Mens Division 1

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res 30 25 3 1 125 78 *
2 Darlington Railway Athletic Res 29 24 1 4 103 73
3 Richmond Town Res 30 20 4 5 43 64 *
4 Redcar Town Res 30 19 5 6 65 62
5 Guisborough Town Res 30 19 2 9 50 59
6 North Ormesby FC 30 17 5 8 61 56
7 Boro Rangers U21 29 18 4 7 51 55 *
8 Thirsk Falcons Development 30 16 4 10 43 52
9 Linthorpe Academicals FC 30 15 2 13 28 47
10 Whinney Banks YCC 30 11 1 18 -15 31 *
11 Heighington FC 30 9 1 20 -56 28
12 Kader Development 30 8 0 22 -63 24
13 Billingham Town Development 30 7 2 21 -73 23
14 Marske Utd Res 30 5 3 22 -64 18
15 Loftus Athletic 30 4 3 22 -79 15 *
16 TEES FC 30 0 0 29 -219 0 *
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

Cup 09/05/24 Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res 0 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Boro Rangers U23
MD1 08/05/24 Loftus Athletic A - W Darlington Railway Athletic Res
MD1 07/05/24 Redcar Town Res 2 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Darlington Railway Athletic Res
MD1 04/05/24 Darlington Railway Athletic Res 4 - 2
(HT 1-1)
Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res
MD1 03/05/24 Guisborough Town Res 3 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Thirsk Falcons Development
MD1 03/05/24 Kader Development 0 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Richmond Town Res
MD1 01/05/24 Guisborough Town Res 5 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Boro Rangers U21
MD1 01/05/24 Redcar Town Res 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res
MD1 27/04/24 Boro Rangers U21 A - A
(HT 0-0)
Darlington Railway Athletic Res
MD1 27/04/24 Heighington FC 2 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Billingham Town Development
MD1 27/04/24 Loftus Athletic 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Guisborough Town Res
MD1 27/04/24 Redcar Town Res 5 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Kader Development
Cup 27/04/24 Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res 4 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Lealholm
MD1 24/04/24 TEES FC 1 - 2
(HT 0-2)
Richmond Town Res
MD1 23/04/24 Darlington Railway Athletic Res 3 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Marske Utd Res
MD1 20/04/24 Heighington FC 1 - 6
(HT 1-3)
Whinney Banks YCC
Cup 20/04/24 Lealholm 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Darlington Railway Athletic Res
MD1 20/04/24 Marske Utd Res 2 - 3
(HT 0-1)
Billingham Town Development
MD1 20/04/24 Redcar Town Res 2 - 0
(HT 0-0)
North Ormesby FC
MD1 20/04/24 Richmond Town Res 3 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Guisborough Town Res
MD1 20/04/24 Thirsk Falcons Development 14 - 1 TEES FC
MD1 20/04/24 Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res 14 - 1
(HT 7-0)
Loftus Athletic
MD1 17/04/24 Guisborough Town Res 6 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Heighington FC
MD1 17/04/24 Marske Utd Res 1 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Kader Development
MD1 17/04/24 North Ormesby FC 1 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Darlington Railway Athletic Res
MD1 16/04/24 Boro Rangers U21 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res
MD1 16/04/24 Richmond Town Res 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Redcar Town Res
MD1 13/04/24 Boro Rangers U21 7 - 0
(HT 5-0)
Kader Development
MD1 13/04/24 Darlington Railway Athletic Res 4 - 1
(HT 3-0)
Redcar Town Res
MD1 13/04/24 Heighington FC 2 - 4
(HT 2-2)
North Ormesby FC
MD1 13/04/24 Linthorpe Academicals FC 5 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Marske Utd Res
MD1 13/04/24 Loftus Athletic 2 - 6 Thirsk Falcons Development
MD1 13/04/24 Whinney Banks YCC 2 - 4
(HT 2-4)
Guisborough Town Res
MD1 13/04/24 Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res 6 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Billingham Town Development

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LDWLWL

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: NORTH SHORE ACADEMY

Billingham Town Development

3 - 3

Loftus Athletic

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: NORTH SHORE ACADEMY

Billingham Town Development

2 - 0

TEES FC

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

6 - 0

Billingham Town Development

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: NEW MARSKE SPORTS CLUB

Marske Utd Res

2 - 3

Billingham Town Development

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: HEIGHINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Heighington FC

