Senior Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Claydon F.C. First 18 14 1 3 51 43
2 Henley Athletic F.C. First 17 14 1 2 44 43
3 Halesworth Town F.C. First 20 11 4 5 22 37
4 East Bergholt United F.C. First 16 10 3 3 16 33
5 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 16 9 4 3 18 31
6 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 16 9 2 5 12 29
7 Haughley United F.C. First 17 9 2 6 7 29
8 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 17 8 3 6 5 27
9 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 18 8 1 9 -7 25
10 Coplestonians F.C. First 18 6 5 7 0 23
11 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 14 7 2 5 -6 23
12 Old Newton United F.C. First 18 3 7 8 -15 16
13 Achilles F.C. First 17 2 2 13 -25 10 *
14 Westerfield United 19 2 2 15 -36 8
15 Capel Plough F.C. First 16 1 5 10 -28 7 *
16 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 17 1 2 14 -58 5
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

O 22/01/22 AFC Sudbury Reserves 2 - 3 Old Newton United F.C. First
Cup 22/01/22 Bramford Road Old Boys F.C. First 0 - 2 Achilles F.C. First
SD 22/01/22 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 0 Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 22/01/22 Halesworth Town F.C. First 1 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 22/01/22 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 4 - 5 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 22/01/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 1 - 4 Henley Athletic F.C. First
O 22/01/22 Needham Market Res 2 - 2
(Pens 5-4)
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 22/01/22 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 0 - 1 Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 22/01/22 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 3 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Claydon F.C. First
Cup 15/01/22 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 3 - 3
(Pens 4-3)
Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
Cup 15/01/22 Claydon F.C. First 3 - 0 Stanton F.C. First
Cup 15/01/22 Elmswell F.C. First 1 - 8 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 15/01/22 Haughley United F.C. First 2 - 1 Achilles F.C. First
O 15/01/22 Ipswich Wanderers 2 - 0 Henley Athletic F.C. First
O 15/01/22 Old Newton United F.C. First 4 - 2 Waveney
Cup 15/01/22 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 7 - 1 Coplestonians F.C. First
Cup 15/01/22 Stowupland Falcons F.C. First 1 - 4 Halesworth Town F.C. First
Cup 15/01/22 Wenhaston United F.C. First 0 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
Cup 15/01/22 Westerfield United F.C. First 4 - 4
(Pens 4-2)
Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
Cup 15/01/22 Witnesham Wasps F.C. First 0 - 2
(HT 0-1)
East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 08/01/22 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 6 - 2 Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 08/01/22 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First P - P Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 08/01/22 Coplestonians F.C. First P - P Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 08/01/22 East Bergholt United F.C. First 5 - 2 Claydon F.C. First
SD 08/01/22 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 0 - 2 Haughley United F.C. First

See All Fixtures

SD 29/01/22 Achilles F.C. First VS Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 29/01/22 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 29/01/22 Capel Plough F.C. First VS Haughley United F.C. First
SD 29/01/22 Claydon F.C. First VS Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 29/01/22 East Bergholt United F.C. First VS Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 29/01/22 Henley Athletic F.C. First VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 29/01/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First VS Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
SD 29/01/22 Ransomes Sports F.C. First VS Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
Cup 05/02/22 Old Newton United F.C. First VS Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 05/02/22 Achilles F.C. First VS Claydon F.C. First
SD 05/02/22 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 05/02/22 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 05/02/22 Coplestonians F.C. First VS Haughley United F.C. First
SD 05/02/22 Halesworth Town F.C. First VS East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 05/02/22 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 05/02/22 Westerfield United F.C. First VS Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 Capel Plough F.C. First VS Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 Claydon F.C. First VS Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 East Bergholt United F.C. First VS Haughley United F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 Henley Athletic F.C. First VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First VS Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First VS Westerfield United F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 Old Newton United F.C. First VS Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 12/02/22 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First VS Achilles F.C. First
Cup 19/02/22 Benhall St Mary F.C. First VS Haughley United F.C. First
Cup 19/02/22 Grundisburgh F.C. First VS Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
Cup 19/02/22 Halesworth Town F.C. First VS Claydon F.C. First
SD 19/02/22 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First VS Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 19/02/22 Old Newton United F.C. First VS Coplestonians F.C. First
Cup 19/02/22 Sporting 87 F.C. First VS Achilles F.C. First
Cup 19/02/22 Thurston F.C. First VS Henley Athletic F.C. First
Cup 19/02/22 Westerfield United F.C. First VS East Bergholt United F.C. First
Cup 19/02/22 Wickham Market F.C. First VS Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

0 - 2

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 1

Achilles F.C. First

Recent Form

LWWLWW

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

2 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

0 - 4

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

6 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

0 - 1

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Recent Form

LWLWWW

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

4 - 2

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

7 - 2

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 5

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

6 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

4 - 5

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Recent Form

LDWLLL

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

4 - 4

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

3 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

6 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

1 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Recent Form

WWWWLL

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

9 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

7 - 2

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

0 - 4

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

5 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

3 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Recent Form

WWLDDW

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

9 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

6 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

2 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First

Recent Form

LWWWLW

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

0 - 4

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

7 - 2

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 5

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

5 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Recent Form

LWDWWW

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

6 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

2 - 2

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

3 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

4 - 0

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

1 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Recent Form

WWLLWW

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

4 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

2 - 1

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

4 - 0

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

0 - 2

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 15 Jan 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 1

Achilles F.C. First

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

1 - 2

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

2 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

2 - 2

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 4

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Recent Form

WDWDLL

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

2 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Bourne Vale Club, Halifax Rd, Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

2 - 2

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 08 Jan 22

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

0 - 2

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

4 - 5

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Recent Form

LLLDDL

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

9 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

7 - 2

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

2 - 2

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

2 - 2

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 4

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Recent Form

WDLDDD

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

2 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

1 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

1 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Recent Form

WWWDDL

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

5 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

1 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

0 - 1

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Recent Form

LLWDDW

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

5 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

1 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

1 - 1

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

3 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

3 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

3 - 1

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 11 Dec 21

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

6 - 3

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 22 Jan 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 0

Westerfield United F.C. First