

Harpenden Town Reserves

5 - 0

Oxhey First

Recent Form

WWW

Sat 14 Aug 21

Venue: Standon and Puckeridge Recreation Ground

Standon & Puckeridge FC None

10 - 1

Old Parmiterians First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: QUEENS SCHOOL

Oxhey First

1 - 2

Standon & Puckeridge FC None

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Standon & Puckeridge FC Blues

Standon & Puckeridge FC None

4 - 1

Tring Athletic Reserves

Recent Form

DLLWLL

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Tring Athletic Reserves

Tring Athletic Reserves

2 - 3

Oxhey First

Tue 24 Aug 21

Venue: Tring Athletic Reserves

Tring Athletic Reserves

0 - 1

Hertford Heath First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Tring Athletic Reserves

Tring Athletic Reserves

3 - 1

Harpenden Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Cow lane

Tring Athletic Reserves

0 - 1

Evergreen First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Standon & Puckeridge FC Blues

Standon & Puckeridge FC None

4 - 1

Tring Athletic Reserves