Senior Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Henley Athletic F.C. First 30 24 3 3 72 75
2 Claydon F.C. First 30 20 4 6 61 64
3 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 30 19 6 5 43 63
4 East Bergholt United F.C. First 30 19 6 5 39 63
5 Halesworth Town F.C. First 29 17 6 6 36 57
6 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 30 16 4 10 28 52
7 Haughley United F.C. First 30 16 3 11 11 51
8 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 30 14 5 11 1 47
9 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 29 13 3 13 -2 39 *
10 Coplestonians F.C. First 30 9 6 15 -14 33
11 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 30 10 3 17 -22 33
12 Old Newton United F.C. First 30 7 7 16 -27 28
13 Westerfield United 30 6 3 21 -35 21
14 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 30 6 3 21 -79 21
15 Capel Plough F.C. First 30 4 7 19 -52 18 *
16 Achilles F.C. First 30 3 3 24 -60 14 *
* adjustment made

Latest

See All Results

SD 11/05/22 Haughley United F.C. First 0 - 3 Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 11/05/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 1 - 1 Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 09/05/22 Haughley United F.C. First 8 - 0 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First
SD 07/05/22 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 3 - 5 Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 07/05/22 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 1 - 2 Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 07/05/22 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 4 Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 07/05/22 Henley Athletic F.C. First 4 - 3
(HT 3-1)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 07/05/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 1 - 5 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 05/05/22 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 3 - 2 Claydon F.C. First
SD 04/05/22 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 0 Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 04/05/22 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 1 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Haughley United F.C. First
Cup 03/05/22 Sporting 87 F.C. First 1 - 2
(HT 0-1)
Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 Achilles F.C. First 0 - 1 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 Claydon F.C. First 3 - 0 Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 Haughley United F.C. First 3 - 2 Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 3 - 2 Old Newton United F.C. First
SD 30/04/22 Trimley Red Devils F.C. First 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
SD 29/04/22 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 1 - 3 Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 28/04/22 Westerfield United F.C. First 2 - 4
(HT 1-3)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 27/04/22 Capel Plough F.C. First 1 - 1 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 27/04/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 2 - 1 Achilles F.C. First
SD 26/04/22 Henley Athletic F.C. First 5 - 2 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Benhall St Mary F.C. First 1 - 1
(HT 1-1)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Capel Plough F.C. First 0 - 4 Ransomes Sports F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 2 East Bergholt United F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First 0 - 4 Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Old Newton United F.C. First 0 - 5
(HT 0-0)
Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 23/04/22 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 0 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 Achilles F.C. First 4 - 5 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 Coplestonians F.C. First 1 - 5 Henley Athletic F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 East Bergholt United F.C. First 4 - 3
(HT 3-1)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 6 - 2 Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 19/04/22 Westerfield United F.C. First 1 - 3
(HT 0-0)
Halesworth Town F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Bildeston Rangers F.C. First 3 - 0 Achilles F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Claydon F.C. First 1 - 0 Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 East Bergholt United F.C. First 4 - 0 Benhall St Mary F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Henley Athletic F.C. First 2 - 0 Capel Plough F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Leiston St Margarets F.C. First 0 - 7
(HT 0-5)
Trimley Red Devils F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Old Newton United F.C. First 3 - 1 Coplestonians F.C. First
SD 16/04/22 Ransomes Sports F.C. First 1 - 2 Halesworth Town F.C. First

See All Fixtures

There are no upcoming fixtures to display

Recent Form

WLLLLL

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

6 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

4 - 5

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

2 - 1

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

0 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Recent Form

LWLDLL

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

0 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 0

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

3 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

3 - 5

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

DLWWLL

Tue 12 Apr 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

1 - 2

Capel Plough F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

3 - 0

Achilles F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

4 - 5

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

1 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Recent Form

LLDLWD

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

3 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Recent Form

DDWWWL

Sat 02 Apr 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

2 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 3

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

1 - 0

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

3 - 0

Capel Plough F.C. First

Thu 05 May 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

3 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Recent Form

DLLLLL

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

3 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 5

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Recent Form

WWWDWW

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Gandish Road, East Bergholt CB7 6TP

East Bergholt United F.C. First

4 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 2

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Salmet Close, Ipswich

Achilles F.C. First

0 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Recent Form

WDWWWW

Sat 26 Mar 22

Venue: Dairy Hill, Halesworth IP19 8JS

Halesworth Town F.C. First

2 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 2

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

0 - 5

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Recent Form

DWWWWL

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

4 - 1

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

3 - 2

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

1 - 3

Haughley United F.C. First

Mon 09 May 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

8 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

0 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 5

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

0 - 4

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

5 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Fri 29 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

4 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Recent Form

WWLLLW

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: Ipswich Wanderers FC, Humber Doucy Lane A

Coplestonians F.C. First

1 - 4

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Blue Circle Great Blakenham #1

Claydon F.C. First

1 - 0

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Bourne Vale 2 Halifax Road Ipswich

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

0 - 4

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Tue 26 Apr 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

5 - 2

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

0 - 1

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Recent Form

LWWLLD

Wed 27 Apr 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

2 - 1

Achilles F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

3 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 5

East Bergholt United F.C. First

Mon 09 May 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

8 - 0

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

1 - 1

Capel Plough F.C. First

Recent Form

LWLLLW

Sat 16 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

3 - 1

Coplestonians F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Church Road Old Newton #1

Old Newton United F.C. First

0 - 5

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Junction Meadow, Abbey Rd, Leiston

Leiston St Margarets F.C. First

3 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

1 - 0

Old Newton United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Consent Lane, Bildeston

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

1 - 2

Old Newton United F.C. First

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: Red Lane Capel St Mary

Capel Plough F.C. First

0 - 4

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Fri 29 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

1 - 3

Henley Athletic F.C. First

Thu 05 May 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

3 - 2

Claydon F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

3 - 5

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Wed 11 May 22

Venue: King George V! Playing Field, Haughley

Haughley United F.C. First

0 - 3

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

Recent Form

LDWLLL

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: School Lane Benhall St Mary

Benhall St Mary F.C. First

1 - 1

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 4

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Sat 30 Apr 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

0 - 1

Ipswich Vale Exiles F.C. First

Wed 04 May 22

Venue: Stennetts Playing Field, Trimley

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

1 - 3

Haughley United F.C. First

Sat 07 May 22

Venue: Community Centre, Church Meadows, Henley

Henley Athletic F.C. First

4 - 3

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First

Recent Form

WLLLWL

Tue 05 Apr 22

Venue: Ransomes S&S Club, Sidegate Ave Ipswich

Ransomes Sports F.C. First

4 - 2

Westerfield United F.C. First

Sat 09 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 3

Claydon F.C. First

Tue 19 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 3

Halesworth Town F.C. First

Sat 23 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

1 - 0

Bildeston Rangers F.C. First

Thu 28 Apr 22

Venue: The Street, Rushmere St Andrew IP5 1DE A

Westerfield United F.C. First

2 - 4

Trimley Red Devils F.C. First