2 - 1

Billingham Town Development

Recent Form

WDWWLL

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE Grass Pitch

Boro Rangers U21

2 - 2

Thirsk Falcons Development

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: MOUNT PLEASANT STADIUM

Marske Utd Res

0 - 2

Boro Rangers U21

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE Grass Pitch

Boro Rangers U21

7 - 0

Kader Development

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE Grass Pitch

Boro Rangers U21

1 - 2

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: GUISBOROUGH TOWN FC

Guisborough Town Res

5 - 1

Boro Rangers U21

Recent Form

WDWWLW

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: UNITY CITY ACADEMY

North Ormesby FC

1 - 1

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

Tue 23 Apr 24

Venue: DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

3 - 0

Marske Utd Res

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

4 - 2

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

Tue 07 May 24

Venue: MO MOWLAM MEMORIAL PARK

Redcar Town Res

2 - 1

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

Wed 08 May 24

Venue: LOFTUS CRICKET AND ATHLETIC CLUB

Loftus Athletic

A - W

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: GUISBOROUGH TOWN FC

Guisborough Town Res

6 - 0

Heighington FC

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: RICHMOND SCHOOL

Richmond Town Res

3 - 1

Guisborough Town Res

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: GUISBOROUGH TOWN FC

Loftus Athletic

0 - 1

Guisborough Town Res

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: GUISBOROUGH TOWN FC

Guisborough Town Res

5 - 1

Boro Rangers U21

Fri 03 May 24

Venue: GUISBOROUGH TOWN FC

Guisborough Town Res

3 - 1

Thirsk Falcons Development

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: HEIGHINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Heighington FC

1 - 4

Redcar Town Res

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: HEIGHINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Heighington FC

2 - 4

North Ormesby FC

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: GUISBOROUGH TOWN FC

Guisborough Town Res

6 - 0

Heighington FC

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: HEIGHINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Heighington FC

1 - 6

Whinney Banks YCC

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: HEIGHINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Heighington FC

2 - 1

Billingham Town Development

Recent Form

LWLWLL

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: LOFTUS CRICKET AND ATHLETIC CLUB

Loftus Athletic

1 - 6

Kader Development

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE Grass Pitch

Boro Rangers U21

7 - 0

Kader Development

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: MOUNT PLEASANT STADIUM

Marske Utd Res

1 - 2

Kader Development

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: MO MOWLAM MEMORIAL PARK

Redcar Town Res

5 - 1

Kader Development

Fri 03 May 24

Venue: KADER FC

Kader Development

0 - 3

Richmond Town Res

Recent Form

WLLWWW

Sat 16 Mar 24

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

2 - 1

Linthorpe Academicals FC

Wed 20 Mar 24

Venue: DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

5 - 0

Linthorpe Academicals FC

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: LOFTUS CRICKET AND ATHLETIC CLUB

Loftus Athletic

1 - 8

Linthorpe Academicals FC

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: NORTHFIELD SPORTSDROME

Linthorpe Academicals FC

3 - 2

Guisborough Town Res

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: MIDDLESBROUGH COLLEGE

Linthorpe Academicals FC

5 - 0

Marske Utd Res

Recent Form

DLLLLL

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: LOFTUS CRICKET AND ATHLETIC CLUB

Loftus Athletic

1 - 6

Kader Development

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: LOFTUS CRICKET AND ATHLETIC CLUB

Loftus Athletic

2 - 6

Thirsk Falcons Development

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

14 - 1

Loftus Athletic

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: GUISBOROUGH TOWN FC

Loftus Athletic

0 - 1

Guisborough Town Res

Wed 08 May 24

Venue: LOFTUS CRICKET AND ATHLETIC CLUB

Loftus Athletic

A - W

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

Recent Form

LDLLLL

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: REDCAR & CLEVELAND COLLEGE

Redcar Town Res

1 - 1

Marske Utd Res

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: MIDDLESBROUGH COLLEGE

Linthorpe Academicals FC

5 - 0

Marske Utd Res

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: MOUNT PLEASANT STADIUM

Marske Utd Res

1 - 2

Kader Development

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: NEW MARSKE SPORTS CLUB

Marske Utd Res

2 - 3

Billingham Town Development

Tue 23 Apr 24

Venue: DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

3 - 0

Marske Utd Res

Recent Form

WWLWDL

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: UNITY CITY ACADEMY

North Ormesby FC

3 - 1

Whinney Banks YCC

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: UNITY CITY ACADEMY

North Ormesby FC

2 - 3

Guisborough Town Res

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: HEIGHINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Heighington FC

