Division 2

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Generation Next FC 5 4 1 0 24 13
2 Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts 5 4 0 1 16 12
3 Gloucester Athletic 1st 4 3 1 0 10 10
4 Fintan Reserves 5 3 0 2 4 9
5 Falcons Reserves 6 3 0 3 1 9
6 Pittville United First 5 3 0 2 1 9
7 Welland Reserves 5 3 0 2 1 9
8 Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds 4 2 0 2 7 6
9 Nunnery Wood Saturday 7 2 0 5 -17 6
10 Andoversford Reserves 7 1 0 6 -28 3
11 Charlton Rovers 3rds 5 0 0 5 -19 0

Latest

See All Results

Cup 23/10/21 AFC Kempsey Firsts 3 - 1 Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts
Cup 23/10/21 Andoversford Reserves A - W Gloucester Athletic 1st
Div2 23/10/21 Falcons Reserves 0 - 5 Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds
Cup 23/10/21 Fintan Reserves 0 - 2 Whaddon United Reserves
Cup 23/10/21 Gloucester Athletic Reserves 2 - 4 Generation Next FC
Cup 23/10/21 Montpellier (Cheltenham) First 5 - 0 Pittville United First
Cup 23/10/21 Southside Star Reserves A - W Winchcombe Town Reserves
Div2 23/10/21 Welland Reserves 2 - 0 Nunnery Wood Saturday
Div2 16/10/21 Charlton Rovers 3rds 2 - 5 Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts
Div2 16/10/21 Gloucester Athletic 1st 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Falcons Reserves
Div2 16/10/21 Nunnery Wood Saturday 3 - 1 Andoversford Reserves
Div2 16/10/21 Pittville United First 2 - 0 Fintan Reserves
Div2 16/10/21 Welland Reserves 3 - 1
(HT 2-1)
Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds
Cup 09/10/21 Bishops Cleeve Reserves 7 - 1
(HT 4-1)
Tewkesbury Town Saturday Reserves
Div2 09/10/21 Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds 3 - 5
(HT 2-2)
Generation Next FC
Div2 09/10/21 Fintan Reserves 7 - 3 Pittville United First
Div2 09/10/21 Gloucester Athletic 1st 5 - 1
(HT 1-0)
Andoversford Reserves
Div2 09/10/21 Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts 5 - 2 Falcons Reserves
Div2 09/10/21 Welland Reserves 2 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Charlton Rovers 3rds
O 02/10/21 Andoversford Reserves A - W Rodborough and Cainscross Old B (Thirds)
O 02/10/21 Blockley Sports First 1 - 3 Pittville United First
O 02/10/21 Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds H - W Cotswold Rangers (Reserves)
O 02/10/21 Falcons Reserves H - W Dursley Town (Thirds)
O 02/10/21 Generation Next FC H - W Ruardean Hill Rangers (Firsts)
Div2 02/10/21 Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts 8 - 0 Nunnery Wood Saturday
O 02/10/21 TQ United First A - W Charlton Rovers 3rds

Recent Form

LWLLLL

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

2 - 1

Pittville United First

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 4

Falcons Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 6

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

5 - 1

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Nunnery Wood Saturday

3 - 1

Andoversford Reserves

Recent Form

LLLLL

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 8

Falcons Reserves

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

7 - 2

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

1 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 5

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Recent Form

WLLW

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 6

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

3 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

3 - 1

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 5

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Recent Form

WWWLLL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 4

Falcons Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

5 - 2

Falcons Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches #1

Falcons Reserves

0 - 5

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Recent Form

WWLWL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 1

Fintan Reserves

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #1

Fintan Reserves

7 - 2

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

7 - 3

Pittville United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm

Pittville United First

2 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Recent Form

WDWWW

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

0 - 12

Generation Next FC

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 2

Generation Next FC

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Nunnery Wood Saturday

3 - 9

Generation Next FC

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

1 - 5

Generation Next FC

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: CIVIL SERVICE SPORTS ASSOCIATION GROUND #2

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

3 - 5

Generation Next FC

Recent Form

DWWW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 2

Generation Next FC

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

4 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

5 - 1

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Plock Court #1

Gloucester Athletic 1st

2 - 0

Falcons Reserves

Recent Form

LWWWW

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

2 - 4

Pittville United First

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Nunnery Wood Saturday

2 - 6

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

8 - 0

Nunnery Wood Saturday

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

5 - 2

Falcons Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Naunton Park Rec #1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

2 - 5

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

Recent Form

LLLLWL

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Nunnery Wood Saturday

3 - 9

Generation Next FC

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex 2

Nunnery Wood Saturday

3 - 5

Pittville United First

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

8 - 0

Nunnery Wood Saturday

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Nunnery Wood Saturday

3 - 1

Andoversford Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 0

Nunnery Wood Saturday

Recent Form

WLWLW

Wed 01 Sep 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Kempsey Corinthians Exiles FC Firsts

2 - 4

Pittville United First

Wed 08 Sep 21

Venue: ANDOVERSFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Andoversford Reserves

2 - 1

Pittville United First

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex 2

Nunnery Wood Saturday

3 - 5

Pittville United First

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KGV Cheltenham #2

Fintan Reserves

7 - 3

Pittville United First

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Winchcombe Hub AWP 4:15pm

Pittville United First

2 - 0

Fintan Reserves

Recent Form

LLWWW

Thu 02 Sep 21

Venue: Nunnery Wood Sports Complex #1

Nunnery Wood Saturday

4 - 1

Welland Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 3

Falcons Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 1

Charlton Rovers 3rds

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

3 - 1

Cheltenham Civil Service Saturday 3rds

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Welland

Welland Reserves

2 - 0

Nunnery Wood Saturday

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Thomas Chamberlain 19/10/21 3 Division 2 Fintan Reserves 3 Matches All Football & Ground Ban, End Date TBC
James Cook 23/10/21 1 Division 2 Southside Star Reserves 1 Match - All Saturday Football - end date TBC
Clayton Midlane 23/10/21 1 Division 2 Gloucester Athletic 1st 1 Match - All Saturday Football - end date TBC
John Newman 23/10/21 1 Division 2 Gloucester Athletic 1st 1 Match - All Saturday Football - end date TBC
Luke Walsh 09/10/21 23/10/21 3 Division 2 Charlton Rovers 3rds 3 Matches All Saturday Football, End Date 23/10/2021