Alliance Division 1

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hall Green United Reserves 12 7 3 2 28 21 7 24
2 Shelley Reserves 11 6 2 3 44 29 15 20
3 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 7 5 2 0 24 13 11 17
4 Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves 7 5 1 1 24 12 12 16
5 Boroughbridge Reserves 10 4 2 4 26 24 2 14
6 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves 9 3 2 4 27 24 3 11
7 Headingley Reserves 7 3 2 2 16 13 3 11
8 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves 8 2 4 2 16 13 3 10
9 Otley Town Reserves 10 3 1 6 12 31 -19 10
10 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 9 2 3 4 29 29 0 9
11 Altofts Reserves 9 2 3 4 10 13 -3 9
12 Aberford Albion Reserves 8 2 2 4 16 20 -4 8
13 Hunslet Club Reserves 9 0 1 8 12 42 -30 1

Latest

See All Results

AD1 10/12/22 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves P - P Hall Green United Reserves
AD1 10/12/22 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves P - P Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 AFC Volunteers 1st XI 1 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Boroughbridge Reserves 3 - 3
(Pens 2-4)
Mount St Marys reserves
AD1 03/12/22 Hall Green United Reserves 2 - 1 Headingley Reserves
AD1 03/12/22 Hunslet Club Reserves 2 - 6 Shelley Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves 0 - 6
(HT 0-2)
Silsden Whitestar Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Knottingley Albion Junior Wakefield Leag 3 - 1 Rothwell Juniors Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 1 - 2 Ryburn United 2nd XI
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 Salts First 3 - 0 Altofts Reserves
CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

03/12/22 William Street FC William Street FC 7 - 3 Otley Town 2nds
CC

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA County Cups

Junior Saturday Challenge Cup

26/11/22 AFC Bentley Development 0 - 2 Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv
AD1 26/11/22 Altofts Reserves 0 - 1 Aberford Albion Reserves
WYLT 26/11/22 Headingley Reserves 5 - 0 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
WYLT 26/11/22 Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves 4 - 3 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
WYLT 26/11/22 Otley Town Reserves 4 - 0 Wyke Wanderers Reserves
WYLT 26/11/22 Rothwell Juniors Reserves P - P Overthorpe Sports Club Reserves
AD1 19/11/22 Altofts Reserves 0 - 2 Shelley Reserves
HARR 19/11/22 Boroughbridge Reserves P - P Pannal Sports
LDDC 19/11/22 Headingley Reserves 0 - 4 Carlton Athletic Reserves
LDDC 19/11/22 Hunslet Club Reserves P - P Old Centralians
KDFA 19/11/22 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves P - P Route One Rovers
LDDC 19/11/22 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves P - P Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves
AD1 19/11/22 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 11 - 3 Otley Town Reserves
AD1 12/11/22 Aberford Albion Reserves 3 - 3 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
AD1 12/11/22 Boroughbridge Reserves 3 - 4 Headingley Reserves
AD1 12/11/22 Hall Green United Reserves 4 - 3 Hunslet Club Reserves
AD1 12/11/22 Otley Town Reserves 1 - 0 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 12/11/22 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 4 - 4 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 12/11/22 Shelley Reserves 2 - 6 Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Recent Form

LLLDDW

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

4 - 0

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

2 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

2 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

3 - 3

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

0 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Recent Form

WLLWLL

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

1 - 2

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

1 - 3

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

2 - 0

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

0 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

0 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Recent Form

LWWLLL

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

0 - 2

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

1 - 3

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Horsforth St. Margarets FC Saturday B

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

6 - 2

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

3 - 4

Headingley Reserves

Recent Form

WWDWWW

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 1

Headingley Reserves

Recent Form

DLWWWL

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

2 - 3

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 3

Headingley Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

2 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

3 - 4

Headingley Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 1

Headingley Reserves

Recent Form

LWWWWW

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Horsforth St. Margarets FC Saturday B

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

3 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley Reserves

2 - 3

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

3 - 4

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Horsforth St. Margarets FC Saturday B

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

6 - 2

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

2 - 6

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Recent Form

DLLLLL

Sat 01 Oct 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

2 - 0

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

7 - 1

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 6

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

2 - 6

Shelley Reserves

Recent Form

LLLWWD

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

4 - 0

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

3 - 4

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

1 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 6

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

3 - 3

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Recent Form

WLLLWL

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

0 - 2

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

6 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

2 - 0

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

1 - 0

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

11 - 3

Otley Town Reserves

Recent Form

DWWLDL

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

1 - 2

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 15 Oct 22

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

4 - 0

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

1 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

2 - 2

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

1 - 0

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWDD

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

2 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Recent Form

DLLDDW

Sat 08 Oct 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

0 - 3

Headingley Reserves

Sat 22 Oct 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 0

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

2 - 2

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 4

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

11 - 3

Otley Town Reserves

Recent Form

WDLLWW

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

2 - 2

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

3 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

2 - 6

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

0 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

2 - 6

Shelley Reserves

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Jonas Badibalowa 12/11/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Hunslet Club Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Jonas Badibalowa 12/11/22 10/12/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Hunslet Club Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Jake Barton 29/10/22 1 Alliance Division 1 Altofts Reserves S5- Denies an obvious goal-scoring opportunity
Joel Fothergill 19/11/22 10/12/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Samuel Leach 19/11/22 17/12/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Hunslet Club Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Joseph Lynch 18/04/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Rothwell Juniors Reserves E3(c) Improper Conduct against match official
James Moon 11/05/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Rothwell Juniors Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Ryan Pickup 19/11/22 10/12/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Hall Green United Reserves S2-Violent Conduct