Alliance Division 1

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Horbury Town Reserves 7 5 2 0 33 12 21 17
2 Boroughbridge Reserves 7 5 2 0 32 11 21 17
3 Field Reserves 7 5 2 0 31 10 21 17
4 Aberford Albion Reserves 6 3 1 2 26 21 5 10
5 Altofts Reserves 8 3 1 4 16 20 -4 10
6 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 7 2 3 2 16 21 -5 9
7 Otley Town Reserves 7 3 0 4 13 19 -6 9
8 Beeston St Anthony Reserves 5 2 2 1 12 8 4 8
9 Hunslet Club Reserves 6 2 2 2 11 15 -4 8
10 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves 8 2 2 4 11 15 -4 8
11 Headingley Reserves 4 2 1 1 13 7 6 7
12 Leeds Modernians Reserves 4 1 2 1 7 6 1 5
13 Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv 7 1 2 4 14 23 -9 5
14 Huddersfield Amateur 2nd 7 1 0 6 11 32 -21 3
15 Salts Reserves 4 0 1 3 2 13 -11 1
16 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves 4 0 1 3 3 18 -15 1

Latest

See All Results

BASC 16/10/21 Aberford Albion Reserves 2 - 1 Thorpe United Res
LDDC 16/10/21 Beeston St Anthony Reserves 8 - 2 Wortley FC Res
AD1 16/10/21 Boroughbridge Reserves 2 - 0 Hunslet Club Reserves
SHJC 16/10/21 Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv H - W Bessacar JFC
LDDC 16/10/21 Headingley AFC Reserves 1 - 4 Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 16/10/21 Horbury Town Reserves P - P Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 16/10/21 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves 2 - 1 Altofts Reserves
LDDC 16/10/21 Leeds Modernians Reserves 6 - 2 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
WHFA 16/10/21 Otley Town Reserves 1 - 2 Otley Town First
AD1 09/10/21 Aberford Albion Reserves 3 - 3 Altofts Reserves
AD1 09/10/21 Boroughbridge Reserves 4 - 4 Field Reserves
AD1 09/10/21 Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv 2 - 3 Hunslet Club Reserves
AD1 09/10/21 Headingley AFC Reserves 1 - 2 Horbury Town Reserves
AD1 09/10/21 Huddersfield Amateur 2nd 2 - 3
(HT 1-1)
Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
AD1 09/10/21 Otley Town Reserves 0 - 3 Beeston St Anthony Reserves
AD1 09/10/21 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves P - P Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 09/10/21 Salts Reserves P - P Leeds Modernians Reserves
AD1 02/10/21 Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv 2 - 2 Field Reserves
WRCT 02/10/21 Salts Reserves P - P Boroughbridge Reserves
AD1 25/09/21 Aberford Albion Reserves P - P Salts Reserves
AD1 25/09/21 Altofts Reserves 2 - 1 Otley Town Reserves
AD1 25/09/21 Beeston St Anthony Reserves P - P Huddersfield Amateur 2nd
AD1 25/09/21 Field Reserves 3 - 1 Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv
AD1 25/09/21 Horbury Town Reserves 4 - 4 Boroughbridge Reserves
AD1 25/09/21 Hunslet Club Reserves 2 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
AD1 25/09/21 Leeds Modernians Reserves 1 - 2 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 25/09/21 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves P - P Headingley AFC Reserves
AD1 22/09/21 Altofts Reserves 0 - 2 Leeds Modernians Reserves
AD1 18/09/21 Boroughbridge Reserves 6 - 0 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 18/09/21 Field Reserves 4 - 1 Aberford Albion Reserves
AD1 18/09/21 Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv P - P Salts Reserves
AD1 18/09/21 Huddersfield Amateur 2nd 1 - 4 Horbury Town Reserves

See All Fixtures

WRCT 09/10/21 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves VS South Milford
BDSC 16/10/21 Calverley United VS Salts Reserves
BDSC 16/10/21 Shelf Juniors Open Age VS Field Reserves
AD1 23/10/21 Beeston St Anthony Reserves VS Aberford Albion Reserves
AD1 23/10/21 Field Reserves VS Headingley AFC Reserves
AD1 23/10/21 Hunslet Club Reserves VS Huddersfield Amateur 2nd
AD1 23/10/21 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves VS Horbury Town Reserves
AD1 23/10/21 Leeds Modernians Reserves VS Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv
AD1 23/10/21 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves VS Otley Town Reserves
AD1 23/10/21 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves VS Altofts Reserves
WYLT 30/10/21 Altofts Reserves VS Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
WYLT 30/10/21 Boroughbridge Reserves VS Horsforth St. Margarets FC Saturday B
AD1 30/10/21 Field Reserves VS Hunslet Club Reserves
WYLT 30/10/21 Horbury Town Reserves VS Shelley Reserves
WYLT 30/10/21 Huddersfield Amateur 2nd VS East End Park WMC Reserves
AD1 30/10/21 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves VS Beeston St Anthony Reserves
WYLT 30/10/21 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves VS Otley Town Reserves
WRCT 06/11/21 Aberford Albion Reserves VS Fairbank United
AD1 06/11/21 Altofts Reserves VS Field Reserves
WRCT 06/11/21 Gomersal/Cleckheaton 3rds VS Hunslet Club Reserves
AD1 06/11/21 Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv VS Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
WRCT 06/11/21 Horbury Town Reserves VS William Street
WRCT 06/11/21 Huddersfield LH Res VS Beeston St Anthony Reserves
WRCT 06/11/21 Leeds Modernians Reserves VS Sutton
WRCT 06/11/21 Linthwaite Athletic Res VS Headingley AFC Reserves
AD1 06/11/21 Otley Town Reserves VS Huddersfield Amateur 2nd
WRCT 06/11/21 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves VS Birstall Rovers
WRCT 06/11/21 Rothwell Juniors Reserves VS Boroughbridge Reserves

