Junior Division 2 North

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd 12 9 1 2 52 19 33 28
2 Old Lyonians 3rd 11 6 2 3 53 26 27 20
3 Old Garchonians 11 6 2 3 32 23 9 20
4 Broomfield 7 6 0 1 29 8 21 18
5 Crouch End Vampires 3rd 9 4 2 3 25 25 0 14
6 Alexandra Park 5th 11 4 0 7 20 46 -26 12
7 Winchmore Hill 6th 8 3 1 4 23 27 -4 10
8 Norsemen 3rd 10 2 0 8 25 51 -26 6
9 Southgate Olympic 2nd 11 1 0 10 17 51 -34 3

Latest

Recent Form

WLLWLL

Sat 02 Dec 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

3 - 8

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

8 - 1

Alexandra Park 5th

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

0 - 2

Alexandra Park 5th

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

3 - 1

Alexandra Park 5th

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

0 - 6

Old Garchonians

Recent Form

WLWWWW

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

4 - 3

Broomfield

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

3 - 0

Winchmore Hill 6th

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

6 - 0

Old Garchonians

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

1 - 2

Broomfield

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

1 - 8

Broomfield

LAST: J2N - 03/02/24 14:00

Norsemen 3rd

Norsemen 3rd

1
Broomfield

Broomfield

8

NEXT: SALC - 02/03/24 13:30

Broomfield

Broomfield

Polytechnic 5th

Polytechnic 5th

VS

Recent Form

LWDDLW

Sat 11 Nov 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

0 - 3

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

3 - 3

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

1 - 1

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

7 - 4

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

3 - 1

Alexandra Park 5th

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

8 - 3

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

8 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

0 - 4

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 6th

2 - 3

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

2 - 4

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Recent Form

LWLLLL

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

2 - 4

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 4

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

8 - 1

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

1 - 8

Broomfield

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

2 - 4

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Recent Form

LDLLWW

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

3 - 3

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

6 - 0

Old Garchonians

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: HACKNEY MARSHES CENTRE (SOUTH MARSH)

Old Garchonians

0 - 2

Alexandra Park 5th

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 6th

1 - 2

Old Garchonians

Sat 17 Feb 24

Venue: ALEXANDRA PARK CRICKET AND FOOTBALL CLUB

Alexandra Park 5th

0 - 6

Old Garchonians

Recent Form

WWDLWW

Sat 09 Dec 23

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

8 - 1

Alexandra Park 5th

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: MUSWELL HILL PLAYING FIELDS

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

1 - 1

Old Lyonians 3rd

Sat 13 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

1 - 2

Broomfield

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: THE LYONIAN PAVILION

Old Lyonians 3rd

7 - 4

Crouch End Vampires 3rd

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

0 - 9

Old Lyonians 3rd

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sat 25 Nov 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

2 - 4

Norsemen 3rd

Sat 16 Dec 23

Venue: EDMONTON SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB

Norsemen 3rd

3 - 4

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Sat 06 Jan 24

Venue: EAST BARNET OLD GRAMMARIANS FC

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

8 - 3

Southgate Olympic 2nd

Sat 20 Jan 24

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

0 - 4

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

0 - 9

Old Lyonians 3rd

Recent Form

LWWLLL

Sat 07 Oct 23

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 6th

2 - 1

Alexandra Park 5th

Sat 14 Oct 23

Venue: Southgate Olympic Second

Southgate Olympic 2nd

2 - 3

Winchmore Hill 6th

Sat 28 Oct 23

Venue: HAZELWOOD SPORTS GROUND

Broomfield

3 - 0

Winchmore Hill 6th

Sat 27 Jan 24

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 6th

2 - 3

East Barnet Old Grammarians 2nd

Sat 03 Feb 24

Venue: WINCHMORE HILL SPORTS CLUB

Winchmore Hill 6th

1 - 2

Old Garchonians