League News

View all league news

Premier

Latest

See All Results

L 20/11/21 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First 3 - 1 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First
L 20/11/21 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 5 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 20/11/21 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First 1 - 2 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 20/11/21 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves 2 - 2 Sheffield Town FC First team
L 20/11/21 Swinton Athletic First Team 3 - 1 Houghton Main First
L 17/11/21 Penistone Church Reserves 1 - 1 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First
L 13/11/21 Houghton Main First 9 - 2 High Green Villa First
L 13/11/21 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 3 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First
L 13/11/21 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM 1 - 2 Swinton Athletic First Team
L 13/11/21 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First 2 - 1 Sheffield Town FC First team
L 10/11/21 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves 5 - 0 Swinton Athletic First Team
L 10/11/21 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM 4 - 0 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First
L 06/11/21 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First 2 - 2 Sheffield Town FC First team
L 06/11/21 High Green Villa First 1 - 2 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 06/11/21 Jubilee Sports First 0 - 5 Penistone Church Reserves
L 06/11/21 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves 3 - 1 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First
L 30/10/21 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st 0 - 2 Swinton Athletic First Team
L 30/10/21 High Green Villa First 4 - 5 Jubilee Sports First
L 30/10/21 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First 3 - 3 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 30/10/21 Sheffield Town FC First team 2 - 3 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First
L 23/10/21 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First 7 - 0 Jubilee Sports First
L 23/10/21 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First 3 - 1 High Green Villa First
L 23/10/21 Penistone Church Reserves 2 - 3 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 23/10/21 Sheffield Town FC First team 3 - 2 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 23/10/21 Swinton Athletic First Team 3 - 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First
L 23/10/21 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First 3 - 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

See All Fixtures

L 27/11/21 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First VS Penistone Church Reserves
L 27/11/21 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First VS Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 27/11/21 Houghton Main First VS Sheffield Town FC First team
L 27/11/21 Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM VS Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 04/12/21 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First VS Houghton Main First
L 04/12/21 Jubilee Sports First VS Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st
L 04/12/21 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First VS Swinton Athletic First Team
L 04/12/21 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First VS Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 04/12/21 Sheffield Town FC First team VS Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First
L 04/12/21 Penistone Church Reserves VS Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First
L 11/12/21 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st VS Penistone Church Reserves
L 11/12/21 Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First VS Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First
L 11/12/21 High Green Villa First VS Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First
L 11/12/21 Jubilee Sports First VS Houghton Main First
L 11/12/21 North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First VS Sheffield Town FC First team
L 11/12/21 Swinton Athletic First Team VS Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves
L 11/12/21 Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First VS Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 18/12/21 Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st VS Jubilee Sports First
L 18/12/21 Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First VS High Green Villa First
L 18/12/21 Houghton Main First VS Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First
L 18/12/21 Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First VS Penistone Church Reserves
L 18/12/21 Sheffield Town FC First team VS Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM
L 18/12/21 Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves VS Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Recent Form

WLWLWW

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

2 - 3

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

1 - 0

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

0 - 2

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

1 - 2

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

1 - 2

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Recent Form

WLLLDW

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

1 - 2

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

2 - 1

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 1

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

2 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

3 - 1

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Recent Form

LLWWWL

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

4 - 0

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

7 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

2 - 3

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 3

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

3 - 1

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

2 - 7

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

3 - 1

High Green Villa First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

4 - 5

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

1 - 2

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

9 - 2

High Green Villa First

Recent Form

WLLLWL

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 0

Houghton Main First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

0 - 5

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

H - W

Houghton Main First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

9 - 2

High Green Villa First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 1

Houghton Main First

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: HEPWORTH UNITED FC

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

7 - 0

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: St George Park Thorncliffe

High Green Villa First

4 - 5

Jubilee Sports First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 5

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 3

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 5

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Recent Form

LWDLLD

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

3 - 1

High Green Villa First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

3 - 3

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

3 - 1

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Wed 10 Nov 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

4 - 0

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Wed 17 Nov 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

1 - 1

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Recent Form

WDWWLL

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 3

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

2 - 3

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

2 - 1

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 2

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Oughtibridge War Memorial Ground

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

1 - 2

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

Recent Form

WWWLWD

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 0

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Fri 15 Oct 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

0 - 1

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 3

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 5

Penistone Church Reserves

Wed 17 Nov 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

1 - 1

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Recent Form

LWLDLD

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

3 - 2

Oughtibridge W.M.S.C. First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: FIR VALE SPORTS CENTRE

Sheffield Town FC First team

2 - 3

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Hillsborough College

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

2 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

2 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Recent Form

LWLWWD

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

H - W

Houghton Main First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

3 - 2

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

3 - 1

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Wed 10 Nov 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

5 - 0

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

2 - 2

Sheffield Town FC First team

Recent Form

WWWLWW

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Swinton Miners Welfare

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 1

Ecclesfield Red Rose 1915 First

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: DODWORTH MINERS WELFARE SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Dodworth Miners Welfare Senior 1st

0 - 2

Swinton Athletic First Team

Wed 10 Nov 21

Venue: Look Local Stadium

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

5 - 0

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

1 - 2

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Mexborough Athletic Ground

Swinton Athletic First Team

3 - 1

Houghton Main First

Recent Form

LLWWLW

Fri 15 Oct 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

0 - 1

Penistone Church Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Ground

Penistone Church Reserves

2 - 3

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Wed 10 Nov 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

4 - 0

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: FEATHERSTONE MINERS WELFARE

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

1 - 2

Swinton Athletic First Team

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Jubilee Sports Ground

Jubilee Sports First

0 - 5

Wakefield AFC FIRST TEAM

Recent Form

WWWWDW

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: M-Tec Stadium

Houghton Main First

0 - 5

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

4 - 0

Hepworth United F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

3 - 2

Stocksbridge Park Steels FC Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Woolley Miners Welfare

North Gawber Colliery (Saturday) First

3 - 3

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Wombwell Main CC

Wombwell Main F.C. (Saturday) First

2 - 1

Sheffield Town FC First team