Recent Form

WWLWLD

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

6 - 7

Aberford Albion Reserves

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

4 - 3

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

7 - 3

Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

4 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

3 - 3

Altofts Reserves

Recent Form

WLLWDL

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

0 - 1

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

0 - 2

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

2 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

3 - 3

Altofts Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

2 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Recent Form

DWLDW

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

2 - 2

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

3 - 1

Salts Reserves

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

2 - 1

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

0 - 3

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Recent Form

WWWDDW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

8 - 0

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

6 - 0

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town Reserves

4 - 4

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

4 - 4

Field Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

2 - 0

Hunslet Club Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWDD

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

7 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

4 - 1

Aberford Albion Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 1

Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv

2 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

4 - 4

Field Reserves

NEXT: BDSC - 16/10/21 14:30

Shelf Juniors Open Age

Field Reserves

VS

SUSPENSIONS

Milner

Recent Form

DWLLDL

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

A - W

Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

7 - 3

Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

3 - 1

Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv

2 - 2

Field Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv

2 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Recent Form

WWDL

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Weetwood Playing Fields

Headingley AFC Reserves

3 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

1 - 6

Headingley AFC Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley AFC Reserves

3 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley AFC Reserves

1 - 2

Horbury Town Reserves

Recent Form

WWWWDW

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town Reserves

9 - 2

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts Reserves

0 - 5

Horbury Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

1 - 4

Horbury Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town Reserves

4 - 4

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley AFC Reserves

1 - 2

Horbury Town Reserves

Recent Form

LLLWLL

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

1 - 6

Headingley AFC Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

8 - 0

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Tue 14 Sep 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

0 - 1

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

1 - 4

Horbury Town Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

2 - 3

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Recent Form

LWDDWL

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

2 - 1

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Whitkirk Social & Sports Club

Headingley AFC Reserves

3 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

2 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv

2 - 3

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

2 - 0

Hunslet Club Reserves

Recent Form

LLLDWW

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

1 - 2

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

2 - 1

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

2 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Old Earth

Huddersfield Amateur 2nd

2 - 3

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 16 Oct 21

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

2 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Recent Form

DDWL

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

2 - 2

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

2 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Wed 22 Sep 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

0 - 2

Leeds Modernians Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Recent Form

WWLWLL

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

4 - 0

Salts Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Slazengers Sports Complex

Horbury Town Reserves

9 - 2

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

1 - 2

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

2 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

0 - 3

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Recent Form

DLLL

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts Reserves

1 - 1

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

0 - 7

Field Reserves

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

4 - 2

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

6 - 0

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Recent Form

LDDLWW

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United F.C. (Saturday) Reserv

Sat 04 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 3

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Field Sports & Social Club

Field Reserves

7 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Sat 18 Sep 21

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

2 - 1

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: Cookridge Lane

Leeds Modernians Reserves

1 - 2

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Recent Form

DLLL

Mon 16 Aug 21

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts Reserves

1 - 1

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Sat 21 Aug 21

Venue: St Anthonys Road

Beeston St Anthony Reserves

3 - 1

Salts Reserves

Mon 23 Aug 21

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

4 - 0

Salts Reserves

Sat 11 Sep 21

Venue: Salts Sports Ground

Salts Reserves

0 - 5

Horbury Town Reserves

NEXT: BDSC - 16/10/21 14:30

Calverley United

Salts Reserves

VS

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Harvey Booth 17/10/20 3 Alliance Division 1 Beeston St Anthony Reserves
Lee Coleman 19/10/19 3 Alliance Division 1 Beeston St Anthony Reserves
Joshua Fieldhouse 03/10/20 3 Alliance Division 1 Beeston St Anthony Reserves
Mark Heppenstall 10/04/21 3 Alliance Division 1 Huddersfield Amateur 2nd S2-Violent Conduct
Samuel Kyeremeh 09/10/21 23/10/21 3 Alliance Division 1 Hunslet Club Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Sam McDonnell 19/12/20 3 Alliance Division 1 Hunslet Club Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
Joshua Milner 16/10/21 23/10/21 2 Alliance Division 1 Field Reserves E3 (c) Improper Conduct against match official
Ryan O'Donnell 03/10/20 2 Alliance Division 1 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
Ryan O'Donnell 03/10/20 2 Alliance Division 1 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
Ryan O'Donnell 03/10/20 2 Alliance Division 1 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
Ryan O'Donnell 03/10/20 2 Alliance Division 1 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
Ryan Thorpe 03/07/21 3 Alliance Division 1 Beeston St Anthony Reserves S1 - Serious Foul Play