Division 2

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Smiths Barometrics 12 11 0 1 33 33
2 Falcons 13 9 2 2 16 29
3 Kings Stanley 10 9 0 1 20 27
4 Stonehouse Town Reserves 11 8 2 1 15 26
5 Bibury 11 8 0 3 13 24
6 FC Lakeside 13 7 3 3 10 24
7 Staunton & Corse 13 5 3 5 13 18
8 Tewkesbury Town 14 5 2 7 -5 17
9 Viney St Swithins 12 4 3 5 -2 15
10 Leonard Stanley 13 3 2 8 -12 11
11 Barnwood United 11 3 2 6 -16 11
12 Chesterton 10 4 0 6 5 9 *
13 Lydbrook Athletic 12 2 1 9 -24 7
14 Winchcombe Town 11 1 2 8 -19 5
15 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves 10 1 1 8 -35 4
16 Frampton United Reserves 10 0 3 7 -12 3
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

Div2 04/12/21 Bibury 3 - 4 Stonehouse Town Reserves
Div2 04/12/21 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves 1 - 0 Frampton United Reserves
Div2 04/12/21 FC Lakeside 4 - 0
(HT 3-0)
Lydbrook Athletic
Div2 04/12/21 Leonard Stanley 1 - 3 Chesterton
Div2 04/12/21 Smiths Barometrics 3 - 1 Winchcombe Town
Div2 04/12/21 Staunton & Corse 4 - 6 Falcons
Div2 04/12/21 Tewkesbury Town 1 - 2 Kings Stanley
Div2 27/11/21 Chesterton P - P Bibury
Div2 27/11/21 FC Lakeside 1 - 2 Barnwood United
Div2 27/11/21 Falcons 5 - 2
(HT 1-0)
Tewkesbury Town
Div2 27/11/21 Kings Stanley 1 - 0
(HT 0-0)
Viney St Swithins
Div2 27/11/21 Lydbrook Athletic P - P Leonard Stanley
Div2 27/11/21 Smiths Barometrics P - P Stonehouse Town Reserves
Div2 27/11/21 Staunton & Corse 10 - 0 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves
Div2 27/11/21 Winchcombe Town P - P Frampton United Reserves
GFAS 20/11/21 Fairford Town Reserves 2 - 1 Chesterton
Div2 20/11/21 Leonard Stanley 3 - 1 Barnwood United
GFAS 20/11/21 Lydbrook Athletic 1 - 2 Slimbridge Reserves
GFAS 20/11/21 Lydney Town Reserves 0 - 5 Dursley Town
GFAS 20/11/21 Stonehouse Town Reserves 1 - 5 Longlevens Reserves
Div2 20/11/21 Tewkesbury Town 1 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Staunton & Corse
GFAS 20/11/21 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 3 - 5 Kings Stanley
GFAS 20/11/21 Viney St Swithins 0 - 0
(Pens 3-1)
Andoversford
GFAS 20/11/21 Whitecroft 4 - 2
(HT 2-0)
Bibury
GFAS 19/11/21 Stonehouse Town Reserves 1 - 5 Longlevens Reserves
Div2 13/11/21 Barnwood United 3 - 5 Bibury
Div2 13/11/21 Chesterton 3 - 2 Frampton United Reserves
Div2 13/11/21 Falcons 1 - 1 FC Lakeside
Div2 13/11/21 Kings Stanley 3 - 1 Leonard Stanley
Div2 13/11/21 Lydbrook Athletic 0 - 3 Smiths Barometrics
Div2 13/11/21 Staunton & Corse 6 - 2 Winchcombe Town
Div2 13/11/21 Tewkesbury Town 0 - 2
(HT 0-0)
Viney St Swithins
Div2 12/11/21 Stonehouse Town Reserves 2 - 0 Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Recent Form

