League News

View all league news

Premier

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM 26 20 3 3 61 63
2 Swinton Athletic First Team 26 19 3 4 44 60
3 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st 26 19 0 7 42 57
4 Penistone Church Reserves 26 15 5 6 21 50
5 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First 26 15 4 7 23 49
6 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First 26 15 2 9 27 47
7 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First 26 12 5 9 14 41
8 Houghton Main First 26 12 2 12 -7 38
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves 26 9 5 12 -16 32
10 Sheffield Town FC First team 26 6 5 15 -22 26 *
11 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First 26 6 6 14 -23 24
12 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First 26 7 0 19 -22 21
13 Jubilee Sports First 26 2 4 20 -81 10
14 High Green Villa First 26 2 2 22 -61 5 *
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

L 14/05/22 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM 2 - 0 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 10/05/22 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First 3 - 4 Houghton Main First
L 07/05/22 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st 4 - 2 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First
L 07/05/22 High Green Villa First A - W Houghton Main First
L 07/05/22 Penistone Church Reserves H - W Jubilee Sports First
L 07/05/22 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM 1 - 0 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 04/05/22 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st 5 - 0 High Green Villa First
L 04/05/22 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First A - W Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 03/05/22 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 02/05/22 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First 0 - 2 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 30/04/22 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First 4 - 1 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First
L 30/04/22 Penistone Church Reserves 1 - 1 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 27/04/22 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First 1 - 2 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 27/04/22 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First 3 - 2 Houghton Main First
L 27/04/22 Swinton Athletic First Team 0 - 1 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 25/04/22 Sheffield Town FC First team 3 - 3 Penistone Church Reserves
L 23/04/22 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st 3 - 4 Houghton Main First
L 23/04/22 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First 2 - 4 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 23/04/22 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First 1 - 2 Swinton Athletic First Team
L 23/04/22 High Green Villa First 1 - 3 Penistone Church Reserves
L 23/04/22 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 0 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First
L 23/04/22 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves 0 - 6 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 20/04/22 Houghton Main First 2 - 1 Sheffield Town FC First team
L 20/04/22 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First 1 - 0 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First
L 20/04/22 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves 0 - 2 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 20/04/22 Swinton Athletic First Team 1 - 1 Penistone Church Reserves
L 20/04/22 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First 4 - 0 Jubilee Sports First
L 16/04/22 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First 0 - 3 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 16/04/22 High Green Villa First 0 - 4 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 16/04/22 Jubilee Sports First 2 - 4 Houghton Main First
L 16/04/22 Penistone Church Reserves 3 - 1 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 16/04/22 Swinton Athletic First Team 10 - 0 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

WLWWWL

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

3 - 4

Houghton Main First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

1 - 2

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

5 - 0

High Green Villa First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

4 - 2

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

2 - 0

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Recent Form

LDWDLL

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

3 - 3

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 2

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

1 - 1

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

2 - 4

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

4 - 2

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Recent Form

LLWLLW

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

3 - 1

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 1

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 3

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

1 - 2

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

4 - 1

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

0 - 4

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

0 - 4

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

1 - 3

Penistone Church Reserves

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

5 - 0

High Green Villa First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

A - W

Houghton Main First

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

2 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

3 - 4

Houghton Main First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

3 - 2

Houghton Main First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

A - W

Houghton Main First

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

3 - 4

Houghton Main First

Recent Form

LLLDDL

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

2 - 4

Houghton Main First

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

4 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

H - W

Jubilee Sports First

Recent Form

LDLLLL

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

1 - 2

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

4 - 1

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

A - W

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Tue 10 May 22

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

3 - 4

Houghton Main First

Recent Form

WWWDWL

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

1 - 0

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

3 - 2

Houghton Main First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

1 - 1

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

A - W

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

1 - 0

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Recent Form

WDWDDW

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

1 - 1

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

1 - 3

Penistone Church Reserves

Mon 25 Apr 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 3

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

1 - 1

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

H - W

Jubilee Sports First

Recent Form

LLLLLD

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

8 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Mon 04 Apr 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

1 - 4

High Green Villa First

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

2 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Mon 25 Apr 22

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 3

Penistone Church Reserves

Recent Form

LLLLLD

Wed 06 Apr 22

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

5 - 3

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 1

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

0 - 2

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

0 - 6

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Tue 03 May 22

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 0

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Recent Form

LWWDWL

Wed 13 Apr 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

10 - 0

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

1 - 1

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

1 - 2

Swinton Athletic First Team

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

0 - 1

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

0 - 6

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

0 - 1

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Mon 02 May 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 2

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

1 - 0

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 14 May 22

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

2 - 0

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Recent Form

LWWWWL

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 1

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 3

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Wed 20 Apr 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

4 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

2 - 4

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Mon 02 May 22

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

0 - 2

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM