Premier

Latest

See All Results

L 15/04/24 North Gawber Colliery 1st Team 4 - 0 Houghton Main First
L 13/04/24 Denaby Main JFC 0 - 1 Dodworth MWFC
L 13/04/24 North Gawber Colliery 1st Team 1 - 3 Hepworth United F.C.
L 13/04/24 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First 0 - 1 Jubilee Sports First
L 13/04/24 Penistone Church Reserves 4 - 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 13/04/24 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First 0 - 3 Swinton Athletic First Team
L 13/04/24 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First 2 - 5 South Elmsall United Services First( SC)
L 10/04/24 Denaby Main JFC 2 - 3 Swinton Athletic First Team
L 10/04/24 Hepworth United F.C. 1 - 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 10/04/24 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First 2 - 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 06/04/24 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 3 - 1 Denaby Main JFC
L 06/04/24 Hepworth United F.C. 1 - 4 Penistone Church Reserves
L 06/04/24 Houghton Main First 0 - 5 South Elmsall United Services First( SC)
L 06/04/24 North Gawber Colliery 1st Team 1 - 4 Jubilee Sports First
L 06/04/24 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First 3 - 3 Swinton Athletic First Team
L 06/04/24 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves 0 - 2 Dodworth MWFC
L 06/04/24 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First 0 - 1 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First
L 03/04/24 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First 5 - 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 30/03/24 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 2 - 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 30/03/24 Hepworth United F.C. 8 - 0 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First
L 30/03/24 Penistone Church Reserves 1 - 0 Swinton Athletic First Team
L 29/03/24 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) 4 - 2 Jubilee Sports First
L 27/03/24 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First 2 - 3 North Gawber Colliery 1st Team
Cup 23/03/24 Dodworth MWFC 6 - 1 SESKU Miners FC Adult
Cup 23/03/24 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First 5 - 2 Hepworth United F.C.
Cup 23/03/24 Jubilee Sports First 1 - 3 Barnsley Town
L 23/03/24 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First 0 - 1 Denaby Main JFC
L 23/03/24 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves 3 - 1 South Elmsall United Services First( SC)
L 23/03/24 Swinton Athletic First Team 1 - 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 23/03/24 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First 0 - 2 Penistone Church Reserves

See All Fixtures

L 16/04/24 Dodworth MWFC VS Penistone Church Reserves
L 17/04/24 Houghton Main First VS Denaby Main JFC
L 17/04/24 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS South Elmsall United Services First( SC)
L 17/04/24 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First VS Hepworth United F.C.
L 17/04/24 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves VS Swinton Athletic First Team
Cup 19/04/24 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First VS Dodworth MWFC
L 20/04/24 Penistone Church Reserves VS Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 20/04/24 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) VS Houghton Main First
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Association Saturday Challenge Cup

20/04/24 Caribbean Sports Caribbean FC VS Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 20/04/24 Denaby Main JFC VS Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 20/04/24 Swinton Athletic First Team VS Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 22/04/24 North Gawber Colliery 1st Team VS Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 22/04/24 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First VS Dodworth MWFC
L 22/04/24 Houghton Main First VS Jubilee Sports First
L 24/04/24 Dodworth MWFC VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First
L 24/04/24 Houghton Main First VS Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 24/04/24 North Gawber Colliery 1st Team VS Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 24/04/24 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) VS Swinton Athletic First Team
Cup 26/04/24 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First VS Barnsley Town
L 27/04/24 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves VS North Gawber Colliery 1st Team
L 27/04/24 Dodworth MWFC VS Jubilee Sports First
L 27/04/24 Hepworth United F.C. VS Swinton Athletic First Team
L 27/04/24 Penistone Church Reserves VS South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First
L 29/04/24 Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First VS Houghton Main First
L 29/04/24 North Gawber Colliery 1st Team VS Swinton Athletic First Team
L 29/04/24 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First VS Jubilee Sports First
L 01/05/24 Houghton Main First VS Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 01/05/24 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First VS Dodworth MWFC
L 01/05/24 South Elmsall United Services First( SC) VS North Gawber Colliery 1st Team
L 03/05/24 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First VS Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First
L 04/05/24 Denaby Main JFC VS Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 04/05/24 Dodworth MWFC VS North Gawber Colliery 1st Team
L 04/05/24 South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First VS Hepworth United F.C.
L 07/05/24 North Gawber Colliery 1st Team VS Denaby Main JFC
L 08/05/24 Dodworth MWFC VS Hepworth United F.C.
L 08/05/24 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First VS Houghton Main First
L 11/05/24 Dodworth MWFC VS Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 13/05/24 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First VS North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

DLWLLL

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: DENABY MINERS WELFARE

Denaby Main JFC

1 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY MINERS WELFARE SCHEME

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

0 - 1

Denaby Main JFC

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

3 - 1

Denaby Main JFC

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: DENABY MINERS WELFARE

Denaby Main JFC

2 - 3

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: DENABY MINERS WELFARE

Denaby Main JFC

0 - 1

Dodworth MWFC

Recent Form

WDWWWW

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth MWFC

1 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic First Team

1 - 4

Dodworth MWFC

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Houghton Main First

0 - 1

Dodworth MWFC

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: BRACKEN MOOR STADIUM

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

0 - 2

Dodworth MWFC

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: DENABY MINERS WELFARE

Denaby Main JFC

0 - 1

Dodworth MWFC

Recent Form

DLWDWW

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: JUBILEE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Jubilee Sports First

3 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Houghton Main First

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

2 - 2

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

3 - 1

Denaby Main JFC

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hepworth United F.C.