DDLLLW

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

2 - 2

Winchcombe Town

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields

Smiths Barometrics

6 - 0

Barnwood United

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

3 - 5

Bibury

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

3 - 1

Barnwood United

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

1 - 2

Barnwood United

LAST: Div2 - 27/11/21 14:00

FC Lakeside

FC Lakeside

1
Barnwood United

Barnwood United

2

NEXT: Div2 - 11/12/21 14:00

Barnwood United

Barnwood United

Tewkesbury Town

Tewkesbury Town

VS

Recent Form

LWWWWL

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Viney St Swithins

1 - 3

Bibury

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 2

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 3

Kings Stanley

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Walls Sports & Social Club

Barnwood United

3 - 5

Bibury

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 4

Stonehouse Town Reserves

LAST: Div2 - 04/12/21 14:00

Bibury

Bibury

3
Stonehouse Town Reserves

Stonehouse Town Reserves

4

NEXT: Div2 - 11/12/21 14:00

Bibury

Bibury

Winchcombe Town

Winchcombe Town

VS

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

2 - 0

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic

6 - 1

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Fri 12 Nov 21

Venue: Oldends Lane

Stonehouse Town Reserves

2 - 0

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

10 - 0

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: The Hawthorns, Broadwell

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

1 - 0

Frampton United Reserves

Recent Form

WLLLWW

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

3 - 2

Chesterton

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Oldends Lane

Stonehouse Town Reserves

3 - 2

Chesterton

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

2 - 4

Winchcombe Town

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

3 - 2

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

1 - 3

Chesterton

LAST: Div2 - 04/12/21 14:00

Leonard Stanley

Leonard Stanley

1
Chesterton

Chesterton

3

NEXT: Div2 - 11/12/21 14:00

FC Lakeside

FC Lakeside

Chesterton

Chesterton

VS

Recent Form

WLWDWW

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields

Smiths Barometrics

2 - 1

Falcons

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

4 - 5

Falcons

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

1 - 1

FC Lakeside

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

5 - 2

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

4 - 6

Falcons

LAST: Div2 - 04/12/21 14:00

Staunton & Corse

Staunton & Corse

4
Falcons

Falcons

6

NEXT: Div2 - 11/12/21 14:00

Kings Stanley

Kings Stanley

Falcons

Falcons

VS

Recent Form

WWWDLW

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

3 - 1

Viney St Swithins

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

1 - 0

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

1 - 1

FC Lakeside

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

1 - 2

Barnwood United

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

4 - 0

Lydbrook Athletic

LAST: Div2 - 04/12/21 14:00

FC Lakeside

FC Lakeside

4
Lydbrook Athletic

Lydbrook Athletic

0

NEXT: Div2 - 11/12/21 14:00

FC Lakeside

FC Lakeside

Chesterton

Chesterton

VS

Recent Form

DDDLLL

Sat 25 Sep 21

Venue: VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Viney St Swithins

2 - 2

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 02 Oct 21

Venue: Bell Field

Frampton United Reserves

3 - 3

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

2 - 0

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

3 - 2

Frampton United Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: The Hawthorns, Broadwell

