Championship

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Wheatley Club FC 18 16 1 1 43 49
2 Woodfield Squash FC Black 18 14 3 1 54 45
3 Windmill F.C Blue 18 9 3 6 18 30
4 Stainforth First 18 9 2 7 8 29
5 Rosehill Press First 18 9 2 7 0 29
6 Stainforth Juniors S 4 All 18 7 3 8 11 24
7 FC Independant First 18 6 2 10 -31 20
8 Social Athletic F.C. 18 4 2 12 -21 14
9 Finningley Athletic First 18 3 4 11 -28 13
10 The Crown (Askern) FC Mens 18 1 2 15 -54 5
11 Alverley FC White 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare OA 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Auckley FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Bentley West End S & S First 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 CWP FC First 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Carcroft Village FC (SUN) First 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 F.C. Ivanhoe First 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Markham Main Open Age 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Sporting Durban 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Woodfield Squash FC first 0 0 0 0 0 0

Latest

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

See All Fixtures

There are no postponed or cancelled fixtures to display

Recent Form

LWLWLL

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

1 - 3

FC Independant First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

3 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Wed 19 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

5 - 1

Rosehill Press First

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: SOUTH KIRKBY RECREATION GROUND

FC Independant First

2 - 7

Stainforth First

Sun 06 Feb 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 1

FC Independant First

Recent Form

LWLLLL

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

0 - 5

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

5 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

5 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

0 - 5

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Recent Form

LLLWWL

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

1 - 2

Stainforth First

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

0 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

5 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

0 - 5

Rosehill Press First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Recent Form

LWLLLL

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

8 - 0

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

2 - 7

Wheatley Club FC

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: ASTREA ACADEMY WOODFIELDS (ACADEMY OF SPORT)

Woodfield Squash FC Black

5 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

5 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Recent Form

WWWLWL

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Stainforth First

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

5 - 0

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

1 - 0

Stainforth First

Sun 10 Apr 22

Venue: BARNBY DUN AND KIRK SANDALL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Stainforth First

4 - 3

Rosehill Press First

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

5 - 0

Stainforth First

Recent Form

LLWWWL

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Wed 16 Feb 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

5 - 0

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 20 Feb 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

2 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Mon 21 Feb 22

Venue: LINDLEY ROAD RECREATION GROUND

Finningley Athletic First

0 - 5

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 3

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Recent Form

LLLLLL

Sun 19 Dec 21

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

3 - 2

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

1 - 3

FC Independant First

Sun 30 Jan 22

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

8 - 0

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

0 - 5

Stainforth First

Wed 16 Feb 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

5 - 0

The Crown (Askern) FC Mens

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: HATFIELD JUBILEE PARK

Rosehill Press First

0 - 4

Wheatley Club FC

Fri 25 Feb 22

Venue: Keepmoat Stadium 3G or 4G Keepmoat 3G

Wheatley Club FC

9 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 27 Feb 22

Venue: PARKLANDS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Wheatley Club FC

1 - 0

Stainforth First

Sun 06 Mar 22

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

2 - 7

Wheatley Club FC

LAST: Cup: - 20/03/22 10:30

Wheatley Club FC

0
Stainforth First

Stainforth First

4

Recent Form

WWWLLW

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

4 - 2

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Sun 23 Jan 22

Venue: Social Athletic F.C.

Social Athletic F.C.

3 - 4

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 13 Feb 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

0 - 5

Finningley Athletic First

Fri 25 Feb 22

Venue: Keepmoat Stadium 3G or 4G Keepmoat 3G

Wheatley Club FC

9 - 0

Windmill F.C Blue

Sun 20 Mar 22

Venue: Windmill F.C Blue

Windmill F.C Blue

5 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sun 09 Jan 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

3 - 1

Finningley Athletic First

Sun 16 Jan 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

9 - 2

Rosehill Press First

Sun 13 Mar 22

Venue: ASTREA ACADEMY WOODFIELDS (ACADEMY OF SPORT)

Woodfield Squash FC Black

5 - 0

Social Athletic F.C.

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

Stainforth Juniors S 4 All

1 - 3

Woodfield Squash FC Black

Sun 15 May 22

Venue: Woodfield Squash FC Black

Woodfield Squash FC Black

5 - 0

Stainforth First