2 - 4

North Ormesby FC

Wed 17 Apr 24

Venue: UNITY CITY ACADEMY

North Ormesby FC

1 - 1

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: MO MOWLAM MEMORIAL PARK

Redcar Town Res

2 - 0

North Ormesby FC

LAST: MD1 - 20/04/24 14:00

Redcar Town Res

Redcar Town Res

2
North Ormesby FC

North Ormesby FC

0

Recent Form

LDWWDW

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: RICHMOND SCHOOL

Richmond Town Res

1 - 1

Redcar Town Res

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: MO MOWLAM MEMORIAL PARK

Redcar Town Res

2 - 0

North Ormesby FC

Sat 27 Apr 24

Venue: MO MOWLAM MEMORIAL PARK

Redcar Town Res

5 - 1

Kader Development

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: MO MOWLAM MEMORIAL PARK

Redcar Town Res

1 - 1

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

Tue 07 May 24

Venue: MO MOWLAM MEMORIAL PARK

Redcar Town Res

2 - 1

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

Recent Form

WWDWWW

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: RICHMOND SCHOOL

Richmond Town Res

H - W

Whinney Banks YCC

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: RICHMOND SCHOOL

Richmond Town Res

1 - 1

Redcar Town Res

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: RICHMOND SCHOOL

Richmond Town Res

3 - 1

Guisborough Town Res

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: NORTHFIELD SPORTSDROME

TEES FC

1 - 2

Richmond Town Res

Fri 03 May 24

Venue: KADER FC

Kader Development

0 - 3

Richmond Town Res

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: KADER FC

Kader Development

8 - 1

TEES FC

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: NORTH SHORE ACADEMY

Billingham Town Development

2 - 0

TEES FC

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

16 - 0

TEES FC

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: SOWERBY SPORTS VILLAGE

Thirsk Falcons Development

14 - 1

TEES FC

Wed 24 Apr 24

Venue: NORTHFIELD SPORTSDROME

TEES FC

1 - 2

Richmond Town Res

LAST: MD1 - 24/04/24 18:30

TEES FC

1
Richmond Town Res

Richmond Town Res

2

Recent Form

DLLWWL

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: SOWERBY SPORTS VILLAGE

Redcar Town Res

5 - 1

Thirsk Falcons Development

Wed 10 Apr 24

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

7 - 4

Thirsk Falcons Development

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: LOFTUS CRICKET AND ATHLETIC CLUB

Loftus Athletic

2 - 6

Thirsk Falcons Development

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: SOWERBY SPORTS VILLAGE

Thirsk Falcons Development

14 - 1

TEES FC

Fri 03 May 24

Venue: GUISBOROUGH TOWN FC

Guisborough Town Res

3 - 1

Thirsk Falcons Development

Recent Form

LDLLLW

Sat 23 Mar 24

Venue: ACKLAM GREEN CENTRE

Whinney Banks YCC

1 - 1

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

Sat 30 Mar 24

Venue: UNITY CITY ACADEMY

North Ormesby FC

3 - 1

Whinney Banks YCC

Sat 06 Apr 24

Venue: RICHMOND SCHOOL

Richmond Town Res

H - W

Whinney Banks YCC

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: ACKLAM GREEN CENTRE

Whinney Banks YCC

2 - 4

Guisborough Town Res

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: HEIGHINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Heighington FC

1 - 6

Whinney Banks YCC

LAST: MD1 - 20/04/24 14:00

Heighington FC

Heighington FC

1
Whinney Banks YCC

Whinney Banks YCC

6

Recent Form

WWWWDL

Sat 13 Apr 24

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

6 - 0

Billingham Town Development

Tue 16 Apr 24

Venue: TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE Grass Pitch

Boro Rangers U21

1 - 2

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

Sat 20 Apr 24

Venue: CONYERS SCHOOL 3G Pitch

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

14 - 1

Loftus Athletic

Wed 01 May 24

Venue: MO MOWLAM MEMORIAL PARK

Redcar Town Res

1 - 1

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res

Sat 04 May 24

Venue: DARLINGTON RAILWAY ATHLETIC SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Darlington Railway Athletic Res

4 - 2

Yarm & Eaglescliffe Res