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

1 - 0

Frampton United Reserves

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

2 - 0

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

4 - 3

Kings Stanley

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

3 - 1

Leonard Stanley

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

1 - 0

Viney St Swithins

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

1 - 2

Kings Stanley

LAST: Div2 - 04/12/21 14:00

Tewkesbury Town

Tewkesbury Town

1
Kings Stanley

Kings Stanley

2

NEXT: GFAS - 16/10/21 14:30

Kings Stanley

Kings Stanley

Bourton Rovers

Bourton Rovers

VS

Recent Form

DLLLWL

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

1 - 0

Leonard Stanley

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

4 - 5

Falcons

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

3 - 1

Leonard Stanley

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

3 - 1

Barnwood United

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

1 - 3

Chesterton

LAST: Div2 - 04/12/21 14:00

Leonard Stanley

Leonard Stanley

1
Chesterton

Chesterton

3

Recent Form

LLDWLL

Sat 09 Oct 21

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic

0 - 5

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe

Winchcombe Town

1 - 1

Lydbrook Athletic

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic

6 - 1

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic

0 - 3

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

4 - 0

Lydbrook Athletic

LAST: Div2 - 04/12/21 14:00

FC Lakeside

FC Lakeside

4
Lydbrook Athletic

Lydbrook Athletic

0

NEXT: Div2 - 11/12/21 14:00

Viney St Swithins

Viney St Swithins

Lydbrook Athletic

Lydbrook Athletic

VS

NEWS

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields

Smiths Barometrics

2 - 1

Falcons

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

2 - 0

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields

Smiths Barometrics

6 - 0

Barnwood United

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Reeds Sports Ground, Lower Lydbrook

Lydbrook Athletic

0 - 3

Smiths Barometrics

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields

Smiths Barometrics

3 - 1

Winchcombe Town

Recent Form

WDWDWL

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Viney St Swithins

1 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

6 - 2

Winchcombe Town

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

1 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

10 - 0

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

4 - 6

Falcons

LAST: Div2 - 04/12/21 14:00

Staunton & Corse

Staunton & Corse

4
Falcons

Falcons

6

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Oldends Lane

Stonehouse Town Reserves

3 - 2

Chesterton

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

3 - 0

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe

Winchcombe Town

1 - 3

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Fri 12 Nov 21

Venue: Oldends Lane

Stonehouse Town Reserves

2 - 0

Broadwell Amateurs Reserves

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Aldsworth Road

Bibury

3 - 4

Stonehouse Town Reserves

LAST: Div2 - 04/12/21 14:00

Bibury

Bibury

3
Stonehouse Town Reserves

Stonehouse Town Reserves

4

Recent Form

WLLDLL

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

1 - 0

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

0 - 2

Viney St Swithins

Sat 20 Nov 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

1 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: The Beeches, Charlton Kings

Falcons

5 - 2

Tewkesbury Town

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

1 - 2

Kings Stanley

LAST: Div2 - 04/12/21 14:00

Tewkesbury Town

Tewkesbury Town

1
Kings Stanley

Kings Stanley

2

NEXT: Div2 - 11/12/21 14:00

Barnwood United

Barnwood United

Tewkesbury Town

Tewkesbury Town

VS

Recent Form

LDLDWL

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Leonard Stanley Playing Fields

Leonard Stanley

0 - 0

Viney St Swithins

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: The Pavilion, Cold Pool Lane

FC Lakeside

3 - 1

Viney St Swithins

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: VINEY ST SWITHINS SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB

Viney St Swithins

1 - 1

Staunton & Corse

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: NORTHWAY PLAYING FIELD

Tewkesbury Town

0 - 2

Viney St Swithins

Sat 27 Nov 21

Venue: KINGS STANLEY PLAYING FIELDS

Kings Stanley

1 - 0

Viney St Swithins

Recent Form

DDWLLL

Sat 23 Oct 21

Venue: Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe

Winchcombe Town

1 - 1

Lydbrook Athletic

Sat 30 Oct 21

Venue: SIDDINGTON PLAYING FIELDS

Chesterton

2 - 4

Winchcombe Town

Sat 06 Nov 21

Venue: Winchcombe School Greet Road Winchcombe

Winchcombe Town

1 - 3

Stonehouse Town Reserves

Sat 13 Nov 21

Venue: Corse & Staunton Playing Fields

Staunton & Corse

6 - 2

Winchcombe Town

Sat 04 Dec 21

Venue: Bishops Cleeve Playing Fields

Smiths Barometrics

3 - 1

Winchcombe Town

LAST: Div2 - 04/12/21 14:00

Smiths Barometrics

Smiths Barometrics

3
Winchcombe Town

Winchcombe Town

1

NEXT: Div2 - 11/12/21 14:00

Bibury

Bibury

Winchcombe Town

Winchcombe Town

VS

NEWS