herts county league division 2

Latest

See All Results

L 16/10/21 Apsley Argyle First 3 - 1 Hatfield Athletic First
L 16/10/21 Baldock Town Reserves 3 - 4 Lemsford First
L 16/10/21 Cuffley Seniors Reserves 2 - 6 Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23
L 16/10/21 Stevenage Borough Community FC First 3 - 6
(HT 3-3)
Broxbourne Badgers First
L 16/10/21 Tring Town AFC First 2 - 0 Sandridge Rovers Reserves
L 16/10/21 Wheathampstead Wanderers First 1 - 3 Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves
L 16/10/21 Wormley Rovers Reserves 1 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Chesham United (Youth) Generals
L 09/10/21 Broxbourne Badgers First 3 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Sandridge Rovers Reserves
L 09/10/21 Cuffley Seniors Reserves 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Tring Town AFC First
L 09/10/21 Hatfield Athletic First 4 - 1 Stevenage Borough Community FC First
Cup 09/10/21 Hertford Heath First 9 - 0 Wheathampstead Wanderers First
Cup 09/10/21 Lemsford First 1 - 2 Baldock Town Reserves
L 09/10/21 Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23 3 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves
Cup 09/10/21 Wingate and Finchley Development FC Wing 8 - 0 Apsley Argyle First
Cup 09/10/21 Wormley Rovers Reserves 4 - 3 Hadley Saturday Veterans
L 02/10/21 Apsley Argyle First 4 - 5 Cuffley Seniors Reserves
L 02/10/21 Baldock Town Reserves 5 - 1
(HT 3-1)
Chesham United (Youth) Generals
L 02/10/21 Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Wheathampstead Wanderers First
L 02/10/21 Sandridge Rovers Reserves 2 - 2
(HT 2-2)
Broxbourne Badgers First
L 02/10/21 Tring Town AFC First 3 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Hatfield Athletic First
L 25/09/21 Broxbourne Badgers First 5 - 1
(HT 4-0)
Cuffley Seniors Reserves
Cup 25/09/21 Evergreen Reserves 2 - 3 Wormley Rovers Reserves
L 25/09/21 Hatfield Athletic First 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves
L 25/09/21 Lemsford First H - W Stevenage Borough Community FC First
Cup 25/09/21 Letchworth Garden City Eagles U21 H - W Ware Sports FC Reserves
L 25/09/21 Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Wheathampstead Wanderers First
Cup 25/09/21 Oxhey Jets Development 2 - 8 Baldock Town Reserves
L 25/09/21 Sandridge Rovers Reserves 2 - 3 Tring Town AFC First
L 18/09/21 Baldock Town Reserves 6 - 2 Apsley Argyle First
L 18/09/21 Chesham United (Youth) Generals 3 - 3
(HT 3-2)
Broxbourne Badgers First
Cup 18/09/21 Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves 9 - 1
(HT 2-0)
Sarratt Reserves

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Chesham United (Youth) Generals

Chesham United (Youth) Generals

4 - 1

Apsley Argyle First

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Apsley Argyle First

Apsley Argyle First

2 - 5

Lemsford First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: NORTH HERTS ARENA

Baldock Town Reserves

6 - 2

Apsley Argyle First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Apsley Argyle First

Apsley Argyle First

4 - 5

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Apsley Argyle First

Apsley Argyle First

3 - 1

Hatfield Athletic First

Recent Form

WWWWWL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: NORTH HERTS ARENA

Baldock Town Reserves

2 - 1

Sandridge Rovers Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: the Valley

Stevenage Borough Community FC First

1 - 3

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: NORTH HERTS ARENA

Baldock Town Reserves

6 - 2

Apsley Argyle First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: NORTH HERTS ARENA

Baldock Town Reserves

5 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Generals

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: NORTH HERTS ARENA

Baldock Town Reserves

3 - 4

Lemsford First

Recent Form

WDWDWW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Chesham United (Youth) Generals

Chesham United (Youth) Generals

3 - 3

Broxbourne Badgers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Broxbourne Badgers First

Broxbourne Badgers First

5 - 1

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Sandridge Rovers Reserves

Sandridge Rovers Reserves

2 - 2

Broxbourne Badgers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Broxbourne Badgers First

Broxbourne Badgers First

3 - 0

Sandridge Rovers Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: King George V PF (Stevenage)

Stevenage Borough Community FC First

3 - 6

Broxbourne Badgers First

Recent Form

WWWDLD

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: King George V PF (Stevenage)

Stevenage Borough Community FC First

1 - 4

Chesham United (Youth) Generals

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Pixmore Playing Fields

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

1 - 3

Chesham United (Youth) Generals

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Chesham United (Youth) Generals

Chesham United (Youth) Generals

3 - 3

Broxbourne Badgers First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: NORTH HERTS ARENA

Baldock Town Reserves

5 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Generals

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wormley Sports Club Main Pitch