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Recent Form

DDWLLW

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic First Team

2 - 2

Hepworth United F.C.

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C.

8 - 0

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C.

1 - 4

Penistone Church Reserves

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hepworth United F.C.

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

1 - 3

Hepworth United F.C.

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 24 Feb 24

Venue: PENISTONE CHURCH FC

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 0

Houghton Main First

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Houghton Main First

0 - 1

Dodworth MWFC

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Houghton Main First

1 - 2

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Houghton Main First

0 - 5

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Mon 15 Apr 24

Venue: North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

4 - 0

Houghton Main First

Recent Form

WWLLWW

Sat 02 Mar 24

Venue: JUBILEE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Jubilee Sports First

3 - 1

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: JUBILEE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 4

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Fri 29 Mar 24

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

4 - 2

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

1 - 4

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: OUGHTIBRIDGE WAR MEMORIAL SPORTS CLUB

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

0 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Recent Form

WDWLLW

Sat 10 Feb 24

Venue: JUBILEE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Jubilee Sports First

1 - 1

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

Wed 27 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY MINERS WELFARE SCHEME

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

2 - 3

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

1 - 4

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

1 - 3

Hepworth United F.C.

Mon 15 Apr 24

Venue: North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

4 - 0

Houghton Main First

Recent Form

WDDWDL

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: OUGHTIBRIDGE WAR MEMORIAL SPORTS CLUB

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

0 - 0

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic First Team

1 - 1

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Wed 03 Apr 24

Venue: OUGHTIBRIDGE WAR MEMORIAL SPORTS CLUB

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

5 - 1

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: OUGHTIBRIDGE WAR MEMORIAL SPORTS CLUB

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

3 - 3

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: OUGHTIBRIDGE WAR MEMORIAL SPORTS CLUB

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

0 - 1

Jubilee Sports First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 09 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY MINERS WELFARE SCHEME

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

0 - 2

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 2

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: PENISTONE CHURCH FC

Penistone Church Reserves

1 - 0

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C.

1 - 4

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: PENISTONE CHURCH FC

Penistone Church Reserves

4 - 1

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Recent Form

LWLWWW

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: DENABY MINERS WELFARE

Denaby Main JFC

1 - 3

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: BRACKEN MOOR STADIUM

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

3 - 1

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Fri 29 Mar 24

Venue: FRICKLEY COUNTRY PARK

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

4 - 2

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: HOUGHTON MAIN MINERS WELFARE GROUND

Houghton Main First

0 - 5

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 5

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)

Recent Form

LLLLWL

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY MINERS WELFARE SCHEME

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

0 - 1

Denaby Main JFC

Wed 27 Mar 24

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY MINERS WELFARE SCHEME

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

2 - 3

North Gawber Colliery 1st Team

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C.

8 - 0

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 1

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY MINERS WELFARE SCHEME

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

0 - 3

Swinton Athletic First Team

Recent Form

WDLLLL

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC First

2 - 2

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Wed 03 Apr 24

Venue: OUGHTIBRIDGE WAR MEMORIAL SPORTS CLUB

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

5 - 1

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: BRACKEN MOOR STADIUM

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

0 - 2

Dodworth MWFC

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: BRACKEN MOOR STADIUM

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 0

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: PENISTONE CHURCH FC

Penistone Church Reserves

4 - 1

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Recent Form

DDLDWW

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic First Team

1 - 1

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: PENISTONE CHURCH FC

Penistone Church Reserves

1 - 0

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: OUGHTIBRIDGE WAR MEMORIAL SPORTS CLUB

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

3 - 3

Swinton Athletic First Team

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: DENABY MINERS WELFARE

Denaby Main JFC

2 - 3

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY MINERS WELFARE SCHEME

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

0 - 3

Swinton Athletic First Team

Recent Form

DDLLWL

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: OUGHTIBRIDGE WAR MEMORIAL SPORTS CLUB

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

0 - 0

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 2

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 1

South Kirkby Colliery (SAT) First

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: BRACKEN MOOR STADIUM

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 0

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: WOMBWELL MAIN SPORTS GROUND

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 5

South Elmsall United Services First( SC)