Alliance Division 1

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 12
2 Boroughbridge Reserves 4 2 2 0 13 6 7 8
3 Hall Green United Reserves 5 1 2 2 6 11 -5 5
4 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves 3 1 1 1 13 10 3 4
5 Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves 3 1 1 1 5 3 2 4
6 Shelley Reserves 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
7 Otley Town Reserves 4 1 1 2 5 10 -5 4
8 Aberford Albion Reserves 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
9 Altofts Reserves 3 0 3 0 5 5 0 3
10 Rothwell Juniors Reserves 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
11 Headingley Reserves 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
12 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
13 Hunslet Club Reserves 4 0 1 3 5 17 -12 1

Latest

See All Fixtures

CC

West Riding CFA County Cups

County FA Challenge Trophy (Open Age Male)

01/10/22 Otley Town 3rds VS Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 01/10/22 Altofts Reserves VS Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
AD1 01/10/22 Boroughbridge Reserves VS Shelley Reserves
AD1 01/10/22 Hall Green United Reserves VS Aberford Albion Reserves
AD1 01/10/22 Headingley Reserves VS Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves
AD1 01/10/22 Otley Town Reserves VS Hunslet Club Reserves
AD1 01/10/22 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves VS Rothwell Juniors Reserves
WYLT 08/10/22 Aberford Albion Reserves VS Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 08/10/22 Altofts Reserves VS Oxenhope Recreation Reserves
AD1 08/10/22 Hall Green United Reserves VS Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
AD1 08/10/22 Otley Town Reserves VS Boroughbridge Reserves
AD1 08/10/22 Rothwell Juniors Reserves VS Headingley Reserves
AD1 08/10/22 Shelley Reserves VS Hunslet Club Reserves
WHFA 15/10/22 Addingham FC VS Otley Town Reserves
LDDC 15/10/22 Beeston St Anthony Reserves VS Rothwell Juniors Reserves
LDDC 15/10/22 Headingley Reserves VS Armley Amateur Res
LDDC 15/10/22 Leeds City 4 VS Hunslet Club Reserves
LDDC 15/10/22 Robin Hood Athletic Reserves VS East End Park WMC Reserves
AD1 15/10/22 Altofts Reserves VS Boroughbridge Reserves
AD1 15/10/22 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves VS Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves
AD1 15/10/22 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves VS Aberford Albion Reserves
AD1 22/10/22 Boroughbridge Reserves VS Robin Hood Athletic Reserves
AD1 22/10/22 Hall Green United Reserves VS Rothwell Juniors Reserves
AD1 22/10/22 Headingley Reserves VS Aberford Albion Reserves
AD1 22/10/22 Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves VS Altofts Reserves
AD1 22/10/22 Oxenhope Recreation Reserves VS Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves
AD1 22/10/22 Shelley Reserves VS Otley Town Reserves

Recent Form

WL

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

4 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

3 - 4

Boroughbridge Reserves

Recent Form

DDD

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

2 - 2

Headingley Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

2 - 2

Altofts Reserves

Recent Form

DWWD

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

2 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

3 - 4

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

0 - 6

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

1 - 1

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Recent Form

DDWLL

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 1

Altofts Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 0

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Horsforth St. Margarets FC Saturday B

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

3 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Recent Form

DD

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Altofts Community Sports Club

Altofts Reserves

2 - 2

Headingley Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

2 - 2

Headingley Reserves

Recent Form

DLW

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

0 - 0

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 2

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Horsforth St. Margarets FC Saturday B

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

3 - 0

Hall Green United Reserves

Recent Form

LLLD

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 5

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

0 - 6

Boroughbridge Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

2 - 2

Altofts Reserves

Recent Form

DWL

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

2 - 2

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

6 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

5 - 7

Shelley Reserves

Recent Form

DLLW

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

0 - 0

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

6 - 1

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Crigglestone Sports Club

Hall Green United Reserves

1 - 0

Otley Town Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

4 - 3

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Recent Form

DD

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: The Recreation Ground

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

2 - 2

Headingley Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Sports Pavilion

Boroughbridge Reserves

1 - 1

Oxenhope Recreation Reserves

Recent Form

WWWW

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: The Hunslet Club

Hunslet Club Reserves

1 - 5

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

3 - 2

Horsforth St. Margarets Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 24 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 1

Hall Green United Reserves

Recent Form

LWL

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Bunkers Hill

Aberford Albion Reserves

4 - 1

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Mon 22 Aug 22

Venue: Rothwell FC

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

4 - 2

Hunslet Club Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Old Showground

Otley Town Reserves

4 - 3

Rothwell Juniors Reserves

Recent Form

DLW

Mon 15 Aug 22

Venue: Shelley Reserves

Shelley Reserves

3 - 3

Hall Green United Reserves

Sat 03 Sep 22

Venue: Coach & Horses

Robin Hood Athletic Reserves

4 - 2

Shelley Reserves

Sat 17 Sep 22

Venue: Barr Field

Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves

5 - 7

Shelley Reserves

Suspended Players

Name From To Matches Division Team Reason
Joseph Lynch 18/04/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Rothwell Juniors Reserves E3(c) Improper Conduct against match official
Bradley Spencer 23/05/22 3 Alliance Division 1 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves S2-Violent Conduct
James Woodward 23/05/22 2 Alliance Division 1 Kirk Deighton Rangers Reserves S6 - Use of offensive, insulting or abusive language