Wormley Rovers Reserves

1 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Generals

Recent Form

WLLLLW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Queen Street

Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves

2 - 3

Tring Town AFC First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hatfield Athletic First

Hatfield Athletic First

2 - 1

Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Queen Street

Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves

1 - 2

Wheathampstead Wanderers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Pixmore Playing Fields

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

3 - 2

Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Hall Playing Fields

Wheathampstead Wanderers First

1 - 3

Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves

Recent Form

LLLWDL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: King George PF (Cuffley)

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

0 - 7

Wheathampstead Wanderers First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Broxbourne Badgers First

Broxbourne Badgers First

5 - 1

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Apsley Argyle First

Apsley Argyle First

4 - 5

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: King George PF (Cuffley)

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

1 - 1

Tring Town AFC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: King George PF (Cuffley)

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

2 - 6

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

Recent Form

LDWLWL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Lemsford Village Hall

Hatfield Athletic First

3 - 3

Sandridge Rovers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Hatfield Athletic First

Hatfield Athletic First

2 - 1

Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Tring Town AFC First

Tring Town AFC First

3 - 2

Hatfield Athletic First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Hatfield Athletic First

Hatfield Athletic First

4 - 1

Stevenage Borough Community FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Apsley Argyle First

Apsley Argyle First

3 - 1

Hatfield Athletic First

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sat 28 Aug 21

Venue: Apsley Argyle First

Apsley Argyle First

2 - 5

Lemsford First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: King George PF (Cuffley)

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

1 - 4

Lemsford First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Hall Playing Fields

Wheathampstead Wanderers First

0 - 1

Lemsford First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Welwyn Playing Fields

Lemsford First

H - W

Stevenage Borough Community FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: NORTH HERTS ARENA

Baldock Town Reserves

3 - 4

Lemsford First

Recent Form

LLDWWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Pixmore Playing Fields

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

1 - 3

Chesham United (Youth) Generals

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: the Valley

Stevenage Borough Community FC First

3 - 3

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Pixmore Playing Fields

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

2 - 0

Wheathampstead Wanderers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Pixmore Playing Fields

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

3 - 2

Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: King George PF (Cuffley)

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

2 - 6

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

Recent Form

LDLDLL

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Lemsford Village Hall

Hatfield Athletic First

3 - 3

Sandridge Rovers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sandridge Rovers Reserves

Sandridge Rovers Reserves

2 - 3

Tring Town AFC First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Sandridge Rovers Reserves

Sandridge Rovers Reserves

2 - 2

Broxbourne Badgers First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Broxbourne Badgers First

Broxbourne Badgers First

3 - 0

Sandridge Rovers Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Tring Town AFC First

Tring Town AFC First

2 - 0

Sandridge Rovers Reserves

Recent Form

LLDLLL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: the Valley

Stevenage Borough Community FC First

1 - 3

Baldock Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: the Valley

Stevenage Borough Community FC First

3 - 3

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Welwyn Playing Fields

Lemsford First

H - W

Stevenage Borough Community FC First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Hatfield Athletic First

Hatfield Athletic First

4 - 1

Stevenage Borough Community FC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: King George V PF (Stevenage)

Stevenage Borough Community FC First

3 - 6

Broxbourne Badgers First

Recent Form

WLWWDW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wormley Sports Club Main Pitch

Wormley Rovers Reserves

1 - 0

Tring Town AFC First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Sandridge Rovers Reserves

Sandridge Rovers Reserves

2 - 3

Tring Town AFC First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Tring Town AFC First

Tring Town AFC First

3 - 2

Hatfield Athletic First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: King George PF (Cuffley)

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

1 - 1

Tring Town AFC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Tring Town AFC First

Tring Town AFC First

2 - 0

Sandridge Rovers Reserves

Recent Form

WLLWL

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: King George PF (Cuffley)

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

0 - 7

Wheathampstead Wanderers First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Memorial Hall Playing Fields

Wheathampstead Wanderers First

0 - 1

Lemsford First

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Pixmore Playing Fields

Letchworth Garden City Eagles U23

2 - 0

Wheathampstead Wanderers First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Queen Street

Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves

1 - 2

Wheathampstead Wanderers First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Memorial Hall Playing Fields

Wheathampstead Wanderers First

1 - 3

Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves

Recent Form

LLDLWD

Tue 31 Aug 21

Venue: Wormley Sports Club Main Pitch

Wormley Rovers Reserves

0 - 1

Cuffley Seniors Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Tring Town AFC First

Tring Town AFC First

2 - 2

Wormley Rovers Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Broxbourne Badgers First

Broxbourne Badgers First

3 - 1

Wormley Rovers Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Wormley Sports Club Main Pitch

Wormley Rovers Reserves

1 - 0

Tring Town AFC First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Wormley Sports Club Main Pitch

Wormley Rovers Reserves

1 - 1

Chesham United (Youth) Generals